Starbooked

FLEX&DANSPORT

@tvsportex · JP · JA

FLEX&DANSPORT (@tvsportex) is a Japanese dance channel run by a Hiroshima street dance studio and circle. It has about 3,570 subscribers, a median of roughly 570 views per video, and uploads only a few videos per quarter. Sponsored integration is priced at $150 to $250 per video.

Why brands book FLEX&DANSPORT

Hiroshima street dance community channel with a loyal regional audience

  • Around 3,570 subscribers and a median of 574 views per video
  • Long-form dance content averaging about 5 minutes per upload
  • Median views suggest a low-cost integration at $150 to $250 per video
Best forregional dance apparel and footweardance event promotion in Hiroshima
Watch forViews are low and uploads are infrequent, so reach per video is limited.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Hip Hop Music45%
Hobby30%
Lifestyle (sociology)25%
Formats
dance performance videos, interview and Q&A series, event after-movies
Tone
energetic, earnest
Language
Japanese
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Clean, lightly edited
Typical length
2 to 5 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent15/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment75/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Engagement0.1%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks abouthow to improve dance skillshow to join a dance circle or studioevent schedules and tickets
Age
40%18-24
35%25-34
15%35-44
10%45+
Gender
50%women
50%men
Countries
🇯🇵 Japan95%
LanguagesJapanese 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
dance apparel and goods
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Content is dance performance, interviews and event recaps with no flagged titles.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube3.6k5742
X–––

Benchmark score: 23 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers20 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days2 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform1 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 49 days ago.

今や登録会員数1万人以上!!広島でストリートダンスをしてる約半数に選ばれている、最高のダンス体験ができるダンスサークルDANSPORT&ダンススタジオFLEX!!公式YOUTUBEチャンネルでは、随時動画公開中!! LINK ---- ◆SPORTEX TV登録はこちら/Subscribe↓ http://www.youtube.com/user/sportextv1?sub_confirmation=1 ◆SPORT公式グッズ↓ RhythmEarth http://rhythmearth.com/ ◆ツイッター↓ https://twitter.com/SPORT_CO ◆フェイスブック↓ https://www.facebook.com/FLEXDANSPORT ◆ホームページ↓ http://www.dansport.jp http://www.studioflex.net http://prod-switch.com
FLEX&DANSPORT's own profile description on YouTube

Are you FLEX&DANSPORT? Claim or remove this profile.

About FLEX&DANSPORT

FLEX&DANSPORT on YouTube (@tvsportex) is the channel of a Hiroshima dance studio and street dance circle, operating under the names DANSPORT and FLEX. It posts dance performances, artist music videos, interview-style Q&A segments and after-movies from studio events. Audience figures are estimates: viewers are likely Japanese street dance students and local enthusiasts, mainly aged 18 to 34.

The channel has about 3,570 subscribers and a median of 574 views per video. Uploads are sporadic, with two videos in the last 90 days. Sponsored integrations are not seen in recent uploads, and the business's merchandise sits on the RhythmEarth site (per website_pages). Estimated rate is $150 to $250 per video, which works out to a CPM of roughly $260 to $435 per 1,000 views, far above the $10 typical for paid ads, so the channel suits brands that value a dedicated local dance audience over raw reach.

Book this creator for regional dance apparel, footwear or event promotion in Hiroshima, or for brands targeting Japanese street dance communities.

Written from FLEX&DANSPORT's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. FLEX&DANSPORT can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about FLEX&DANSPORT

How much does FLEX&DANSPORT charge for a sponsored video?

Based on a median of about 574 views and long-form content, the estimated rate is $150 to $250 per video. That is the minimum floor for this size of channel. Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80, and boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked.

What does FLEX&DANSPORT post about on YouTube?

The channel posts Japanese street dance content: artist music videos, performance clips, a dance Q&A series with instructors, and after-movies from studio shows in Hiroshima. Most videos run from about one to five minutes and the content is in Japanese.

How do I contact FLEX&DANSPORT for a brand deal?

Business contact details for FLEX&DANSPORT are unlocked on Starbooked for $0.80. The channel's public links include a studio website and social profiles. Boosted creators can be booked directly through Starbooked.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in street dance, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
Hilty & Bosch@hiltyandboschchannel · JP
street dancelocking choreography43k11k$210–37042
Mermaids Taiwan@mermaidstaiwan5512 · TW
k-pop dance coversstreet dance47k7.3k$150–25038
DE Dance Club@dedanceclub · CA
street dancek-pop dance3.4k521$150–25024
Toshihiko Nakazawa@goemonfromjapan · US
travel vlogsdance performance1.7k164$150–25016
YU-KI / YU-KIX TV@yu-kixtv · JP
street dancedance battles1.6k117$150–25015