Starbooked

隣の金持ち探偵団

@tonarino_kanemochi · JP · JA

隣の金持ち探偵団 (@tonarino_kanemochi) is a Japanese personal finance channel from Japan with about 5,800 subscribers and a median of roughly 900 views per video. It publishes long interview videos about side income, investing and money stories, but has not uploaded since 2023. Sponsored integrations would be priced at about $20 to $35 CPM, roughly $30 to $40 per video at current views, and the channel shows no sponsorship history.

Why brands book 隣の金持ち探偵団

Japanese money-story channel with a dedicated finance audience and low booking cost

  • Median of about 917 views per video across 218 uploads makes the channel a low-cost test placement.
  • Roughly 5,800 subscribers and 525,000 lifetime views suggest a loyal niche following.
  • Long videos averaging about 12 minutes give room for a full ad read.
Best forfintech app installs in Japaninvestment education offers
Watch forNo upload in over a year, so the channel may be inactive; confirm before booking.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Personal Finance70%
Business30%
Formats
guest interview, documentary-style investigation, long-form talk
Tone
investigative, conversational
Language
Japanese
On camera
No, voiceover and b-roll
Production
Phone, natural light
Typical length
8 to 25 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent45/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment60/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Engagement0.7%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks abouthow the featured guest earned their incomewhether side business methods are realisticwhich investments or apps are worth using
Age
15%18-24
35%25-34
30%35-44
20%45+
Gender
35%women
65%men
Countries
🇯🇵 Japan95%
LanguagesJapanese 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultmedium
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Titles such as '【驚愕】大学中退してパチプロで15年生活した男の末路' and '【フリーアイドルの個人撮影会が壮絶すぎる話。】' cover adult-industry and gambling-related subjects, so flagged as medium.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube5.8k9170

Benchmark score: 21 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers20 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days0 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform1 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 1364 days ago.

はじめまして!隣の金持ち探偵団と申します🕵️‍♂️ このチャンネルではお金にまつわるお話をしています💰✨ 〇〇でお金持ちになった! 実は借金が... こんな投資があったのか! など、いろんな方をお招きしてお話も伺っています👂 ご覧になった方に、有益になる情報をどんどん発信していきますので 気になった方はぜひチャンネル登録お願いします!! 🕵️‍♀️ゲストで出演していただける方を絶賛募集中!🕵️‍♀️ 興味のある方は下記のメールアドレスにご連絡お願いします ↓ tanteidan@rich-detectives.com
隣の金持ち探偵団's own profile description on YouTube

Are you 隣の金持ち探偵団? Claim or remove this profile.

About 隣の金持ち探偵団

隣の金持ち探偵団 is a Japanese YouTube channel run by a creator who goes by @tonarino_kanemochi. Based on the channel's own descriptions, it features interview and investigative videos about money: side businesses, real estate, investing, and the financial lives of guests. The channel has about 5,800 subscribers and 218 videos, with recent uploads clustered in 2022 and 2023.

The videos are long, usually 8 to 25 minutes, and are presented in a low-production, talk-driven style. Viewers appear to be Japanese adults interested in side income and personal finance; this audience profile is an estimate based on topics and titles rather than verified analytics. The channel has no sponsorship history in its recent videos.

For brands, the median of about 900 views means a sponsored integration would be priced at roughly $20 to $35 per 1,000 views, or about $30 to $40 per video, which compares with the $10 to $30 CPM typical of paid ads. Finance apps and investment-education brands targeting Japanese viewers are the best fit.

Written from 隣の金持ち探偵団's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. 隣の金持ち探偵団 can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about 隣の金持ち探偵団

How much does 隣の金持ち探偵団 charge for a sponsored video?

Based on its median of about 900 views, a sponsored integration would be priced at roughly $30 to $40 per video, using a CPM of $20 to $35. Rates are estimates and should be confirmed directly with the creator before any deal is made.

What does 隣の金持ち探偵団 post about on YouTube?

The channel posts long interview and investigative videos about money, including side income, investing, real estate and the financial stories of guests. Titles often use a dramatic investigative style, and most videos are in Japanese.

How do I contact 隣の金持ち探偵団 for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in personal finance, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
banco BV@bancobv · BR
brazilian economypersonal finance96k67k$1340–234092
Mani Karthik@manikarthik · IN
personal financenri return to india27k10k$200–35082
Educa Tu Dinero@educatudineropodcast · ES
personal financefinancial wellness3.1k1.4k$150–25081
Kreissparkasse Göppingen@kskgoeppingen · DE
personal financegerman banking1.3k1.5k$150–25080
クラウドローン@クラウドローン · JP
car loanspersonal finance2.3k1.2k$150–25080
Swedbank Lietuvoje@swedbanklietuvoje · LT
corporate bankingpersonal finance15k13k$250–45079