Starbooked

ParkTV St. Louis Park

@slpcable · US · EN

ParkTV St. Louis Park (@slpcable) is a US public-access cable channel that streams local civic meetings, high school sports and community events for St. Louis Park, Minnesota. The channel has about 8,300 subscribers, a median of 94 views per video and posts roughly 50 long-form videos a year. It accepts no sponsorships; brand booking is not a fit.

Why brands book ParkTV

Public-access channel covering St. Louis Park civic life and high school sports

  • About 8,300 subscribers and roughly 2.7 million lifetime views
  • Median of 94 views per video across 50 uploads in the past 365 days
  • No sponsored content in the last 50 videos
Best forLocal public notices and civic awarenessCommunity sports sponsorship messaging
Watch forNot a monetized creator; the channel is run by the city and does not take brand deals.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Sports70%
Politics20%
Local news10%
Formats
full-length event recordings, council meeting broadcasts, game broadcasts
Tone
informational, neutral
Language
English
On camera
No, voiceover and b-roll
Production
Clean, lightly edited
Typical length
30 minutes to 2.5 hours

Audience

Commercial intent5/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment60/100
Positive share of 50 comments
Engagement0.5%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks aboutWhen is the next city council meeting?What was the score of last night's game?How do I watch a specific meeting or event?
Age
15%18-24
20%25-34
25%35-44
40%45+
Gender
50%women
50%men
Countries
🇺🇸 United States98%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicsmedium

Family friendly
Recordings of city council meetings and candidate forums (e.g., 'League of Women Voters Candidate Forum Minnesota State Senate District 46') carry political content, but no concerning material was flagged.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube8.3k9450

Benchmark score: 33 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers1 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days30 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform2 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 2 days ago.

ParkTV provides local Cable TV programming to St. Louis Park, MN. ParkTV’s three channels cover news, sports, performances, presentations, meetings and events in St. Louis Park. CABLE CHANNELS ParkTV 14/798 - Civic Television ParkTV 15/799 - Community Television ParkTV 16/859 - Sports ,Events Educational Shows Television The City of St. Louis Park welcomes participation and comments that are on topic from the public on its social media sites. However, these sites are limited public forums limited to specific topics identified and raised by the city. City staff monitors these social media s
ParkTV St. Louis Park's own profile description on YouTube

Are you ParkTV St. Louis Park? Claim or remove this profile.

About ParkTV St. Louis Park

ParkTV St. Louis Park is the public-access television channel for St. Louis Park, Minnesota, operated as a city service. It records and posts city council meetings, commission sessions, candidate forums and high school sports, with about 50 uploads over the past year. Most videos are full-length recordings, and the audience is best described as local residents, parents and civic watchers. This is an estimate based on channel content and metrics.

The channel draws a small viewership, with a median of 94 views per video and about 8,300 subscribers. Because the channel is a government service, it does not take brand deals, sponsorships or advertising. Brands seeking local civic or youth sports audiences should look elsewhere for paid integrations.

For paid integrations, the rate rule for long-form channels would be $20 to $35 per 1,000 median views, or roughly $150 to $250 per video at this size, a CPM of $20 to $35 against typical paid ad CPMs of $10 to $30. Booking is not recommended.

Written from ParkTV St. Louis Park's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. ParkTV St. Louis Park can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about ParkTV

How much does ParkTV St. Louis Park charge for a sponsored video?

ParkTV St. Louis Park does not offer sponsored videos. It is a public-access channel run by the city and no sponsorships were found in its last 50 uploads. Using the standard rate rule, a long-form video with a 94-view median would fall in the $150 to $250 range, but the channel does not accept brand deals.

What does ParkTV St. Louis Park post about on YouTube?

ParkTV St. Louis Park posts full recordings of St. Louis Park city council and commission meetings, candidate forums, and high school sports games. It also shares some community event coverage. Videos are long-form, often between 30 minutes and two and a half hours.

How do I contact ParkTV St. Louis Park for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. The channel lists a public email for accessibility requests, but it is not a brand contact. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked, and this channel is not a fit for brand deals.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in local government, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
County of Sacramento@countyofsacramento1 · US
local governmentpublic information2.2k44$150–25033
Victoria Texas Videos@victoriatexasvideos · US
local governmentcity news9.5k79$150–25033
public educationschool district news11k91$150–25033
HTTV@httvproductions · US
local governmentcommunity news2.8k52$150–25033
TV Dami Jelenia Góra@tvdamijeleniagora · PL
regional newslocal government6k87$150–25033
Cirebonkab TV@cirebonkabtv · ID
local governmentindonesian regional news9.1k326$150–25032