Starbooked

田母神チャンネル(田母神事務所)公式

@tamogami · JP · JA

Toshio Tamogami (@tamogami), a Japanese former Air Self-Defense Force chief of staff based in Japan, runs a Japanese-language YouTube channel with about 22,100 subscribers and a median of roughly 2,300 views per video. He uploads about once a week, mostly short clips on defense, economy and foreign policy. Rates run from about $150 to $250 per video.

Why brands book 田母神チャンネル(田母神事務所)公式

Japanese political audience with a steady, loyal following on defense and economics

  • About 22,100 subscribers with a median of roughly 2,300 views per video
  • Recent uploads reached up to 31,763 views, showing spikes on defense topics
  • Low production and short clips make briefs quick and inexpensive
Best forpolitical advocacy campaignsbooks or publications on national securityJapanese-language awareness campaigns
Watch forHighly partisan content; many brands will avoid the political association.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Politics60%
Society40%
Formats
short vertical clips, excerpts from longer lectures, talking-head commentary
Tone
assertive, didactic
Language
Japanese
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Phone, natural light
Typical length
under 90 seconds

Audience

Commercial intent5/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment60/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Engagement4.7%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks abouthow Japan can strengthen its self-defense capabilitieswhether government debt is actually a problemhow Japan should handle relations with China and the United States
Age
5%18-24
15%25-34
25%35-44
55%45+
Gender
25%women
75%men
Countries
🇯🇵 Japan95%
LanguagesJapanese 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicshigh

Strongly partisan political commentary on defense and foreign policy, such as the video titled '【田母神俊雄】#131 戦争を避けるための「戦う覚悟」と抑止力', makes this a high political suitability risk.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube22k2.3k4
X–––

Benchmark score: 21 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers13 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days4 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform4 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 36 days ago.

田母神俊雄の公式チャンネルです。 ○公式ホームページ → http://www.tamogami-toshio.jp/ ○公式Twitter → https://twitter.com/toshio_tamogami
田母神チャンネル(田母神事務所)公式's own profile description on YouTube

Are you 田母神チャンネル(田母神事務所)公式? Claim or remove this profile.

About 田母神チャンネル(田母神事務所)公式

Toshio Tamogami (@tamogami) is a former Japanese Air Self-Defense Force chief of staff who publishes Japanese-language commentary on defense, foreign policy and economics. Per his website, he is known for his work in national defense and public commentary. His channel has about 22,100 subscribers and 261 videos, and most of his recent output is short clips excerpted from longer lectures.

His audience is concentrated in Japan and skews older and male. These are estimates from the channel's topic mix, not verified demographic data. Viewing is generally modest, with a median of roughly 2,300 views per video and occasional spikes into the tens of thousands on defense topics.

Rates are about $150 to $250 per video. Because median views are low, the effective CPM works out to about $20 to $35 per 1,000 views, which is comparable with or above typical paid ad CPMs of $10 to $30. Brands should book him only for politically aligned campaigns.

Written from 田母神チャンネル(田母神事務所)公式's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. 田母神チャンネル(田母神事務所)公式 can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about 田母神チャンネル(田母神事務所)公式

How much does Toshio Tamogami charge for a sponsored video?

Tamogami's rate is about $150 to $250 per video, based on a median of roughly 2,300 views for long-form content. Rates are USD per video and are an estimate. Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80.

What does Toshio Tamogami post about on YouTube?

He posts Japanese-language commentary on national defense, foreign policy and economic policy, mostly as short clips excerpted from longer lectures. Recent titles cover deterrence, Japan's self-defense capabilities and government debt. His channel has about 22,100 subscribers.

How do I contact Toshio Tamogami for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly, so check whether his profile is boosted before reaching out.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in japanese politics, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
清美チャンネル@清美チャンネル · JP
japanese politicsdiet commentary12k2.6k$150–25040
山田吉彦(ヨシヒコ)公式チャンネル@山田吉彦ヨシヒコ公式 · JP
maritime policyjapanese politics3.7k1.2k$150–25040
japanese politicsdiet livestreams23k1.2k$150–25029
原口一博委員会質問@kazuhiro.haraguchi2nd · JP
japanese politicsparliamentary archive2.2k177$150–25011
voicerepo@voicememo
japanese politicsforeign affairs commentary20k1k$150–25010
article9@article9jp · JP
japanese politicsdiet session recordings22k279$150–2508