Starbooked

実川香名美のセミナーTV

@tv-zd1wz · JP · JA

Kanamin Jitsukawa (@tv-zd1wz), based in Japan, makes long-form PC and Excel tutorial videos with about 5,700 subscribers and a median of roughly 10,700 views per video. The channel has been largely inactive, with no uploads in the last 365 days. Estimated rate is $150 to $250 per video; the page is a personal seminar channel for beginner computer skills.

Why brands book 実川香名美のセミナーTV

Beginner-focused Japanese Excel and PowerPoint tutorials with a steady long-term archive

  • Median of about 10,700 views per video across 10 long-form uploads
  • Top video reached 570,786 views, showing lasting search demand for beginner Excel content
  • Engagement rate of 0.54% with 2,595 likes on the best performing video
Best forsoftware and productivity app launchesoffice supply and PC accessory brands
Watch forThe channel has had no uploads in over a year, so posting timing is uncertain.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Technology & Computing85%
Education15%
Formats
screen-recorded tutorials, long-form seminar videos
Tone
instructional, friendly
Language
Japanese
On camera
No, voiceover and b-roll
Production
Phone, natural light
Typical length
5 to 18 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent15/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment70/100
Positive share of 10 comments
Engagement0.5%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks abouthow to use Excel formulashow to insert lines and borders in Excelhow to make banners in PowerPoint
Age
10%18-24
20%25-34
25%35-44
45%45+
Gender
50%women
50%men
Countries
🇯🇵 Japan95%
LanguagesJapanese 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Content is software tutorials with no flagged themes in the recent video titles.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube5.7k11k0

Benchmark score: 51 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers50 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days0 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform1 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 1744 days ago.

セミナー動画無料配信チャンネルです。 パソコンセミナーを中心に、仕事や、プライベートに役立つセミナー動画を配信いたします。 初心者でもわかりやすいように、インストラクター経験豊富な実川香名美が、動画を作成しています。 一度、中断していましたが、再開いたしますので、よろしくお願いします。 セミナー経験2000本以上、受講者2万人以上、高校の情報の教科書(副読本)執筆 そんな経験を活かして、出来る限り、初心者の皆さんが困惑しないように、そして、一番簡単で分かりやすい方法をセレクトして、動画を作成しています。 サボっていましたが、動画作成再開します。 チャンネル登録お願いしまーす! 講師:実川香名美 イイ歳して、YouTubeにチャレンジすることにしました。 パソコン教育、教育全般の経験と実績なら、誰にも負ける気がしないという、自信過剰で自由奔放な私ですが、皆さんも、一緒に、色々なパソコンやアプリやSNSなどにチャレンジしてください。 ITとは関係なく、食いしん坊実川が執筆しているサイトはこちら→http://www.oishiimono.net/repo/author/kanamin その他、運営サイト  https://gurufuri.com/ http://tamcafe.jp/ http://webma.org/ Facebookは公開しておりますが、お会いしたことのある
実川香名美のセミナーTV's own profile description on YouTube

Are you 実川香名美のセミナーTV? Claim or remove this profile.

About 実川香名美のセミナーTV

Kanamin Jitsukawa runs a Japanese YouTube channel called 実川香名美のセミナーTV, which posts long-form beginner tutorials on Excel, PowerPoint and general PC skills. The videos are screen-recorded seminars, often 5 to 18 minutes long, and the channel has about 5,690 subscribers and 10 uploads. Per the creator's website and profile, the creator is an experienced computer instructor with over 2,000 seminars delivered and a high school textbook credit; this comes from the creator's own website.

Viewers are likely adults who are learning office software for work or personal use, with an estimated majority over 35. Median views are about 10,700 per video. Based on the rate rule, a sponsored video is estimated at $150 to $250, which compares with $10 to $30 CPM for paid ads; the channel's sponsored CPM range would be $20 to $35 per 1,000 median views.

This channel suits software, office-tool and PC-accessory brands that want to reach Japanese beginners. Brands should confirm the channel is still active before booking.

Written from 実川香名美のセミナーTV's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. 実川香名美のセミナーTV can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about 実川香名美のセミナーTV

How much does 実川香名美 charge for a sponsored video?

Based on a median of about 10,700 views and long-form pricing of $20 to $35 per 1,000 views, the estimated range is $150 to $250 per video. This is an estimate, and the creator sets the final price.

What does 実川香名美 post about on YouTube?

The channel posts beginner tutorials on Excel, PowerPoint and general PC skills. Videos are screen-recorded seminars covering topics such as formulas, tables, banners and basic software use, mostly in Japanese.

How do I contact 実川香名美 for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly, and the creator's website lists a business email for work inquiries.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in computer basics, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
Shahedin Shahaid @shahedinshahaid · US
online earningenglish grammar10k298$150–25027
excel tutorials in hindiwindows tips1.4k158$150–25018