Starbooked

ムー公式チャンネル

@mugekkan · JP · JA

ムー公式チャンネル (@mugekkan), the official channel of the Japanese occult magazine Muu, based in Japan, covers unexplained phenomena, interviews with editors and writers, and event archives. It has about 75,200 subscribers and a median of roughly 7,551 views per video, with about one upload every three months. Sponsored integrations would be priced around $150 to $250 per video, given that its Shorts share is 0.44 and the median falls below the threshold.

Why brands book ムー公式チャンネル

Dedicated Japanese occult audience with consistent prophecy and event coverage

  • Median of 7,551 views per video across 585 uploads
  • Peak video reached 76,855 views, showing reach beyond the core base
  • Event livestreams and ghost-story archives run to 30+ minutes
Best forJapanese entertainment or games tie-insBooks and print publishingEvent and tourism promotion
Watch forLow upload frequency, and rate is set by the median view count rather than the peak.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Entertainment70%
Books and Literature15%
Video Gaming10%
Religion & Spirituality5%
Formats
long-form talk segments, event livestream archives, short clip series, interview videos
Tone
curious, playful
Language
Japanese
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Clean, lightly edited
Typical length
under 60 seconds for Shorts, 20 to 35 minutes for event archives

Audience

Commercial intent15/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment70/100
Positive share of 30 comments
Engagement2.0%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks aboutWhat the latest prophecy or UFO claim actually saysWhere the featured mystery spots or events are locatedWhich book or issue to read next
Age
15%18-24
25%25-34
25%35-44
35%45+
Gender
35%women
65%men
Countries
🇯🇵 Japan95%
LanguagesJapanese 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Recent titles cover prophecy, UFO theories, and ghost stories with no flagged content; the Silent Hill 2 UFO theory series is game analysis.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube75k7.6k1
X–––
Instagram–––
TikTok–––

Benchmark score: 29 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers13 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days1 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform15 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 60 days ago.

世界の謎と不思議に挑戦する「ムー」公式YouTubeです。 ライブ配信やイベントの動画などをアーカイブしていくほか、編集長や筆者陣をひっぱりだしてのトーク動画も配信します。 ぜひチャンネル登録を! 👁webムー ムー公式サイト。オリジナル特集記事のほか月刊ムーとの連動企画も配信。 https://web-mu.jp/ 👁月刊ムー 毎月9日、ワン・パブリッシングより発売。 紙版は全国の書店やネット書店で、電子版は各種イーブックストアでお求めください。 👁各種SNS https://twitter.com/mu_gekkan https://www.tiktok.com/@mu_plus https://www.instagram.com/gekkan_mu/ https://www.facebook.com/gekkanmu #月刊ムー #ムー
ムー公式チャンネル's own profile description on YouTube

Are you ムー公式チャンネル? Claim or remove this profile.

About ムー公式チャンネル

ムー公式チャンネル is the YouTube arm of Muu, the Japanese monthly magazine focused on unexplained phenomena, published by One Publishing. The channel posts Shorts-heavy clips of prophecy talks, a book-promotion series on classic ghost stories, live event archives, and occasional talks with the magazine's editors. Upload frequency is low, around one video per quarter in recent months.

The audience is estimated to be predominantly Japanese, skewing male and older, with a strong interest in occult topics, ghost stories, and UFO theories. These viewer profiles are estimates and not platform-reported figures. Website material on web-mu.jp describes the magazine's ongoing collaborations with event organizers and merchandise partners, which supports the brand-collaboration angle.

At a median of about 7,551 views per video, rates fall in the $150 to $250 per video range. A $20 to $35 CPM is higher than the $10 typical for paid ads, so the value lies in topical fit rather than raw reach. Brands in publishing, games, or regional tourism should consider booking through Starbooked.

Written from ムー公式チャンネル's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. ムー公式チャンネル can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about ムー公式チャンネル

How much does ムー公式チャンネル charge for a sponsored video?

Rates for ムー公式チャンネル are about $150 to $250 per video. The channel's median is 7,551 views, and the Shorts-heavy mix puts it below the threshold for the standard long-form formula. This is a range, and actual quotes may vary by format and usage rights.

What does ムー公式チャンネル post about on YouTube?

ムー公式チャンネル posts clips on prophecy, UFO theories, ghost stories, and occult topics from the Japanese magazine Muu. It also archives live events, shares interview segments with editors, and runs a series on classic ghost-story books. Most content is in Japanese and skews toward short clips.

How do I contact ムー公式チャンネル for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly. The website web-mu.jp lists a collaboration inquiry address for merchandise, events, and campaigns.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in unexplained phenomena, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
wowforreeel@wowforreeel
ufo sightingsunexplained phenomena23k9.6k$190–34055
paranormalunexplained phenomena50k–$360–200050
paranormalunexplained phenomena15k–$90–62036
paranormalufo5k–$40–20028
Euphometpodcast
paranormaldocumentary15k–$90–62025
AFO Files@afofiles
ufo sightingsuap news27k2.4k$150–25017