Starbooked

Yllara & Jyotish

@yllarajyotish · ES · ES

Yllara & Jyotish (@yllarajyotish) is a Spain-based channel run by Yllara, who describes herself in her channel as holding a PhD in philosophy and teaching Jyotish, Vedic astrology. The channel has about 9,800 subscribers and a median of roughly 1,450 views per video, with 5 uploads in the last 90 days. Sponsored integrations are estimated at $20 to $35 per 1,000 median views, or about $30 to $50 per video.

Why brands book Yllara

Engaged Spanish-speaking astrology audience for wellness and mindfulness brands

  • Median of 1,453 views per video across the last 30 uploads
  • Average engagement of 13.5% with a 2.2% comment rate
  • Several videos pass 2,000 views, peaking at 7,527 for a February 2026 eclipse
Best formeditation and wellness productsjournals and spiritual goodsbrand awareness in Spanish-speaking markets
Watch forSmall channel with limited sponsorship history; audience fit is niche and sponsorship disclosures are absent.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Religion and Spirituality60%
Self-Help25%
Hobbies and Interests15%
Formats
long-form audio podcast with visuals, lunar event commentary, guided meditation
Tone
contemplative, earnest
Language
Spanish
On camera
No, voiceover and b-roll
Production
Phone, natural light
Typical length
8 to 30 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent5/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment70/100
Positive share of 30 comments
Engagement13.5%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks aboutwhat the upcoming lunar phase means for themhow Vedic astrology differs from Western astrologyhow to apply Jyotish timing to daily decisions
Age
10%18-24
25%25-34
30%35-44
35%45+
Gender
70%women
30%men
Countries
🇪🇸 Spain40%
Latin America35%
🇩🇪 Germany10%
LanguagesSpanish 85%German 8%English 7%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Content is spiritual and astrological with no flagged material in the recent titles.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube9.8k1.5k5

Benchmark score: 26 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers19 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days5 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform2 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 10 days ago.

Yllara es doctora en filosofía y estudiosa de la cosmovisión de las escrituras védicas. Una de sus ramas es el Jyotish que significa ciencia de la luz y se conoce como astrología védica. A diferencia de la astrología occidental, no se basa en posiciones planetarias tropicales sino siderales. En este canal, Yllara comparte sus conocimientos que también proceden de su formación en terapia regresiva, reconnective healing y constelaciones familiares, así como de su propio proceso transpersonal basado en el trika tantra. Para contactar: yllara.musch@gmail.com Yllara hat einen Doktortitel in Philos
Yllara & Jyotish's own profile description on YouTube

Are you Yllara & Jyotish? Claim or remove this profile.

About Yllara & Jyotish

Yllara & Jyotish is a Spanish-language YouTube channel focused on Vedic astrology, or Jyotish, which uses sidereal rather than tropical planetary positions. Most videos are long audio podcasts with visuals that comment on new moons, full moons, and eclipses, and some are guided meditations. The channel also publishes in German and English on occasion, according to its description.

Based on channel data, the audience is likely small and concentrated in Spain and Latin America, with an estimated skew toward adults over 35. Those figures are estimates, not platform-reported demographics. The channel has about 9,800 subscribers and a median of roughly 1,450 views per video, with 5 uploads in the last 90 days.

A sponsored integration is estimated at $30 to $50 per video, which works out to roughly $20 to $35 CPM compared with the $10 to $30 CPM typical of paid ads. Brands in wellness, meditation, or spiritual goods seeking a focused Spanish-speaking audience may find the fit worthwhile.

Written from Yllara & Jyotish's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Yllara & Jyotish can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Yllara

How much does Yllara & Jyotish charge for a sponsored video?

Based on the channel's median of about 1,450 views, a sponsored integration is estimated at $30 to $50 per video, using a $20 to $35 CPM rate. Final pricing depends on the creator's current terms and the scope of the integration.

What does Yllara & Jyotish post about on YouTube?

The channel covers Vedic astrology, or Jyotish, with videos on new moons, full moons, and eclipses. It also includes guided meditations and podcast-style commentary, mostly in Spanish with some German and English content.

How do I contact Yllara & Jyotish for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Once unlocked, you can reach the creator directly. Boosted creators can also be booked through Starbooked.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in vedic astrology, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
VB Vedic Astrology - Dr Sarmaaji @vbvedicastrology · US
vedic astrologytelugu religious content71k1.4k$150–25034
Guru Ji Dr. Raj@rajguruonline · SG
astrologydaily horoscope14k28$150–25033
vedic astrologylal kitab8.6k21$150–25032
My Palm Leaf@mypalmleaf2856 · EE
vedic astrologypalm leaf readings2k112$150–25023
Astro Angira@astroangira333 · IN
astrologylal kitab8.8k336$150–25022
vedic astrologyvastu consultation1.6k128$150–25020