Starbooked

電商十年光陰

@電商十年光陰 · TW · ZH

The channel 電商十年光陰 (@電商十年光陰), run from Taiwan, is a Chinese-language podcast-style channel where the creator discusses over a decade of e-commerce experience, entrepreneurship, investing and personal finance. It has about 2,290 subscribers and a median of 38 views per video, posting roughly six uploads per quarter. Sponsored integrations are estimated at $150 to $250 per video, with a CPM of $20 to $35 per 1,000 views.

Why brands book 電商十年光陰

Taiwanese e-commerce veteran reaching small-business owners with long-form advice

  • Median of 38 views per video on 2,290 subscribers, so reach is small but may be targeted
  • Posts about 23 videos a year, with recent uploads on e-commerce and entrepreneurship
  • Estimated sponsored rate of $150 to $250 per video, roughly $20 to $35 CPM
Best forSaaS tools for online sellersbusiness software or accounting services
Watch forMedian views are very low, so results depend on the niche fit rather than broad reach.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Business45%
Personal Finance25%
Careers15%
Society15%
Formats
talking-head podcast, long-form commentary, book review
Tone
reflective, candid
Language
Chinese
On camera
No, voiceover and b-roll
Production
Phone, natural light
Typical length
15 to 25 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent45/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment60/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Engagement1.3%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks abouthow to start a small online storewhich e-commerce platform to sell onhow to manage money and investing as a beginner
Age
15%18-24
40%25-34
30%35-44
15%45+
Gender
45%women
55%men
Countries
Taiwan90%
Hong Kong5%
🇲🇾 Malaysia5%
LanguagesChinese 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos; descriptions link only to the creator's own store site and social pages.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Recent titles cover business, health and finance topics such as 'Why do people get scammed' with no flagged content.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube2.3k386

Benchmark score: 9 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers2 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days6 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform0 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 4 days ago.

從事電商超過10年,依然還在這個產業 從早期的Yahoo拍賣到近期的官網.蝦皮 都有親自參與跟深入經營 社群部分FB.Line.Youtube.部落格也有實際經營 希望透過Podcast來分享過往經驗 跟探討現今的電子商務環境。 合作邀約信箱 bangenter@gmail.com
電商十年光陰's own profile description on YouTube

Are you 電商十年光陰? Claim or remove this profile.

About 電商十年光陰

電商十年光陰 is a Chinese-language channel run from Taiwan by a creator with more than ten years in e-commerce, who has sold through Yahoo Auction, Shopee and their own website, according to the creator's channel description. The channel posts long-form, podcast-style episodes of 15 to 25 minutes, mostly without on-camera presence, covering online selling, entrepreneurship, personal finance and investing, and general commentary on work and society.

The channel has about 2,290 subscribers and a median of 38 views per video, so its audience is small. Based on the topics, the viewers are likely Taiwanese adults in their late twenties to forties who run or want to run small online shops, and who are interested in personal finance. These demographic figures are estimates, not measured data.

Sponsored integrations are estimated at $150 to $250 per video, which works out to a CPM of $20 to $35 per 1,000 views, compared with $10 to $30 for typical paid ads. Brands selling tools or services to small online sellers should consider this creator.

Written from 電商十年光陰's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. 電商十年光陰 can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about 電商十年光陰

How much does 電商十年光陰 charge for a sponsored video?

Based on a median of 38 views and the Starbooked rate rule, the estimated sponsored rate is $150 to $250 per video. This is an estimate, not a published rate card, so confirm the figure directly with the creator.

What does 電商十年光陰 post about on YouTube?

The channel posts long-form podcast-style episodes in Chinese about e-commerce, running a small online business, entrepreneurship, personal finance and investing. Episodes run about 15 to 25 minutes, and the creator shares lessons from over a decade in online retail.

How do I contact 電商十年光陰 for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked directly through Starbooked, so check the profile for booking options before reaching out.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in e-commerce, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
Travel Cowgirl@travelcowgirl
entrepreneurshippersonal finance3.2k699$150–25058
Jennifer Thomson@jenniferamthomson · GB
personal financeinvesting basics89k407$150–25048
monica razak@monicarazak
small businesse-commerce73k12k$240–41044
Jon Orana@jonorana
small business philippinespersonal finance26k28$150–25035
business podcastsentrepreneurship78k1.4k$150–25022
Eri Investing@eriinvesting · CA
personal financeentrepreneurship49k2.1k$150–25018