Starbooked

The COI Israel

@thecoichicago · US · EN

The COI Israel (@thecoichicago), a Chicago-based religious teaching channel, posts long-form Bible study sermons and Q&A sessions. With about 13,500 subscribers and median views near 1,400, it uploads roughly once a week. Sponsored integrations cost $20 to $35 per 1,000 median views, about $30 to $50 per video. Its content is religious, so brand fit is narrow.

Why brands book The

Reach a loyal, long-watching religious audience with steady weekly uploads

  • Median views of about 1,400 per video across 30 recent uploads
  • Weekly pace with 35 uploads in the last 90 days
  • Average video runs about 2 hours, giving long dwell time
Best forfaith-based books or mediaBible study resourcesreligious education products
Watch forDoctrine is sectarian and narrow, so brands outside religious categories will find weak fit.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Religion & Spirituality90%
Society10%
Formats
live sermon recordings, long-form Q&A sessions, lesson-based teaching
Tone
earnest, instructional
Language
English
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Phone, natural light
Typical length
1 to 3 hours

Audience

Commercial intent5/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment70/100
Positive share of 30 comments
Engagement3.0%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks abouthow to observe the Sabbath and feast daysinterpretation of specific Bible passageshow to join or contact the congregation
Age
10%18-24
20%25-34
25%35-44
45%45+
Gender
50%women
50%men
Countries
🇺🇸 United States85%
🇬🇧 United Kingdom5%
🇨🇦 Canada5%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicsmedium

Family friendly
Sermons discuss religious doctrine and contain no profanity or adult material; the channel description denounces hatred and prejudice, though some titles discuss Old Testament conflict themes.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube14k1.4k35

Benchmark score: 46 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers13 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days30 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform3 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest today.

Visit us also at https://www.coichicago.com/ Email: COIchicago@TheChurchofIsrael.com We are Bible Christians that follow and teach the Word of God according to the Bible. We denounce hatred, prejudice and evil actions. We hope that you hear the truth and turn to follow the Lord God of Israel, Jesus. View all of our playlists. We pray that you gain knowledge and understanding in the Word of God. We do not accept friends since this may imply an association. Watch us live every Sabbath at 11:00 am Central time at: https://www.coichicago.com/ To send Tithes, freewill offerings or donatio
The COI Israel's own profile description on YouTube

Are you The COI Israel? Claim or remove this profile.

About The COI Israel

The COI Israel (@thecoichicago) is a Chicago-based religious teaching channel run by a congregation that describes itself as Bible Christians following the Word of God. The channel posts long recorded sermons, weekly Sabbath Q&A sessions and feast day teaching, usually filmed with a low-production setup and running around two hours each.

The channel has about 13,500 subscribers and roughly 1.95 million lifetime views across 1,104 videos. Its median video draws around 1,400 views. Audience composition is estimated, not measured: viewers are likely older, largely American, and drawn to Bible study content rather than entertainment.

Brands seeking a faith-literate, sustained audience might consider a sponsored integration. Rates run $20 to $35 per 1,000 median views, or roughly $30 to $50 per video, which is in line with paid ads at a $10 to $30 CPM but with fewer impressions guaranteed. It suits religious publishers and Bible study resource makers.

Written from The COI Israel's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. The COI Israel can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about The

How much does The COI Israel charge for a sponsored video?

The COI Israel typically charges about $30 to $50 per sponsored video, based on a rate of $20 to $35 per 1,000 median views and a median of about 1,400 views. Final pricing depends on integration length and deliverables. Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80.

What does The COI Israel post about on YouTube?

The COI Israel posts long recorded Bible study sermons, weekly Sabbath Q&A sessions and teaching on feast days such as Tabernacles and Atonement. Videos are usually around two hours long and focus on scriptural interpretation from a Church of Israel perspective.

How do I contact The COI Israel for a brand deal?

The COI Israel lists a public email on its channel, and contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly, so check their profile for availability before reaching out.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in bible study, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
christianitybible study15k–$90–62048
Adventiste FFN@adventisteffn · FR
christian devotionalbible study56k2.6k$150–25047
christian devotionalbible study15k–$90–62047
ESPOIR MÉDIAS@espoirmedias · CH
bible studychristian media27k2.2k$150–25045
christian sermonsbible study62k1.4k$150–25045
ReformacjaTV@reformacjatv
christian teachingbible study1.6k228$150–25045