Starbooked

September In The Park

@septemberinthepark5090 · US · EN

September In The Park (@septemberinthepark5090) is a US live cover band channel posting 70s soul, funk and rock songs with a horn section. It has about 75,000 subscribers and a median of 19,000 views, with a new cover most Fridays. Sponsored integrations run about $380 to $670 per video. Recorded sessions at Tree Sound Studios in Atlanta stand out.

Why brands book September

A weekly live-band channel with a loyal, older music audience and strong comment activity.

  • Median video draws about 19,000 views, and the top cover reached 204,742 views.
  • About 50 uploads in the past year give brands a steady weekly slot.
  • Engagement is about 3 percent, with 245 comments on a single Beatles cover.
Best formusic gear and instrumentsaudio equipmentevent and ticketing promotion
Watch forThe audience likely skews older, and views vary widely, from about 1,500 to over 200,000 per video.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Music and Audio90%
Events & Entertainment10%
Formats
live studio cover performances, compilation sessions, behind-the-scenes episodes
Tone
warm, energetic
Language
English
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Studio quality
Typical length
3 to 4 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent40/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment90/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Engagement2.9%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks aboutwho plays on a particular coverwhere the band performs livewhether the band can be booked for events
Age
5%18-24
10%25-34
20%35-44
65%45+
Gender
45%women
55%men
Countries
🇺🇸 United States65%
🇬🇧 United Kingdom8%
🇨🇦 Canada6%
🇦🇺 Australia5%
LanguagesEnglish 92%Other 8%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos; the description lists a booking contact for live performances.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Titles like 'Doctor My Eyes | September In The Park (Jackson Browne Cover)' are music covers with nothing flagged.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube75k19k20

Benchmark score: 67 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers32 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days20 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform15 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest today.

September In The Park brings iconic 70s soul, funk, pop, classic rock, and R&B songs back to life — featuring up to 15 world-class performers with the horn arrangements and vocal harmonies these classics deserve. Born as the ultimate Earth, Wind & Fire and Chicago tribute, we now cover some of the greatest songs ever recorded. New cover every Friday — subscribe and never miss one. For booking info, contact Glenn Carvin at 770-329-7531 or gcarv@bellsouth.net
September In The Park's own profile description on YouTube

Are you September In The Park? Claim or remove this profile.

About September In The Park

September In The Park is a US live band that began as an Earth, Wind & Fire and Chicago tribute and now covers 70s soul, funk, pop and classic rock. Videos are recorded live with a full band and horns, often at Tree Sound Studios in Atlanta, plus behind-the-scenes episodes and longer compilation sessions.

The channel has about 75,000 subscribers and 28 million lifetime views. A typical video gets about 19,000 views. It posts a new cover most Fridays, about 50 uploads in the last year. Audience details are Starbooked estimates and likely skew toward adult classic-rock and soul fans in the US.

A sponsored integration is estimated at $380 to $670 per video, a CPM of $20 to $35 per 1,000 views against the $10 to $30 typical of paid ads. It suits music gear, audio, instrument and live-event brands wanting a steady weekly placement in a music-focused feed.

Written from September In The Park's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. September In The Park can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about September

How much does September In The Park charge for a sponsored video?

Starbooked estimates $380 to $670 per sponsored video, based on a median of about 19,000 views at $20 to $35 per 1,000 views. Final pricing is set by the band.

What does September In The Park post about on YouTube?

Live cover performances of 70s soul, funk, pop and rock songs with a full band and horns, plus compilation sessions and behind-the-scenes episodes filmed in Atlanta studios.

How do I contact September In The Park for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80, and boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked. The channel description also lists a booking contact for live performances.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in live music covers, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
Legend Zeppelin@legendzeppelin · US
led zeppelin tributeclassic rock4.3k1.4k$150–25064
Film Retrospective@filmretrospective · GB
rock music historyalbum recording documentaries51k24k$470–83067
blackadder73nz@blackadder73nz
vietnam warmilitary history23k117k$2350–411055
Relay Relay@relayrelaymusic · US
live music coverswedding musicians1.3k1.1k$150–25055
THIS IS IT Reactions@thisisitreactions · US
music reactionsclassic rock100k2.9k$150–25054
concept albumssci-fi music8.2k15k$150–25052