Starbooked

Southeast Christian Church

Podcast · www.southeastchristian.org · US · EN
Hosted by Kyle Idleman

Southeast Christian Church in Louisville, Kentucky, publishes a weekly sermon podcast featuring Senior Pastor Kyle Idleman teaching on Christian faith and everyday discipleship. The feed holds 45 episodes, released weekly, with a median length of about 36 minutes. Estimated downloads are 2,000 to 8,000 per episode, with a rate of $40 to $200 per episode for a host-read mid-roll.

Why brands sponsor Southeast Christian Church

Weekly sermon audience of faith-committed, family-focused Kentucky and national listeners

  • Weekly sermons from Senior Pastor Kyle Idleman with a 4.7 average across 555 Apple ratings
  • Episodes run about 36 minutes, long enough for a host-read mid-roll with room for an offer
  • Series on marriage, family, and personal growth suit household and everyday-life products
Best forfamily and household productslocal Louisville and Kentucky businessesbooks and faith-based resources
Watch forChurch podcasts have an audience that expects faith-consistent messaging. Sponsors should be a clear fit with the ministry's values.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Religion & Spirituality100%
Formats
sermon, solo monologue, multi-part series
Tone
earnest, pastoral
Language
English
Production
Clean, edited audio
Typical length
35 to 40 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent5/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment85/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Est. downloads per episode2k–8k
Estimated, confidence 50%: 555 Apple Podcasts ratings (the 50 to 200 band mapped to 2,000 to 8,000 downloads) with a 4.7 average, a weekly cadence over 45 episodes, and a Podcast Index popularity of 7, adjusted for a show listed since 2008 that is a church sermon feed.
Audience asks abouthow to apply scripture to daily lifehow to handle marriage and family hardshiphow to grow in faith and leadership
Age
15%18-24
20%25-34
22%35-44
43%45+
Gender
55%women
45%men
Countries
🇺🇸 United States95%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 20 episodes had a sponsor
None seenno sponsor mentions in the last 20 episodes
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsor mentions found in the feed. The feed has no funding links and the church site lists giving and contact pages only.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Episode titles such as 'Dysfunction Junction: Home Hurt' and 'Meant for Good: How to Handle Temptation' are pastoral teaching with no explicit flags.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Where to listen

Benchmark score: 82 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Consistency Latest episode within the usual cadence43 / 50
Activity Episodes in the last 90 days, weekly is full marks28 / 30
Reach Estimated downloads per episode, 20k is full marks5 / 20

Recent episodes

Last six episodes from the show's feed, latest 8 days ago, a new one about every 7 days.

Southeast Christian Church in Louisville, KY invites you to join us in Connecting with Jesus and one another through our weekly podcast with teaching from Senior Pastor Kyle Idleman.
Southeast Christian Church's own show description from the podcast feed

Do you make Southeast Christian Church? Claim or remove this page.

About Southeast Christian Church

Southeast Christian Church in Louisville, Kentucky, publishes a sermon podcast built around teaching from Senior Pastor Kyle Idleman. Episodes are organised into multi-week series such as 'The Kingdom Is Real' and 'Meant for Good', covering faith, marriage, and personal growth. The feed is the church's own, and the website describes the church as one congregation with 15 locations.

The feed lists 45 episodes released weekly, typically about 36 minutes long. Apple Podcasts shows 555 ratings with a 4.7 average, and the show has been listed there since 2008. Listener figures are estimates: roughly 2,000 to 8,000 downloads per episode, mostly older adults in the Louisville area and across the United States. No sponsors were found in the feed.

At an estimated $40 to $200 per episode for a host-read mid-roll, a sponsor buys a placement in a steady weekly sermon audience. Local Kentucky businesses, family-focused brands, and faith-based publishers are the best fit. Source: the show's RSS feed, the church website, and Apple Podcasts.

Written from the show's public RSS feed, its Podcast Index listing and episode titles. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Southeast Christian Church can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Southeast Christian Church

How much does Southeast Christian Church charge for a podcast sponsorship?

Based on estimated downloads of 2,000 to 8,000 per episode, a host-read mid-roll is estimated at roughly $40 to $200 per episode. Rates are estimates derived from listener signals, not published prices.

What is Southeast Christian Church about?

The podcast features weekly sermons from Senior Pastor Kyle Idleman on Christian faith, marriage, and personal growth. It is organised into multi-week series and runs about 36 minutes per episode.

How do I contact Southeast Christian Church about sponsoring an episode?

The show's contact email unlocks on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted shows can also be booked through Starbooked.

Similar creators

Podcast and other creators in christian faith, ranked by score.