Starbooked

Soutul Faizin Official

@soutulfaizin · MY · MS

Soutul Faizin Official (@soutulfaizin) is a Malaysian nasyid vocal group from Perak that posts performance recordings, competition clips and rehearsal footage. The channel has about 20,800 subscribers and a median of 172 views per video, with roughly 35 uploads a year. Sponsored integration rate: $150 to $250 per video.

Why brands book Soutul

Family-friendly Malaysian nasyid group reaching a devout Malay audience

  • About 20,800 subscribers and 3.8 million lifetime views since 2007
  • Median of 172 views per video across roughly 35 uploads a year
  • Shorts make up about 30 percent of uploads, with the highest recent Short at 1,063 views
Best formodest or halal-conscious product launchesmusic and event promotion in Malaysia
Watch forMedian views are low for a sponsorship, and the audience is mainly Malay-speaking and Malaysia-based.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Music70%
Religion20%
Society10%
Formats
live performance recordings, competition clips, rehearsal vlogs, short clips
Tone
devotional, earnest
Language
MS
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Phone, natural light
Typical length
under 60 seconds to 6 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent5/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment85/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Engagement3.0%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks aboutcompetition lyrics and song creditshow to join or audition for the groupwhich performance was which competition result
Age
25%18-24
35%25-34
25%35-44
15%45+
Gender
50%women
50%men
Countries
🇲🇾 Malaysia90%
Indonesia5%
🇸🇬 Singapore2%
LanguagesMalay 90%English 5%Arabic 5%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Religious nasyid performance recordings with no flagged content in recent titles or descriptions.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube21k17215
X–––
Instagram–––

Benchmark score: 20 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers1 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days15 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform4 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest today.

Di Pentas Kita Bertanding, Di Luar Kita Berganding, Matlamat Kita Seiring, Menghambat Cita Setanding.... IRAMA KONTEMPORARI MENGGUGAH MISI-SF Instagram 👉🏻 https://www.instagram.com/soutulfaizin/?hl=en Facebook Page 👉🏻 https://www.facebook.com/FirusAtma/ Facebook Group 👉🏻 https://m.facebook.com/groups/123934400956723?ref=share Facebook Page 👉🏻 https://www.facebook.com/FirusAtma/ Twitter 👉🏻 https://twitter.com/soutulfaizin?lang=en
Soutul Faizin Official's own profile description on YouTube

Are you Soutul Faizin Official? Claim or remove this profile.

About Soutul Faizin Official

Soutul Faizin Official is the YouTube channel of Soutul Faizin, a nasyid vocal group from Perak, Malaysia, operating since 2007. The channel posts competition performances, rehearsal clips and short vertical videos, mostly in Malay with some Arabic lyrics. Upload pace is about 35 videos a year, with a recent burst of activity around state-level competitions in 2026.

The audience is estimated to be mainly Malaysian viewers interested in nasyid and Islamic vocal music, including students, families and competition followers. Demographic figures are model estimates, not platform data. Most viewers are likely to watch on mobile.

Sponsored integrations are estimated at $150 to $250 per video, based on a median of 172 views. Long-form CPM equivalent is $20 to $35 per 1,000 views, compared with the $10 to $30 typical for paid ads. Brands seeking a modest, family-friendly Malaysian audience may find the group worth a conversation.

Written from Soutul Faizin Official's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Soutul Faizin Official can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Soutul

How much does Soutul Faizin Official charge for a sponsored video?

Based on a median of about 172 views per video, an estimated sponsored integration costs $150 to $250 per video. Rates are estimates derived from the channel's recent view counts, so confirm the current price directly with the creator.

What does Soutul Faizin Official post about on YouTube?

The channel posts nasyid performances from Malaysian Islamic music competitions, rehearsal footage and short clips. Most content is in Malay, with some Arabic lyrics, and the group frequently shares results from state and national events.

How do I contact Soutul Faizin Official for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can also be booked through Starbooked directly, so check their profile for availability.