Starbooked

Teal Swan

Podcast · tealswan.com · EN
Hosted by Teal Swan

Teal Swan hosts this weekly self-help podcast, featuring AskTeal episodes, meditations and talks on authenticity, healing, relationships and manifestation. With 618 episodes and a median length of about 13 minutes, it draws an estimated 5,000 to 25,000 downloads per episode. Host-read mid-roll rate estimate: $90 to $560 per episode.

Why brands sponsor Teal Swan

Reach an engaged, loyal wellness audience with a weekly, high-trust host-read slot

  • 618 episodes since 2018 with a weekly cadence show a long-running, consistent release schedule
  • 374 Apple Podcasts ratings average 4.3 stars, indicating an engaged listener base
  • Episodes run about 13 minutes, leaving room for a focused host-read mid-roll
Best forwellness and self-care productsjournaling and mindfulness apps
Watch forExplicit flag is set and audience download figures are estimates only; no sponsor history to benchmark against.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Health & Fitness35%
Personal Finance0%
Religion & Spirituality30%
Family & Relationships25%
Careers10%
Formats
solo monologue, Q&A, guided meditation
Tone
reflective, earnest
Language
English
Production
Clean, edited audio
Typical length
10 to 20 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent15/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment70/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Est. downloads per episode5k–25k
Estimated, confidence 50%: 374 Apple ratings over a show running since 2018 (roughly the 200 to 1,000 band, 5,000 to 25,000 downloads), with weekly cadence, 618 episodes, Anchor hosting, and a top Podcast Index popularity bucket of 9.
Audience asks abouthow to heal from past traumahow to build healthier relationshipshow to understand manifestation and consciousness
Age
20%18-24
30%25-34
25%35-44
25%45+
Gender
60%women
40%men
Countries
🇺🇸 United States40%
🇬🇧 United Kingdom15%
🇨🇦 Canada10%
🇦🇺 Australia8%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 20 episodes had a sponsor
None seenno sponsor mentions in the last 20 episodes
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsor mentions found in the feed; funding links list is empty and no sponsors appear in the description or recent titles.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitymedium
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

The feed carries the explicit flag (explicit=1), and titles discuss trauma and relationships in mature terms, but no profanity or adult content is named in the titles.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Where to listen

Benchmark score: 87 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Consistency Latest episode within the usual cadence50 / 50
Activity Episodes in the last 90 days, weekly is full marks30 / 30
Reach Estimated downloads per episode, 20k is full marks15 / 20

Recent episodes

Last six episodes from the show's feed, latest 2 days ago, a new one about every 7 days.

A podcast for everyone who wants to get inspired towards authenticity, freedom and joy. Featuring the "AskTeal" episodes, meditations and inspiration by author and public speaker Teal Swan.
Teal Swan's own show description from the podcast feed

Do you make Teal Swan? Claim or remove this page.

About Teal Swan

Teal Swan's podcast is a weekly self-help show covering authenticity, healing, relationships, consciousness and manifestation. The feed describes it as featuring AskTeal episodes, meditations and inspiration from the author and public speaker, and the show has published 618 episodes since July 2018 with a median length of about 13 minutes.

The show is hosted on Anchor and is listed on Apple Podcasts with 374 ratings and an average of 4.3 stars. Audience figures are estimates, not published numbers: based on the rating count and the show's age, we estimate roughly 5,000 to 25,000 downloads per episode, mostly English-speaking listeners in the United States, United Kingdom, Canada and Australia.

The feed shows no sponsors or funding links. Based on the estimate, a host-read mid-roll would be priced at about $90 to $560 per episode. Brands in wellness, mindfulness and personal development are the most natural fit for this audience.

Written from the show's public RSS feed, its Podcast Index listing and episode titles. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Teal Swan can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Teal Swan

How much does Teal Swan charge for a podcast sponsorship?

Based on an estimated 5,000 to 25,000 downloads per episode, a host-read mid-roll is estimated at about $90 to $560 per episode. Final pricing depends on the show's own terms and is not published in the feed.

What is Teal Swan about?

The podcast covers authenticity, healing, relationships, consciousness and manifestation, with AskTeal episodes and guided meditations. Episodes are released weekly and typically run about 13 minutes.

How do I contact Teal Swan about sponsoring an episode?

The show's contact email unlocks on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted shows can also be booked directly through Starbooked.

Similar creators

Podcast and other creators in mental health, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesEst. downloadsMedian viewsRateScore
relationshipsmental health35k–$360–125088
mental healthyouth wellness5k–$40–20088
mental healththerapy education50k–$360–200088
parentingneurodivergent kids15k–$90–62087
psychologymental health15k–$90–62087
mental healthrelationships15k–$90–62087