Starbooked

The Hope Podcast with Lina Abujamra

Podcast · livingwithpower.org · EN
Hosted by Lina AbuJamra

The Hope Podcast with Lina Abujamra is a weekly Christian teaching show covering biblical truth for everyday life, including the Gen Z Series on calling, money and identity. The show has 250 episodes, typical length 22 to 45 minutes. Estimated downloads are 3,000 to 12,000 per episode (estimated), so a host-read spot runs about $50 to $300 per episode.

Why brands sponsor The Hope Podcast with Lina Abujamra

Engaged Christian young adults hearing weekly teaching on money, calling and career

  • Weekly 22 to 45 minute episodes with a long-running Gen Z series that keeps listeners returning
  • Apple Podcasts rating of 4.8 from 306 ratings, with 279 five-star reviews
  • Host brings a medical background and two decades of teaching at conferences and colleges
Best forfaith-friendly lifestyle productsfinancial planning or budgeting tools for young adults
Watch forAudience is niche and faith-based; secular or generic consumer messaging may not fit.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Religion & Spirituality90%
Careers10%
Formats
solo monologue, special episode interview, serial teaching series
Tone
earnest, pastoral
Language
English
Production
Clean, edited audio
Typical length
22 to 45 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent25/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment80/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Est. downloads per episode3k–12k
Estimated, confidence 45%: 306 Apple ratings falls in the 200 to 1,000 band (5,000 to 25,000), adjusted down toward the low end for weekly Podbean hosting, a Podcast Index popularity of 3, and a show that is about five years old.
Audience asks abouthow to live out faith in daily decisionshow Christians should think about money and successwhat God's calling looks like for young adults
Age
35%18-24
30%25-34
18%35-44
17%45+
Gender
55%women
45%men
Countries
🇺🇸 United States70%
🇨🇦 Canada5%
Other25%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 20 episodes had a sponsor
None seenno sponsor mentions in the last 20 episodes
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
Yes

No sponsor mentions found in the feed; the partner page offers a monthly VIP giving tier for the ministry itself, not a third-party sponsor.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Recent titles cover calling, money and career with no flagged content; the explicit flag is 0.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Where to listen

Benchmark score: 86 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Consistency Latest episode within the usual cadence50 / 50
Activity Episodes in the last 90 days, weekly is full marks30 / 30
Reach Estimated downloads per episode, 20k is full marks8 / 20

Recent episodes

Last six episodes from the show's feed, latest 4 days ago, a new one about every 7 days.

Biblical truth for everyday life
The Hope Podcast with Lina Abujamra's own show description from the podcast feed

Do you make The Hope Podcast with Lina Abujamra? Claim or remove this page.

About The Hope Podcast with Lina Abujamra

The Hope Podcast with Lina Abujamra is a Christian teaching show from Living With Power, hosted by Dr. Lina Abujamra, a pediatric emergency doctor and author who has taught the Bible for more than 20 years, according to the show's website. Episodes apply biblical truth to everyday life and currently include the Gen Z Series on calling, money, influence and failure, plus shorter Breathe Series installments. The feed lists 250 episodes on a weekly cadence, with a median length of about 26 minutes.

Apple Podcasts shows a 4.8 average rating from 306 ratings, with 279 five-star reviews. Listeners are likely faith-minded adults, with a younger skew suggested by the Gen Z series; these audience figures are estimates. The estimated range is 3,000 to 12,000 downloads per episode, which points to a sponsorship rate of about $50 to $300 per host-read spot.

No third-party sponsors appear in the feed, the description or the website. The show suits faith-aligned brands in finance, lifestyle and wellness that want a considered, reflective audience.

Written from the show's public RSS feed, its Podcast Index listing and episode titles. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. The Hope Podcast with Lina Abujamra can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about The Hope Podcast with Lina Abujamra

How much does The Hope Podcast with Lina Abujamra charge for a podcast sponsorship?

The estimated rate is about $50 to $300 per host-read mid-roll ad, based on an estimated 3,000 to 12,000 downloads per episode. Final pricing depends on the show's own terms and the placement requested.

What is The Hope Podcast with Lina Abujamra about?

The show is a weekly Christian teaching podcast that applies biblical truth to everyday life. Current series cover calling, money, identity and career for young adults.

How do I contact The Hope Podcast with Lina Abujamra about sponsoring an episode?

The show's contact email unlocks on Starbooked for $0.80, and boosted shows can be booked through Starbooked. Use the email to send your sponsorship brief.

Similar creators

Podcast and other creators in christian faith, ranked by score.