
Underwhelming Podcast
Underwhelming Podcast is a weekly comedy show with 58 episodes since February 2025, featuring The Fat Electrician and Veteran With A Sign, plus rotating guests. Episodes run about 75 minutes. Estimated downloads are 5,000 to 25,000 per episode, which would price a host-read mid-roll at roughly $90 to $630 per episode. Its Apple rating of 4.9 from 232 ratings stands out.
Weekly comedy show with a strong 4.9 Apple rating from over 200 listeners
- Apple Podcasts shows 232 ratings averaging 4.9 out of 5 stars.
- Weekly episodes of about 75 minutes give a steady slot for host-read messages.
- Rotating guests and recurring characters keep the show varied for listeners.
Brand fit report
Content
- Formats
- co-hosted banter, guest interview, sketch-style segment
- Tone
- irreverent, playful
- Language
- English
- Production
- Clean, edited audio
- Typical length
- 70 to 85 minutes
Audience
Commercial
- Brands seen
- None yet
- Categories promoted
- None yet
- Affiliate links
- No
No sponsor mentions found in the feed
Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability
Episode titles such as 'Are Disney Adults the Worst?' and 'Boomer Propaganda' suggest mature comedy and political commentary, though no explicit flag is set in the feed.
We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.
Where to listen
| Platform | Link |
|---|---|
| Website | podcasters.spotify.com/pod/show/underwhelming-po… |
| Apple Podcasts | podcasts.apple.com/podcast/id1799011509 |
| RSS feed | anchor.fm/s/1013c5a58/podcast/rss |
Benchmark score: 85 / 100
Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.
Recent episodes
| Episode | Date | Length |
|---|---|---|
| Why The Fat Electrician Plays Pickleball | Underwhelming Podcast Ep 59 | 2026-10-16 | 1 h 21 min |
| The Man of Many Podcasts ft. Fat Electrician | Underwhelming Podcast E | 2026-10-09 | 1 h 13 min |
| The Best Job in the World ft. Tactically Acquired | Underwhelming Podc | 2026-10-02 | 1 h 19 min |
| The Fat Electrician Made PewView an Energy Drink | Underwhelming Podca | 2026-09-25 | 1 h 17 min |
| The Fat Electrician's New History Bros | Underwhelming Podcast Ep 55 | 2026-09-18 | 1 h 48 min |
| Mississippi History with The Fat Electrician ft. Tactically Acquired | | 2026-09-11 | 1 h 8 min |
Last six episodes from the show's feed, latest 3 days ago, a new one about every 7 days.
Prepare to be underwhelmed by The Fat Electrician and your favorite Veteran With A Sign.
Do you make Underwhelming Podcast? Claim or remove this page.
About Underwhelming Podcast
Underwhelming Podcast is a weekly comedy show hosted by The Fat Electrician and Veteran With A Sign, with rotating guests. The feed describes the show as a comedy program that plays with pop culture, current events and everyday topics, with episodes typically running 70 to 85 minutes. Episodes have been released weekly since February 2025, with 58 episodes at the time of the dossier.
Apple Podcasts lists the show with 232 ratings and an average of 4.9 out of 5 stars, which indicates an engaged early audience. Listener figures are estimates only: roughly 5,000 to 25,000 downloads per episode, mostly US adults aged 25 to 34, based on rating volume and show profile. No sponsors appear in the feed.
Estimated at this audience level, a host-read mid-roll would cost roughly $90 to $630 per episode. The show suits comedy, lifestyle and gaming brands seeking brand awareness with a young adult audience.
Written from the show's public RSS feed, its Podcast Index listing and episode titles. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Underwhelming Podcast can edit or remove this page at any time.
Questions about Underwhelming Podcast
How much does Underwhelming Podcast charge for a podcast sponsorship?
Based on estimated downloads of 5,000 to 25,000 per episode, a host-read mid-roll is estimated at roughly $90 to $630 per episode. Actual pricing depends on confirmed listener numbers and the offer.
What is Underwhelming Podcast about?
Underwhelming Podcast is a weekly comedy show hosted by The Fat Electrician and Veteran With A Sign, with rotating guests. It covers pop culture, current events and everyday topics in an irreverent style.
How do I contact Underwhelming Podcast about sponsoring an episode?
The show's contact email unlocks on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted shows can be booked through Starbooked directly.
Similar creators
Podcast and other creators in comedy, ranked by score.
| Creator | Niches | Est. downloads | Median views | Rate | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Plumbing the Death Starpodcast · AU | comedypop culture | 15k | – | $90–620 | 85 |
رادیو شاخ | Radio Shakhpodcast | comedynews satire | 15k | – | $90–620 | 85 |
Middlebrowpodcast | comedypop culture | 15k | – | $90–620 | 85 |
Shut up a Secondpodcast | comedyirreverent talk | 15k | – | $90–620 | 85 |
Hitched 2 Homicidepodcast | true crimecomedy | 15k | – | $90–620 | 85 |
Spike and Hankpodcast · US | comedydetroit local | 50k | – | $360–2000 | 85 |