Starbooked

サミーチャンネル

@sammycorporation · JP · JA

Sammy Channel, run by Japanese pachinko and pachislot maker Sammy Corporation, is a Japanese-language channel with about 96,900 subscribers and a median of roughly 96,000 views per video. It posts about 50 videos a year, mostly short clips and machine promos, with rate estimates of $3,000 to $5,000 per sponsored video. Its distinctive detail is the mascot Eirī-yan, who appears in factory and prize-game clips. Content is brand-owned and gaming-machine focused.

Why brands book サミーチャンネル

Japanese gaming-machine channel with 96,000 median views per video

  • Median of about 96,000 views per video across 887 uploads.
  • About 50 uploads in the last 365 days, with a 53-second median length.
  • Machine launch clips reach up to 6.3 million views, showing strong reach.
Best forgaming-adjacent brands targeting Japanese adultsevent and entertainment promotions
Watch forAudience is adults interested in gambling-style machines; gambling-sensitive brands should avoid it.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Video Games45%
Business and Finance25%
Entertainment30%
Formats
short-form promo clips, machine demo walkthroughs, factory and event vlogs
Tone
energetic, promotional
Language
Japanese
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Clean, lightly edited
Typical length
under 60 seconds for most uploads, with occasional long-form launch videos

Audience

Commercial intent30/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment65/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Engagement0.1%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks aboutwhen a new machine goes on sale in their regionhow a specific machine's bonus and trigger features workwhat the prize-game and capsule-toy merchandise is
Age
15%18-24
35%25-34
30%35-44
20%45+
Gender
25%women
75%men
Countries
🇯🇵 Japan98%
LanguagesJapanese 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
pachinko machines, pachislot machines, prize and capsule-toy merchandise
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos; the channel is run by the manufacturer and its own products are the subject.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Content centers on gambling-style gaming machines and includes an 18-plus age notice in the channel description, so it is not suitable for general family placements.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube97k96k50

Benchmark score: 99 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers50 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days30 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform19 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest today.

パチンコ、パチスロ遊技機の製造販売を行うサミー株式会社の動画チャンネルです。 ※パチンコ・パチスロは18歳になってから。 ※パチンコ・パチスロは適度に楽しむ遊びです。のめり込みに注意しましょう。
サミーチャンネル's own profile description on YouTube

Are you サミーチャンネル? Claim or remove this profile.

About サミーチャンネル

Sammy Channel is the official YouTube channel of Sammy Corporation, a Japanese manufacturer of pachinko and pachislot gaming machines. The channel posts mostly short promotional clips, machine demonstrations, launch trailers, factory tours and event coverage, with about 50 uploads in the past year. Its mascot Eirī-yan appears in many of the videos.

The audience is estimated to be predominantly Japanese adults, mostly men, who follow pachinko and pachislot releases. Audience figures are estimates, not platform-reported data. The channel has about 96,900 subscribers and a median of roughly 96,000 views per video.

Because the channel is brand-owned, it does not carry third-party sponsorships. Brands wanting Japanese adult gaming audiences could consider a per-video rate of $3,000 to $5,000, which at $20 to $35 CPM on long-form or $4 to $8 CPM on Shorts compares with paid ad CPMs of $10 to $30.

Written from サミーチャンネル's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. サミーチャンネル can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about サミーチャンネル

How much does Sammy Channel charge for a sponsored video?

Sammy Channel is run by the manufacturer and has no public sponsorship history. Based on its median of about 96,000 views, an estimated integration would fall between $3,000 and $5,000 per video, using the Shorts-weighted rate range.

What does Sammy Channel post about on YouTube?

The channel posts pachinko and pachislot machine promos, demo walkthroughs, factory and event coverage, and merchandise clips. Most uploads are under a minute, and the mascot Eirī-yan features often.

How do I contact Sammy Channel for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly, and brand-owned channels like this one may route requests through their corporate team.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in pachinko machines, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
やすだドキドキ チャンネル@やすだドキドキチャンネル · JP
pachinkopachislot93k84k$1670–292099
pachinkopachislot12k17k$350–61073
りかしゃふ【社不ちゃん】@りかしゃふ社不ちゃん · JP
pachinkopachislot22k23k$450–79071
pachinkopachislot62k13k$150–25065
テクノワールド奥州@techno-world · JP
arcade gamingrhythm games2.3k373$150–25051
ちゃんゆあCHANNEL@chan_yua · JP
japanese vlogshome workouts12k2.2k$150–25026