Ryan Gottfredson
Ryan Gottfredson (@ryangottfredsonphd) is a leadership development author and researcher based in the US who posts short mindset and vertical development clips on YouTube. The channel has about 1,350 subscribers and a median of 19 views per video, with roughly one upload a year and a third of videos as Shorts. Sponsored work is rated at $150 to $250 per video.
Leadership author reaching a professional audience on mindset and development topics
- Book promotions and speaker reels for Becoming Better and Success Mindsets draw the channel's best recent views
- Median of 19 views per video means reach is small, so the sponsorship rate is low at $150 to $250
- Content is clean, on-topic for professional services, and suited to a brand targeting working leaders
Brand fit report
Content
- Formats
- short talking-head clips, conference speaking excerpts, book promotion videos
- Tone
- educational, reflective
- Language
- English
- On camera
- Yes, talking head
- Production
- Phone, natural light
- Typical length
- under 60 seconds for Shorts, 2 to 4 minutes for long-form
Audience
Commercial
- Brands seen
- None yet
- Categories promoted
- None yet
- Affiliate links
- No
No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos
Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability
Family friendly
Content is professional leadership and mindset material with no flagged titles or descriptions.
We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.
Platforms
Benchmark score: 2 / 100
Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.
Recent videos
▶Ryan Gottfredson - Speaker Reel · 69 views
▶Simon Sinek - Leaders Need to Play The Infinite Game · 902 views
▶Become Who You’re Meant to Be. #BecomingBetter #shorts · 43 viewsLast three uploads, latest 172 days ago.
Ryan Gottfredson, Ph.D. is a cutting-edge leadership development author, researcher, and consultant. He helps organizations vertically develop their leaders primarily through a focus on mindsets. Ryan is the Wall Street Journal and USA Today best-selling author of “Success Mindsets: The Key to Unlocking Greater Success in Your Life, Work, & Leadership.” He is also a leadership professor at the College of Business and Economics at California State University-Fullerton. Website: https://ryangottfredson.com/ Personal Mindset Assessment: https://ryangottfredson.com/personal-mindset-assessment Fac
About Ryan Gottfredson
Ryan Gottfredson is a US-based leadership researcher and author who posts short videos on mindsets, vertical development, and leadership on his YouTube channel. According to his website, he is an organizational behavior professor and leadership consultant, and author of Success Mindsets and The Elevated Leader. The channel publishes irregularly, with about one upload a year, mostly Shorts and short talks from speaking engagements. Its audience is estimated to be professional adults in leadership and HR roles, mainly in the United States.
The channel has about 1,350 subscribers and a median of 19 views per video, so reach is limited. Sponsored integrations are rated at $150 to $250 per video. Because the rate uses $20 to $35 per 1,000 median views for long-form content, the effective CPM is well above the $10 to $30 typical for paid ads, so the value lies in audience fit rather than reach.
This profile suits brands selling professional development, business books, or leadership training that want a credible, niche voice rather than mass exposure.
Written from Ryan Gottfredson's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Ryan Gottfredson can edit or remove this page at any time.
Questions about Ryan
How much does Ryan Gottfredson charge for a sponsored video?
Based on the channel's median views, a sponsored integration is estimated at $150 to $250 per video. The rate is calculated from channel data and may differ from his actual terms. Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80, and boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked.
What does Ryan Gottfredson post about on YouTube?
He posts short videos on leadership, mindsets, and vertical development, along with speaker reels and promotions for his books. According to his website, he is a leadership professor and consultant. Most uploads are under three minutes, with a few longer talks.
How do I contact Ryan Gottfredson for a brand deal?
Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked, which handles the outreach and terms. His website also lists a contact page for speaking and consulting inquiries.
Similar creators
YouTube and other creators in leadership development, ranked by score.
| Creator | Niches | Followers | Median views | Rate | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
IncrediPaul®@incredipaul · US | stem careersleadership development | 1.2k | 36 | $150–250 | 34 |
Athena Raven | The Deep Code™@athenaraven · GB | manifestationlaw of assumption | 23k | 12k | $240–420 | 68 |
Brian Withers@brianwithers357 · CA | mindset coachinglaw of attraction | 45k | 8.8k | $180–310 | 64 |
JOHANNA FELLNER@johannafellner | german fitnessyoga and mobility | 3.9k | 1.6k | $150–250 | 51 |
Kenyu Golf@kenyugolf · JP | golf instructiongolf swing tips | 31k | 7.1k | $150–250 | 51 |
workplacebullying@workplacebullying | workplace bullyingworkplace wellbeing | 1.6k | 7.4k | $150–260 | 50 |