Starbooked

原田歯科・矯正歯科クリニック

@puresmilehappiness · JP · JA

Harada Dental and Orthodontic Clinic (@puresmilehappiness), a dental clinic in Chiba city, Japan, posts short clinic-life videos: staff interviews, nail-policy clips, study-group trips and equipment tours. The channel has about 1,640 subscribers and a median of 364 views, with roughly eight uploads in the last 90 days. Sponsored-integration rate: $150 to $250 per video.

Why brands book 原田歯科・矯正歯科クリニック

Japanese dental clinic channel for oral care products and clinic-adjacent brands

  • About 1,640 subscribers and 364 median views per video
  • Roughly 40 uploads in the last 365 days, mostly short clips
  • Shorts-heavy channel where median views sit below 500
Best fororal care productsdental and orthodontic servicesrecruitment or employer branding
Watch forViewership is small and the channel is a clinic's own channel, so it suits local or niche reach rather than mass campaigns.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Health70%
Lifestyle30%
Formats
short vertical clips, staff interviews, vlog-style event recaps
Tone
friendly, informative
Language
Japanese
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Phone, natural light
Typical length
under 60 seconds, with some 2 to 4 minute videos

Audience

Commercial intent35/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment60/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Engagement0.1%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks abouthow orthodontic treatment works at this clinicwhether nail polish is allowed for dental staffwhich dental care products the hygienists recommend
Age
15%18-24
35%25-34
30%35-44
20%45+
Gender
65%women
35%men
Countries
🇯🇵 Japan98%
LanguagesJapanese 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Clinic content covering dental treatment, staff routines and product recommendations with no flagged titles.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube1.6k3648
X–––
Instagram–––

Benchmark score: 36 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers28 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days8 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform0 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest today.

総合サイト https://harada-clinic.com/ インビザライン・マウスピース矯正サイト https://chiba-sakuragi.kyousei.dental/ https://pureortho.org/ ▼リクルート https://kyujin.pureortho.org/ ▼Facebook https://www.facebook.com/harada.dc ▼Instagram https://www.instagram.com/harada_dentalclinic/ ▼X https://x.com/harada_dental?s=11&t=txgz4nhJC6xoVBQ3shsnZQ 千葉市若葉区桜木 2-16-24 原田歯科・矯正歯科クリニック TEL 043 232 9988 ▼Email help@uhappy.tv ★リンクツリー https://instabio.cc/3020705DnwMnd ★診療内容 訪問歯科診療・インプラント・ホワイトニング・矯正歯科・歯周治療・精密入れ歯治療・訪問歯科診療 予防歯科・審美歯科・一般歯科・小児歯科・定期検診・口臭・歯周病・保険診療・マタニティ歯科・マウスピース矯正 ★無料託児サービスあり ◆当クリニックへのアクセス方法◆ 医療法人社団ピュアスマイル 原田歯科・矯正歯科
原田歯科・矯正歯科クリニック's own profile description on YouTube

Are you 原田歯科・矯正歯科クリニック? Claim or remove this profile.

About 原田歯科・矯正歯科クリニック

Harada Dental and Orthodontic Clinic (@puresmilehappiness) is a dental clinic in Chiba city, Japan, running its own YouTube channel. The channel posts short clips covering staff interviews, orthodontic treatment diaries, study-group trips, nail-policy videos and dental product recommendations, all in Japanese.

The channel has about 1,640 subscribers and a median of 364 views per video, with roughly 40 uploads in the past year and mostly Shorts. Viewers are likely local patients and people interested in dental care in the Chiba area; this is an estimate based on the content and language. The clinic's website describes it as a general dental clinic with orthodontic and implant services.

No sponsored integrations were found. Based on the median views and Shorts share, a sponsored video would be priced at about $150 to $250, which is roughly $4 to $8 per 1,000 median views, compared with typical paid-ad CPM of $10 to $30. This channel suits oral care product brands or dental-adjacent businesses that want a focused Japanese audience.

Written from 原田歯科・矯正歯科クリニック's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. 原田歯科・矯正歯科クリニック can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about 原田歯科・矯正歯科クリニック

How much does Harada Dental and Orthodontic Clinic charge for a sponsored video?

Based on its median of about 364 views and mostly Shorts content, a sponsored video is estimated at $150 to $250 per video. Rates are set by the creator and may differ from this estimate.

What does Harada Dental and Orthodontic Clinic post about on YouTube?

The channel posts short clips about its dental clinic: staff interviews, orthodontic treatment diaries, study-group trips, nail-policy videos and recommended dental care products. Most content is in Japanese and runs under a minute.

How do I contact Harada Dental and Orthodontic Clinic for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. This creator is not boosted, so the booking request goes through the listed contact details after unlocking.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in dental clinic, ranked by score.