Starbooked

Toukan Toukan

@toukantoukan_music · FR · FR

Toukan Toukan (@toukantoukan_music) is a French pop and electronic band based in France, posting music videos, remixes and live sessions to about 1,690 subscribers with a median of roughly 1,600 views per video. The band uploads irregularly, roughly once a year lately. Sponsored integration rates are estimated at $150 to $250 per video, with a distinctive highlight of its song Mangrove, featured in the series Emily in Paris.

Why brands book Toukan

French pop band with a Emily in Paris placement and a music audience

  • Mangrove remix by Le Wanderer reached about 71,000 views and was featured in Emily in Paris season 3
  • Median of about 1,600 views per video with a 90th percentile near 62,000 views
  • Estimated rate of $150 to $250 per video, roughly $20 to $35 CPM on long-form views, versus $10 to $30 CPM for paid ads
Best foralbum or single release promotionmusic streaming awarenesslive event promotion
Watch forMedian views are low and uploads are sporadic, so reach per video is limited.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Music90%
Entertainment10%
Formats
music video, live session, remix audio video, interview
Tone
playful, dreamy
Language
French
On camera
No, voiceover and b-roll
Production
Clean, lightly edited
Typical length
3 to 5 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent10/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment80/100
Positive share of 30 comments
Engagement0.9%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks aboutwhere to stream the album Siroccotour dates and live showsbehind the scenes of the music videos
Age
30%18-24
40%25-34
20%35-44
10%45+
Gender
50%women
50%men
Countries
🇫🇷 France70%
China5%
LanguagesFrench 90%English 10%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Music videos and live sessions with no flagged content in the recent titles.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube1.7k1.6k0
Instagram–––

Benchmark score: 50 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers50 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days0 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform0 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 231 days ago.

Album, vidéo clips et lives du groupe Toukan Toukan Site Internet : http://www.toukantoukan.fr Facebook : https://www.facebook.com/toukantoukanmusic/ Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/toukantoukan_band
Toukan Toukan's own profile description on YouTube

Are you Toukan Toukan? Claim or remove this profile.

About Toukan Toukan

Toukan Toukan is a French pop and electronic band with an official YouTube channel of about 1,690 subscribers and 59 videos. The channel posts official music videos, remixes of tracks from the album Sirocco, live sessions and short interviews. Uploads are infrequent, with one video in the past year, and the median video draws around 1,600 views while the top videos reach tens of thousands. The band's website describes its first album Sirocco, which is available on streaming platforms and CD. Audience estimates suggest a mostly French-speaking listener base in France, aged mainly 25 to 34.

The channel is best suited to music-focused campaigns, such as a release, a streaming push or event promotion. Sponsored integrations are estimated at $150 to $250 per video, which works out to roughly $20 to $35 CPM on long-form median views, compared with $10 to $30 CPM for paid ads. Brands should weigh that against the low median reach.

Brands looking for a music-aligned creator with a film and series placement in the channel's history can review this profile on Starbooked.

Written from Toukan Toukan's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Toukan Toukan can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Toukan

How much does Toukan Toukan charge for a sponsored video?

Toukan Toukan's estimated rate is $150 to $250 per video, based on a median of about 1,600 views per video. This is an estimate computed from public channel data, not a published rate card. Exact pricing should be confirmed directly with the band.

What does Toukan Toukan post about on YouTube?

The channel posts official music videos, remixes of songs from the album Sirocco, live sessions and short interviews with the band's collaborators. Content is in French, with a small share in English. Uploads are infrequent, with roughly one video a year recently.

How do I contact Toukan Toukan for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly. The band's official website is toukantoukan.fr, which lists news and the album shop.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in french pop, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
Thierry Amiel@thierryamieloff · FR
french popacoustic sessions19k7.5k$150–26053
BT93 OFFICIEL@bt93music · FR
electronic musicfrench pop1.1k1.6k$150–25050
Le Couleur@lecouleurmusic · CA
french popsynthpop11k1.5k$150–25018