Starbooked

えい梨どっとこむ

@えい梨 · JP · JA

えい梨 (@えい梨), a Japanese cosplayer and gaming creator, makes long-form game playthroughs and chat streams on YouTube. The channel has about 16,500 subscribers and a median of roughly 5,600 views per video, posting about 3 times a month. Sponsored integrations are quoted at $150 to $250 per video, and the channel is a fit for Japanese-language gaming brands.

Why brands book えい梨どっとこむ

Japanese gaming audience with steady playthrough views and a cosplay angle

  • Median of about 5,600 views per long-form video across the last 30 uploads
  • Roughly 3 uploads per month, with a 90-day count of 5
  • Engagement rate near 3 percent, with a like rate of 2.9 percent
Best forgaming peripheralsgame releases and tie-inscosplay and fan merchandise
Watch forNo sponsorships seen to date, so brand-deal experience is unproven. Views are modest.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Video Gaming80%
Entertainment20%
Formats
long-form game playthroughs, live stream recordings, chat videos
Tone
playful, casual
Language
Japanese
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Phone, natural light
Typical length
over 2 hours

Audience

Commercial intent10/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment75/100
Positive share of 30 comments
Engagement2.9%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks aboutwhich game to play nextplaythrough progress and walkthrough tipscosplay and convention plans
Age
35%18-24
40%25-34
15%35-44
10%45+
Gender
40%women
60%men
Countries
🇯🇵 Japan90%
Other10%
LanguagesJapanese 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
video games
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencemedium
Politicslow

Family friendly
Recent titles cover action and horror games such as NIOH3 and REANIMAL, with violence typical of the genre but no flagged content.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube17k5.6k5

Benchmark score: 51 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers43 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days5 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform3 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 7 days ago.

ゲームするのが大好き!なコスプレイヤーです! いろんなゲームをわたしなりに楽しんでやっていこうと思いますので、 よろしければチャンネル登録よろしくおねがいします♪ ■お問い合わせ、お仕事の依頼は以下へご連絡ください info@ppe.jp
えい梨どっとこむ's own profile description on YouTube

Are you えい梨どっとこむ? Claim or remove this profile.

About えい梨どっとこむ

えい梨 (@えい梨) is a Japanese cosplayer who posts long-form gaming playthroughs, chat streams and convention updates on YouTube. Recent uploads cover action and horror titles such as NIOH3 and REANIMAL, usually in multi-hour videos posted about three times a month.

The channel has about 16,500 subscribers and a median of roughly 5,600 views per video. The audience is estimated to be mostly Japanese viewers aged 18 to 34 who follow gaming and cosplay content. These figures are estimates based on channel data, not verified audience reports.

Brands in gaming and fan merchandise may find the channel a fit. At $20 to $35 per 1,000 median views, the CPM is comparable to or above typical paid ad CPMs of $10 to $30, so it suits campaigns where engagement and audience fit matter more than raw reach.

Written from えい梨どっとこむ's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. えい梨どっとこむ can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about えい梨どっとこむ

How much does えい梨 charge for a sponsored video?

The estimated rate is $150 to $250 per video, based on the channel's median of about 5,600 views and the long-form rate of $20 to $35 per 1,000 views. Final pricing depends on deliverables and usage rights.

What does えい梨 post about on YouTube?

えい梨 posts long-form game playthroughs, including action and horror titles, plus chat streams, convention news and cosplay-related updates. Content is in Japanese and the channel posts about three videos per month.

How do I contact えい梨 for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked directly through Starbooked, so check the creator's profile for availability and options.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in gaming, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
FireResistance@fireresistance27 · US
minecraftgaming63k19k$380–67051
yura Ch.灯火ゆら@yurach.7492 · JP
vtuberjapanese vtuber6.2k3.9k$150–25051
GAGIK@gagiktw · RU
gta 5 roleplaygaming5.7k1.6k$150–25051
brklyn@brklyn · US
apple productsgaming1.4k1.3k$150–25050
vtubergaming46k4k$150–25050
奶油【HKvtuber】@kurimu_nyan · HK
vtuberhong kong1.7k229$150–25048