Starbooked

The Robotic Crew

@theroboticcrew · DE · DE

The Robotic Crew (@theroboticcrew), a German channel run by a team of four creators from Bremen, Germany, makes product reviews and event coverage of household robots such as pool, vacuum and lawn mowing robots. The channel has about 31,400 subscribers and a median of around 1,100 views per video, posts roughly 50 videos per quarter, and charges about $150 to $250 per sponsored video.

Why brands book The

German robot-gadget reviews reaching hundreds of thousands of views a year

  • About 31,400 subscribers and 6.76 million lifetime views across 325 uploads
  • Produces about 50 videos per quarter, so a brand can place a product in a steady stream of reviews
  • Recent IFA coverage peaked at 19,877 views, showing reach for trade-fair and newsworthy product content
Best forsmart home and robotics product launchesgarden and pool equipment campaigns
Watch forMedian views are low (about 1,100), so per-video reach is modest and the rate is priced on that median.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Technology60%
Home & Garden30%
Hobbies & Interests10%
Formats
short product reviews, product tests and comparisons, trade fair coverage
Tone
informative, enthusiastic
Language
German
On camera
No, voiceover and b-roll
Production
Clean, lightly edited
Typical length
under 60 seconds for Shorts, 5 to 14 minutes for long-form reviews

Audience

Commercial intent65/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment75/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Engagement0.6%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks aboutwhich robot model is worth buyinghow a specific model performs in real usehow it compares with a competing model
Age
null%18-24
null%25-34
null%35-44
null%45+
Gender
null%women
null%men
Countries
🇩🇪 Germanynull%
LanguagesGerman 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
pool robots, robot vacuums, robot lawn mowers, garden and home robotics
Affiliate links
Yes

Recent videos such as "WYBOT B1 vs. C1 im Vergleich" link to Amazon products, and the channel description states participation in the Amazon EU Partner Program, with no sponsorship disclosures found.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Recent titles are product tests and trade fair coverage of household robots, with no flagged content.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube31k1.1k50

Benchmark score: 41 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers4 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days30 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform6 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest today.

🤖 Willkommen bei The Robotic Crew! Wir sind ein Team aus aktuell vier Creatorn und teilen eine gemeinsame Leidenschaft: Robotik und smarte Technik. Auf diesem Kanal dreht sich alles um Reviews, Tests, News und spannende Entwicklungen aus der Welt der Haushaltsrobotik. Dabei wollen wir neue Produkte nicht nur vorstellen, sondern sie vor allem im echten Alltag ausprobieren und zeigen, was sie wirklich können. Geschäftliche Anfragen / Kooperationen / Business Requests: roboticcrew@nextcreatormedia.com Impressum Next Creator Media GmbH Edisonstr. 5 28357 Bremen Deutschland Kontakt: E-Mail: hel
The Robotic Crew's own profile description on YouTube

Are you The Robotic Crew? Claim or remove this profile.

About The Robotic Crew

The Robotic Crew is a German YouTube channel run by a team of four creators under Next Creator Media GmbH in Bremen. It covers household robotics, including robot vacuums, pool cleaners, lawn mowers and window-cleaning robots. Content mixes short Shorts (median about 48 seconds) with longer test videos, and the channel has posted roughly 50 videos in the last 90 days, often from trade fairs such as IFA 2026.

The audience is estimated, not measured. The data suggests German-speaking viewers interested in home automation and gadget purchases, and the channel's Amazon affiliate links suggest viewers often shop after watching. Age and gender splits are not available in the source data.

At about 1,100 median views, the channel is priced at $150 to $250 per sponsored video, which works out to roughly $4 to $8 per 1,000 views for Shorts. That compares with $10 to $30 CPM for typical paid ads, and the rate is in line with the channel's view count. Brands selling home robots, pool equipment or smart home products on a modest budget should consider it.

Written from The Robotic Crew's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. The Robotic Crew can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about The

How much does The Robotic Crew charge for a sponsored video?

The Robotic Crew is estimated to charge $150 to $250 per sponsored video, based on a median of about 1,100 views on Shorts. The rate is set from the channel's view count and format, and the final quote depends on the brief and the number of deliverables.

What does The Robotic Crew post about on YouTube?

The channel posts product reviews, tests and comparisons of household robots, including pool cleaners, robot vacuums and robot lawn mowers. It also publishes trade fair coverage, such as its IFA 2026 videos, with many short clips alongside longer test videos.

How do I contact The Robotic Crew for a brand deal?

Business requests can be sent to the channel's listed business address, roboticcrew@nextcreatormedia.com. Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80, and boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in household robots, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
iPon TV (ipon.hu)@iponcomputerhu · HU
pc hardware reviewsgaming monitors91k17k$350–61066
TESTUJEMY@testujemy213 · PL
consumer electronics testinge-bike reviews1.5k1k$150–25050
german tech tutorialsflipper zero1.9k1.2k$150–25050
HOUSE WITH GARAGE@housewithgarage · JP
garage housecar maintenance73k9.4k$190–33043
3C鴨嘴獸表哥@cousin.platypus · TW
home appliancesconsumer electronics12k911$150–25042
Techlix@techlix_ · DE
tech reviewsrobot vacuums3.6k1.1k$150–25039