Starbooked

AfricaFeeds TV

@africafeedstv · GH · EN

AfricaFeeds TV (@africafeedstv), a Ghana-registered channel run by the Africa Feeds news portal, posts interviews and news explainers on African politics, business and society. It has about 1,080 subscribers and 360 median views, with no uploads in the last 90 days. Sponsored integrations would be priced at $150 to $250 per video.

Why brands book AfricaFeeds

Reach an English-speaking African news audience through a news-focused channel

  • Median views of 360 per video across 48 uploads
  • Sponsored integration priced at $150 to $250 per video
  • Long-form interviews average about 135 seconds
Best forafrica-focused business awarenessnews publisher partnerships
Watch forInactive since mid-2021 with no uploads in 90 days; the website's current news output is the more active channel.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
News and Politics55%
Business and Finance25%
Society and Culture20%
Formats
studio interview, news explainer, reported feature
Tone
informative, serious
Language
English
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Phone, natural light
Typical length
2 to 4 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent25/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment55/100
Positive share of 48 comments
Engagement0.4%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks aboutWhat is happening in African politics right now?How do African businesses and entrepreneurs operate?What are the social issues affecting African countries?
Age
20%18-24
35%25-34
25%35-44
20%45+
Gender
45%women
55%men
Countries
Ghana30%
🇳🇬 Nigeria20%
🇺🇸 United States15%
🇬🇧 United Kingdom10%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicsmedium

Family friendly
Coverage of politics and historical slavery, plus the 'Ghana's sexy female police officers punished' title, is editorial news rather than explicit content; political coverage is the main flag.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube1.1k3600

Benchmark score: 42 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers42 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days0 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform0 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 1840 days ago.

AfricaFeeds TV brings you exclusive interviews with leading news makers in Africa and around the world. We feature all videos related to news happenings in Africa. Visit our news website https://africafeeds.com for the very latest about the continent in politics, business, sports, entertainment and more. Africa Feeds is Africa's news portal, telling the African story. You can email us with to do business or send us stories or any other feedback at info@africafeeds.com
AfricaFeeds TV's own profile description on YouTube

Are you AfricaFeeds TV? Claim or remove this profile.

About AfricaFeeds TV

AfricaFeeds TV is the YouTube channel of Africa Feeds, a news portal that describes itself as an independent digital media brand telling the African story (per africafeeds.com). The channel posts short English-language interviews and news explainers on politics, business, society and entrepreneurship across the continent. Recent uploads date from 2019 to 2021, and the channel has been inactive on YouTube since then.

Based on the channel's English-language titles and its news-portal connection, the audience is likely to be African diaspora readers and English-speaking viewers interested in African news, though this is an estimate. The channel's median view count is about 360 per video, so reach is modest.

Brands seeking African news audiences may find the publisher's website more useful than this channel. Sponsored integrations on this channel are priced at $150 to $250 per video, which works out to a CPM of roughly $20 to $35 per 1,000 views, compared with the $10 to $30 CPM typical for paid ads.

Written from AfricaFeeds TV's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. AfricaFeeds TV can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about AfricaFeeds

How much does AfricaFeeds TV charge for a sponsored video?

AfricaFeeds TV's sponsored integration is estimated at $150 to $250 per video, based on its 360 median views. That works out to a CPM of about $20 to $35 per 1,000 views, which is above the $10 to $30 typical for paid ads. Rates are estimates from public data.

What does AfricaFeeds TV post about on YouTube?

AfricaFeeds TV posts short English-language interviews and news explainers about African politics, business, society and entrepreneurship. Its uploads come from the Africa Feeds news portal, based on its channel description and website. Recent uploads date from 2019 to 2021.

How do I contact AfricaFeeds TV for a brand deal?

Contact details for AfricaFeeds TV can be unlocked on Starbooked for $0.80. The channel is not a boosted creator, so it cannot be booked directly through Starbooked. The channel description lists info@africafeeds.com for business enquiries.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in african news, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
La Lionne Tv Officielle@lalionnetvofficiel · FR
congo politicsafrican news72k2.3k$150–25048
Infos235@infos235 · FR
african newschad news15k1.1k$150–25042
La Revue Du 237 @larevuedu237 · SN
cameroon politicsafrican news43k469$150–25040
Smk Media Uganda@smkmediauganda · AE
ugandan entertainmentafrican news24k2.1k$150–25037
african newsinternational news15k–$90–62037
Afro WebTV@afrowebtv9844 · US
african newsfrench-language politics7.9k108$150–25033