Starbooked

RHS Wildcat Legends

@rhswildcatlegends · US · EN

RHS Wildcat Legends (@rhswildcatlegends) is the student-run channel of Rains High School in East Texas, United States. It publishes school news, announcements, sports, theater and ceremony recordings. The channel has about 1,300 subscribers and a median of 81 views per video, with roughly one upload a month. Sponsored integrations are not offered; the school lists an advertising contact by email.

Why brands book RHS

Reach an East Texas school-community audience through a student-run news channel

  • About 1,300 subscribers and 199,708 lifetime views since 2020
  • Median views of 81 per video, so pricing is set on low reach, not channel size
  • Uploads are sporadic, with one video in the last 365 days; plan around events
Best forlocal community announcementsregional education or school supply brands
Watch forVery small, local audience with low median views and irregular uploads; sponsorship is not an established offer.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Education55%
News25%
Events20%
Formats
news segments, event recordings, school announcements
Tone
informational, community-focused
Language
English
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Phone, natural light
Typical length
5 to 15 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent5/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment75/100
Positive share of 46 comments
Engagement2.1%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks aboutwhen are upcoming school eventswhat happened at a specific school ceremony or gamehow to attend or watch a school performance
Age
10%18-24
15%25-34
30%35-44
45%45+
Gender
55%women
45%men
Countries
🇺🇸 United States95%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Content consists of school news, ceremonies and performances with no flagged material in the recent titles.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube1.3k810

Benchmark score: 8 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers8 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days0 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform0 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 362 days ago.

Rains High School has created an elite CTE Audio/ Video Production class which aims to provide students with a cutting edge education in digital media, production, design and platform creation. Located out of East Texas, our videos are watched around the world. If you are interested in advertising with RHS Wildcat Legends, please email Lancej@rainsisd.org.
RHS Wildcat Legends's own profile description on YouTube

Are you RHS Wildcat Legends? Claim or remove this profile.

About RHS Wildcat Legends

RHS Wildcat Legends is the YouTube channel of the Rains High School Audio/Video Production class in Emory, Texas. Students produce news segments, school announcements, sports coverage, theater productions and ceremonies such as National Honor Society inductions and Veterans Day programs. Uploads are irregular, with one video in the last year and most content recorded as long-form event footage.

The channel has about 1,300 subscribers and a median of 81 views per video. Viewers are likely parents, alumni, school staff and residents of Rains County, based on the subject matter; this is an estimate. The channel has no visible sponsorship history, and the school directs advertising inquiries to a staff email address.

This channel suits local or regional businesses that want to reach the Rains County community around school events. At the rate rule, the cost is based on 81 median views, which yields a small per-video fee; the implied CPM is $20 to $35 per 1,000 views, compared with the $10 to $30 CPM typical of paid ads.

Written from RHS Wildcat Legends's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. RHS Wildcat Legends can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about RHS

How much does RHS Wildcat Legends charge for a sponsored video?

Based on a median of 81 views and long-form uploads, the rate rule gives a range of $150 to $250 per video, the minimum floor. Rates are estimates, not a published price list. Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80.

What does RHS Wildcat Legends post about on YouTube?

The channel posts Rains High School news segments, school announcements, sports games, theater productions, and ceremonies such as National Honor Society inductions. Content is produced by a high school audio and video production class in East Texas.

How do I contact RHS Wildcat Legends for a brand deal?

The channel lists an advertising email address in its description. Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80, and boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked.