Starbooked

The Coaster Spot

@thecoasterspot · US · EN

The Coaster Spot (@thecoasterspot) is a US-based YouTube channel with about 19,600 subscribers and a median of 1,163 views per video. It posts amusement park tours, park vlogs, and construction updates roughly daily, with Shorts making up about 16 percent of uploads. Sponsored integrations are quoted at $150 to $250 per video, with no sponsorships found in recent uploads.

Why brands book The

Daily amusement park coverage reaching US coaster enthusiasts

  • Median of 1,163 views per video across 1,682 uploads
  • About 50 uploads in the last 90 days keeps the channel consistently active
  • Full park tours average over 20 minutes, giving sponsors extended screen time
Best fortheme park and travel brandsride photography and merchandiseseasonal event promotion
Watch forViews are modest relative to subscriber count, so reach per video is limited.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Travel45%
Hobbies & Interests35%
Business20%
Formats
full park tour and guide, vlog, construction update, short clip
Tone
enthusiastic, informative
Language
English
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Clean, lightly edited
Typical length
6 to 30 minutes, with Shorts under 1 minute

Audience

Commercial intent15/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment75/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Engagement1.5%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks aboutwhich new rides are opening and whenwhether a park's haunt or seasonal event is worth the visithow a coaster's construction is progressing
Age
20%18-24
35%25-34
25%35-44
20%45+
Gender
35%women
65%men
Countries
🇺🇸 United States85%
🇨🇦 Canada5%
🇬🇧 United Kingdom5%
Other5%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Content covers theme park tours, haunted attractions, and construction updates with no flagged material in recent titles.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube20k1.2k50

Benchmark score: 41 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers7 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days30 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform4 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest today.

VLOGs, Tours, Reviews & Construction Updates of Amusement Parks, Theme Parks and Attractions all around the world Patreon: https://www.patreon.com/cw/TheCoasterSpot Business inquiries: Coasterspotting@gmail.com
The Coaster Spot's own profile description on YouTube

Are you The Coaster Spot? Claim or remove this profile.

About The Coaster Spot

The Coaster Spot is a YouTube channel run by a creator who posts amusement park tours, park vlogs, and construction updates, mostly about US parks and some international attractions. Recent uploads include Halloween event walkthroughs, ride construction progress such as Bakunawa and Fast & Furious Hollywood Drift, and full state fair coverage. The channel posts roughly daily.

The audience is estimated to be mostly US-based roller coaster and theme park enthusiasts, skewing toward adults aged 25 to 44. The creator's Patreon and business contact are listed in the channel description. Recent views range from around 50 to over 21,000 per video, with a median of about 1,163.

Sponsored integrations are estimated at $150 to $250 per video, a CPM of $20 to $35 per 1,000 median views, which is above typical paid ad CPMs of $10 to $30. Brands in travel, theme park, and ride-adjacent categories who want a dedicated, engaged niche audience should consider booking.

Written from The Coaster Spot's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. The Coaster Spot can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about The

How much does The Coaster Spot charge for a sponsored video?

Based on a median of about 1,163 views for long-form videos, sponsored integrations are estimated at $150 to $250 per video. This is a CPM of $20 to $35 per 1,000 views. Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80.

What does The Coaster Spot post about on YouTube?

The Coaster Spot posts amusement park tours, park vlogs, Halloween event walkthroughs, and construction updates for roller coasters and rides. Most content covers US parks, with some international coverage. Uploads come roughly daily.

How do I contact The Coaster Spot for a brand deal?

The channel lists a business inquiry email in its description. Full contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can also be booked directly through Starbooked.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in amusement parks, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
Funfairblog@funfairblog · DE
amusement parksfunfairs13k8.5k$170–30056
Ride Review@ridereview · DE
amusement parksroller coasters97k2k$150–25052
Coastervideos_com@coastervideos_com · DE
roller coastersamusement parks6.3k584$150–25013
Kevin Heimbach@kevinheimbach · US
theme parkshalloween attractions91k14k$280–49067
Dimension Parcs@dimensionparcs · FR
theme parksamusement parks2.7k2.1k$150–25063
Cow Missing@cowmissing · US
theme park historytheme park news77k1.1k$150–25047