Starbooked

にゃんぞぬデシ

@nyanzonudeshi · JP · JA

にゃんぞぬデシ (@nyanzonudeshi) is a Japanese singer-songwriter who makes original songs, acoustic covers, live clips and music videos. The channel has about 7,500 subscribers and a median video view count of roughly 1,100, uploading about once a month. Sponsored integrations are estimated at $150 to $250 per video.

Why brands book にゃんぞぬデシ

Japanese singer-songwriter with a loyal, music-first audience for gentle, family-friendly brand work

  • Median views of about 1,076 across 30 recent videos, with a 23,438-view outlier in September 2026
  • Engagement rate of 2.25%, with 16 to 180 likes on typical recent uploads
  • Roughly 13 uploads in the last 365 days, a steady monthly pace
Best formusic or instrument brandsJapanese-language lifestyle productscat-related or pet product campaigns
Watch forViews are modest and the channel is music-led, so reach for non-music products will be limited.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Music70%
Pets15%
Travel10%
Vlogs5%
Formats
acoustic performance videos, music videos, live stream archives, vlogs
Tone
warm, playful
Language
Japanese
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Phone, natural light
Typical length
2 to 5 minutes for songs, 30 to 45 minutes for live archives

Audience

Commercial intent15/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment85/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Engagement2.3%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks abouthow to get the song lyrics or chordswhen the next single or album is releasedwhere to see upcoming live shows
Age
30%18-24
35%25-34
20%35-44
15%45+
Gender
50%women
50%men
Countries
🇯🇵 Japan95%
🇺🇸 United States2%
Other3%
LanguagesJapanese 95%English 5%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Recent titles and descriptions are song releases, live streams and travel vlogs with no flagged content.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube7.5k1.1k9
X–––
Instagram–––

Benchmark score: 28 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers18 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days9 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform2 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 4 days ago.

シンガーソングライター、にゃんぞぬデシのYouTubeチャンネル。 OFFICIAL MUSIC VIDEOや、弾き語り動画、ライブのダイジェスト映像などを公開します。 【にゃんぞぬデシ 公式HP】https://nyanzonudeshi.com/ 【Twitter】https://twitter.com/nyanzoudeshi 【Instagram】https://www.instagram.com/nyanzonudeshi/
にゃんぞぬデシ's own profile description on YouTube

Are you にゃんぞぬデシ? Claim or remove this profile.

About にゃんぞぬデシ

にゃんぞぬデシ is a Japanese singer-songwriter whose YouTube channel shares original songs, acoustic covers of well-known J-pop tracks, music videos directed and edited by the artist, and archives of live streams. Uploads arrive roughly monthly, and the channel has about 7,500 subscribers with a median video view count near 1,100.

The audience appears to be mostly Japanese-speaking listeners who follow the artist for songs and live shows. Audience age and gender figures are estimates only and are not measured data. Per the website at nyanzonudeshi.com, the artist works as a singer-songwriter who has written music for anime film projects and a Tokyo rail company theme.

Brand deals on this channel are rare and currently none are visible. Estimated rates are $150 to $250 per video, which works out to roughly $20 to $35 CPM on median views, compared with $10 to $30 CPM typical for paid ads. Music, instrument and Japanese lifestyle brands are the best fit.

Written from にゃんぞぬデシ's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. にゃんぞぬデシ can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about にゃんぞぬデシ

How much does にゃんぞぬデシ charge for a sponsored video?

Estimated rates for a sponsored integration are $150 to $250 per video, based on the channel's median views of about 1,100 at $20 to $35 per 1,000 views. Final pricing depends on format and usage rights and should be confirmed directly with the creator.

What does にゃんぞぬデシ post about on YouTube?

The channel posts original songs with music videos, acoustic cover performances, live stream archives and occasional vlogs. Most content is in Japanese and centers on singer-songwriter music, with a playful, cat-themed tone that runs through many uploads.

How do I contact にゃんぞぬデシ for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly, and the creator's official website at nyanzonudeshi.com also has a contact form.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in japanese singer-songwriter, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
japanese singer-songwriteracoustic covers2.8k518$150–25030
玉城ちはる@chiharunbar · JP
japanese singer-songwriteryouth counseling2.1k379$150–25030
爽@sawachim0625
japanese singer-songwriterindie pop2k446$150–25029
フルヤトモヒロ@フルヤトモヒロ
japanese singer-songwritertokusatsu covers1.4k246$150–25027
gospel musicjapanese singer-songwriter1.1k204$150–25023
日菜@_hina38 · JP
japanese singer-songwriteracoustic covers4.3k622$150–25020