Starbooked

むーんばななゲームチャンネル

@munbana · JP · JA

むーんばななゲームチャンネル (@munbana) is a Japanese Fortnite creator with about 63,100 subscribers and a median of roughly 5,400 views per long-form video. The channel posts long livestream-style gameplay and short tutorial videos, usually about 50 uploads per year. Rates run $150 to $250 per integration, with a distinctive focus on building and editing tips.

Why brands book むーんばななゲームチャンネル

Japanese Fortnite channel with 63,100 subscribers and steady tutorial demand

  • Median of about 5,400 views per long-form video across 50 uploads in the past year
  • Recent tutorial uploads reach 9,000 to 17,000 views, showing demand for practical how-to content
  • Rate of $150 to $250 per video puts a sponsored integration at roughly $20 to $35 CPM
Best forgaming hardware and controller brandsgame-related apps and digital goods
Watch forAudience is almost entirely Japanese-speaking; no sponsorships seen so far, so brand deal experience is unproven.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Action-adventure game45%
Video game culture35%
Role-playing video game20%
Formats
livestream gameplay, tutorial videos, event and map showcases
Tone
enthusiastic, informative
Language
Japanese
On camera
No, voiceover and b-roll
Production
Phone, natural light
Typical length
8 to 12 minutes for tutorials, 1 to 3 hours for livestream recordings

Audience

Commercial intent15/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment75/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Engagement1.3%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks abouthow to unlock the latest in-game spirits and rewardswhich controller settings and pad configuration to usehow to improve building and editing skills
Age
35%18-24
40%25-34
15%35-44
10%45+
Gender
25%women
75%men
Countries
🇯🇵 Japan90%
🇺🇸 United States3%
🇰🇷 South Korea2%
LanguagesJapanese 95%English 5%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
gaming peripherals (affiliate mentions, not detected as sponsorships)
Affiliate links
Yes

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos; the channel description states an Amazon Associates affiliate relationship.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencemedium
Politicslow

Family friendly
Fortnite gameplay carries cartoon combat violence, but no titles or descriptions flag mature content.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube63k5.4k50
X–––

Benchmark score: 53 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers11 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days30 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform13 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest today.

ゲームをもっと楽しく!をモットーに情報をお届けしています! よかったら高評価チャンネル登録よろしくお願いします! PCサーバーで2020年1月からASTRO C40使用(背面パッド) 2021年3月からBBCコントローラー使用(背面パッド) twitter →https://twitter.com/MOON_BANANA8?lang=ja チャンネル登録→http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCan25... むーんばななゲームチャンネルは、Amazon.co.jpを宣伝しリンクすることによってサイトが紹介料を獲得できる手段を提供することを目的に設定されたアフィリエイトプログラムである、Amazonアソシエイト・プログラムの参加者です。 ただし、アソシエイト・プログラムの売り上げ目的で偏ったレビューをしたり、企業案件で紹介する製品だけ高く評価をするというようなことは絶対にありません。 良いと思ったものしか紹介しません。約束します。 X7M8ZP
むーんばななゲームチャンネル's own profile description on YouTube

Are you むーんばななゲームチャンネル? Claim or remove this profile.

About むーんばななゲームチャンネル

むーんばななゲームチャンネル (@munbana) is a Japanese YouTube channel run by a Fortnite creator with about 63,100 subscribers and roughly 2,570 uploads since 2018. The channel posts livestream recordings and tutorial videos covering building, aim, editing, and controller settings. Most videos run long, and the median view count is about 5,400 per video.

The audience is estimated to be almost entirely Japanese-speaking gamers, mostly in their 18 to 34 range, with a strong male skew. The channel's description discloses an Amazon Associates affiliate relationship, and no paid sponsorships were detected in recent uploads. Brand work is limited to affiliate-style product mentions, based on the channel's own description.

A sponsored integration is estimated at $150 to $250 per video, which works out to roughly $20 to $35 CPM against median views, compared with typical paid ad CPMs of $10 to $30. This channel suits gaming hardware and game-related brands that want a focused Japanese Fortnite audience.

Written from むーんばななゲームチャンネル's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. むーんばななゲームチャンネル can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about むーんばななゲームチャンネル

How much does むーんばななゲームチャンネル charge for a sponsored video?

Based on its median of about 5,400 views, a sponsored video is estimated at $150 to $250. The rate is calculated at $20 to $35 per 1,000 views for long-form content, and the channel has no detected sponsorship history to confirm it.

What does むーんばななゲームチャンネル post about on YouTube?

The channel posts Fortnite livestream recordings and tutorial videos on building, aim, editing, and controller settings. Its descriptions mention a Japanese Fortnite coaching background. The content is in Japanese and aimed at players looking to improve.

How do I contact むーんばななゲームチャンネル for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked directly through Starbooked.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in fortnite, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
ルークン@rookunch · JP
monster huntergaming tutorials9.1k7.4k$150–25052
splatoon 3salmon run19k487$150–2507
vtuberjapanese gaming93k48k$950–167099
rhythm gamesbeatmania iidx89k38k$750–131098
formula 1f1 gaming79k93k$1870–327096
シグマ*ポケモン@shigumapk · JP
pokemon competitiveranked battles72k37k$750–131094