Starbooked

No Laying Up Podcast

@nolayinguppodcast · US · EN

No Laying Up Podcast (@nolayinguppodcast), a US golf podcast and video channel run by Tron Carter, Big Randy, DJ Pie and Young Neil. It has about 31,600 subscribers, a median of roughly 14,700 views per video and uploads about once a weekday. Sponsored rates are $300 to $500 per video.

Why brands book No

Engaged US golf audience with a recurring weekly show and tournament coverage

  • Median of about 14,700 views per long-form video across the last 30 uploads
  • Roughly 50 uploads in the last 90 days keeps the channel in front of viewers
  • Tournament week episodes such as the Presidents Cup reached 38,000 to 50,000 views
Best forgolf equipment and apparelgolf travel and resortsgolf media and betting-adjacent brands
Watch forAudience is niche and skews male; reach is modest outside of big tournament weeks.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Sport70%
Golf20%
Entertainment10%
Formats
podcast episodes, recap and preview shows, travel video series
Tone
conversational, irreverent
Language
English
On camera
No, voiceover and b-roll
Production
Clean, lightly edited
Typical length
60 to 120 minutes for podcast episodes, under 3 minutes for clips

Audience

Commercial intent25/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment75/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Engagement0.9%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks aboutWho won the latest PGA Tour, LIV or Presidents Cup eventWhat is happening with LIV Golf's futureWhich golf course or destination is worth visiting
Age
10%18-24
30%25-34
30%35-44
30%45+
Gender
15%women
85%men
Countries
🇺🇸 United States80%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
Yes

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitymedium
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Recent episodes are mostly golf coverage and banter; one title references a personal recovery topic, 'The Booth Vol. 28', which is a conversation rather than promotion of substances.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube32k15k50
X–––
Instagram–––

Benchmark score: 86 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers50 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days30 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform6 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 2 days ago.

The No Laying Up Podcast is a fresh, funny and informative conversation on all things golf. Founded in 2014, No Laying Up and its flagship podcast seeks to entertain and inform a community of avid golfers around the world. What started as a group text among college friends has now grown into one of the most popular podcasts in the game of golf, and our archives include appearances from the biggest names in the sport. Outside of the podcast, No Laying Up also produces multiple video travel series, best-in-class writing about the PGA Tour and LPGA, a robust social media presence, and a thriving
No Laying Up Podcast's own profile description on YouTube

Are you No Laying Up Podcast? Claim or remove this profile.

About No Laying Up Podcast

No Laying Up Podcast is a US golf show built around weekly episodes, tournament previews and recaps, and travel video series. The hosts, Tron Carter, Big Randy, DJ Pie and Young Neil, cover the PGA Tour, LPGA, LIV Golf and the Presidents Cup and Solheim Cup, and the channel also posts short clips and a companion Trap Draw show.

The channel had about 31,600 subscribers and a median of roughly 14,700 views per video across the last 30 uploads, with the largest spikes during major team events. Viewers appear to be engaged US golf fans, mostly men, though these demographic figures are estimates and not platform-reported data.

Brands in golf equipment, apparel, golf travel and media should consider the channel. Based on the data, the estimated sponsored rate is $300 to $500 per video, which works out to a CPM of roughly $20 to $35 per 1,000 views, compared with the $10 to $30 CPM typical for paid ads.

Written from No Laying Up Podcast's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. No Laying Up Podcast can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about No

How much does No Laying Up Podcast charge for a sponsored video?

Based on a median of about 14,700 views and long-form pricing, the estimated range is $300 to $500 per video. Rates are estimates, not a published price list, and are typically negotiated directly with the creators.

What does No Laying Up Podcast post about on YouTube?

The channel posts weekly golf podcast episodes covering the PGA Tour, LIV Golf and team events, along with tournament previews, recaps, travel series and short clips. Most of its content is audio-led conversation among its hosts.

How do I contact No Laying Up Podcast for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in golf, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
GENGENちゃんねる@gengen.channel
golfsimulation golf41k61k$1210–212088
golfsports psychology10k–$90–38087
golfgolf lessons28k28k$560–97086
golfchristian faith15k–$90–62086
golfsports betting15k–$90–62085
golfgolf instruction15k–$90–62085