Starbooked

Splitsko-makarska nadbiskupija

@splitskomakarskanadbiskupija · HR · HR

Splitsko-makarska nadbiskupija (@splitskomakarskanadbiskupija) is a Catholic church channel from Croatia (HR) producing televised religious programs such as Vidljivi tragovi and Radosna vijest. It has about 12,500 subscribers and a median of 513 views per video, with roughly six uploads a year. A sponsored integration is priced at $20 to $35 per 1,000 median views, so about $150 to $250 per video, though the channel is not a commercial sponsorship venue.

Why brands book Splitsko-makarska

Reach a devoted Croatian Catholic audience through church-run television content

  • Median views of 513 per video across 2,086 uploads
  • Roughly 6 uploads in the past 365 days, with a steady homily schedule
  • One short parenting reflection reached 18,487 views, showing strong reach on brief clips
Best forfaith-based community campaignsfamily and parish service messaging
Watch forAudience is small and mainly older, and the channel is run by a diocese, so commercial partnerships are unlikely.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Religion & Spirituality80%
News & Politics20%
Formats
televised studio talk show, live Mass broadcast, homily recording, news report
Tone
devotional, formal
Language
HR
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Clean, lightly edited
Typical length
8 to 25 minutes for homilies and programs, under 60 seconds for short promos

Audience

Commercial intent2/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment80/100
Positive share of 30 comments
Engagement2.0%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks aboutWhen and where is the next Mass or ordination broadcast?What are the archbishop's messages for Easter and Christmas?How can Catholic families take part in diocesan events?
Age
5%18-24
10%25-34
20%35-44
65%45+
Gender
60%women
40%men
Countries
Croatia90%
LanguagesCroatian 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Recent titles cover Masses, ordinations, Easter and Christmas messages, and a parenting reflection, with no flagged content.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube13k5132

Benchmark score: 10 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers5 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days2 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform3 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 7 days ago.

Vjerski TV program u produkciji Splitsko-makarske nadbiskupije. Emitiraju: TV Jadran, Laudato TV U "Vidljivim tragovima" obrađuju se vjerske i društvene teme kroz razgovor s gostima u studiju. Urednica: dr. sc. Silvana Burilović Crnov (tiskovni@smn.hr) TV Jadran, utorak u 20 h Laudato TV, petak u 16.45 h "Radosna vijest" donosi reportaže, vijesti i najave događanja s područja Splitsko-makarske nadbiskupije. Urednik: Ljubo Jermelić (tiskovni@smn.hr) TV Jadran, utorak u 20:35 h Laudato TV, četvrtak u 18,10 h Snimatelj i montažer: Petar Jurčević
Splitsko-makarska nadbiskupija's own profile description on YouTube

Are you Splitsko-makarska nadbiskupija? Claim or remove this profile.

About Splitsko-makarska nadbiskupija

Splitsko-makarska nadbiskupija is the official YouTube channel of the Archdiocese of Split and Makarska in Croatia. It posts televised religious programs, including Vidljivi tragovi, a studio conversation series on faith and social topics, and Radosna vijest, a news and event report. The channel also publishes full homilies, ordination Masses, and holiday messages from Archbishop Zdenko Križić, usually at a pace of about six videos a year.

The channel reaches a small, mostly older Croatian Catholic audience. Based on the content and language, most viewers are likely parishioners aged 45 and over in Croatia, though this is an estimate. Median views sit around 513 per video, with occasional spikes for widely shared clips.

The channel does not run sponsored content. A sponsored integration would be priced at $20 to $35 per 1,000 median views, or about $150 to $250 per video, which is comparable to a CPM of $20 to $35 per 1,000 views and higher than the typical $10 paid-ad CPM. It is best suited to church-related or community service campaigns, not general consumer brands.

Written from Splitsko-makarska nadbiskupija's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Splitsko-makarska nadbiskupija can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Splitsko-makarska

How much does Splitsko-makarska nadbiskupija charge for a sponsored video?

Based on the rate rule, a sponsored integration would cost about $150 to $250 per video, reflecting roughly $20 to $35 per 1,000 median views. The channel shows no sponsorship history, so any deal would need direct discussion with the diocese.

What does Splitsko-makarska nadbiskupija post about on YouTube?

The channel posts Catholic religious programming in Croatian, including the studio series Vidljivi tragovi, the news report Radosna vijest, full Masses and homilies, and Christmas and Easter messages from Archbishop Križić. Uploads are infrequent, about six a year.

How do I contact Splitsko-makarska nadbiskupija for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. This channel is run by a diocese and is not a commercial creator, so it is not listed as boosted and cannot be booked through Starbooked.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in catholic church, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
Diócesis de Canarias@diocesiscanarias · ES
catholic churchreligious broadcasting1.6k209$150–25026
LA Catholics@lacatholics · US
catholic churchreligious programming12k142$150–25026
BistumMuenster@bistummuenster · DE
catholic churchreligious events9.1k493$150–25017
Blessed Trinity Catholic Church@blessedtrinitycatholicchur8863
catholic churchsunday mass1.2k75$150–2508