
Angela Yee's Lip Service
Angela Yee's Lip Service, hosted by Angela Yee and published by iHeartPodcasts, features candid conversations about sex and relationships with hip-hop and R&B guests. The show has 698 episodes released weekly, with a median length of about 68 minutes. Estimated downloads are 50,000 to 80,000 per episode (estimated), with a rate range of $900 to $2,000 per episode for a host-read mid-roll.
Long-running hip-hop relationship talk show with a loyal, engaged audience
- 698 weekly episodes since 2015 with an established listener base
- Apple Podcasts rating of 4.5 from more than 4,000 ratings
- Guests from hip-hop and R&B give the show a culturally specific reach
Brand fit report
Content
- Formats
- interview, co-hosted banter
- Tone
- candid, irreverent
- Language
- English
- Production
- Studio production
- Typical length
- 55 to 75 minutes
Audience
Commercial
- Brands seen
- iHeartPodcasts
- Categories promoted
- network promotion
- Affiliate links
- No
No named sponsors appear in the feed titles; the show is distributed by iHeartPodcasts, a network, and the dossier shows no funding links.
Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability
The feed is flagged explicit and titles include 'Marijuana in the Coochie' and 'Sexually Homeless', so adult and drug references are frequent.
We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.
Where to listen
| Platform | Link |
|---|---|
| Website | www.iheart.com/podcast/965-angela-yees-lip-servi… |
| Apple Podcasts | podcasts.apple.com/podcast/id992525558 |
| RSS feed | www.omnycontent.com/d/playlist/e73c998e-6e60-432… |
Benchmark score: 98 / 100
Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.
Recent episodes
| Episode | Date | Length |
|---|---|---|
| LS Episode 575: Till Debt Do Us Part (feat. Ms. Pat) | 2026-10-13 | 1 h 13 min |
| LS Episode 574: One Baby Too Many (feat. Bre Tiesi) | 2026-10-06 | 1 h 2 min |
| Lip Service 573: The Breakup Clause (feat. Mojo Brookzz) | 2026-09-29 | 1 h 12 min |
| LS Episode 572: Love Without a Guard (feat. Claressa Shields) | 2026-09-22 | 1 h 7 min |
| LS Episode 571: Marijuana in the Coochie (feat. Beenie Man) | 2026-09-15 | 48 min |
| LS Episode 570: Can You Handle Carnival? (feat. Mickael Marabou & Lyri | 2026-09-08 | 53 min |
Last six episodes from the show's feed, latest 6 days ago, a new one about every 7 days.
Syndicated radio star Angela Yee talks sex and relationships with the hottest stars in hip-hop and R&B. Join her and her friends each week as they coax stars into revealing their most intimate from the bedroom. It’s hip-hop like you’ve never heard before.
Do you make Angela Yee's Lip Service? Claim or remove this page.
About Angela Yee's Lip Service
Angela Yee's Lip Service is a relationship and sex talk show hosted by Angela Yee and published by iHeartPodcasts. Each week the show features hip-hop and R&B stars discussing their personal lives, according to the show's feed and description. The show has released 698 episodes since May 2015, with a median episode length of about 68 minutes.
Angela Yee is a syndicated radio host, as described on the show's listing. The Apple Podcasts listing shows 4,095 ratings with a 4.5 average across the show's history. The feed is flagged explicit and its titles frequently cover sex and drugs.
Listeners are estimated, not measured, to be mainly adults aged 25 to 34 in the United States, and this is an estimate. Estimated downloads run 50,000 to 80,000 per episode, which implies a host-read mid-roll rate of about $900 to $2,000 per episode. The show suits adult-oriented brands; family brands should avoid it.
Written from the show's public RSS feed, its Podcast Index listing and episode titles. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Angela Yee's Lip Service can edit or remove this page at any time.
Questions about Angela Yee's Lip Service
How much does Angela Yee's Lip Service charge for a podcast sponsorship?
Estimated rates are about $900 to $2,000 per host-read mid-roll, based on an estimated 50,000 to 80,000 downloads per episode. Exact pricing depends on the show's current terms.
What is Angela Yee's Lip Service about?
The show is a relationship and sex talk podcast in which Angela Yee interviews hip-hop and R&B stars about intimate topics. It is published weekly by iHeartPodcasts and has 698 episodes.
How do I contact Angela Yee's Lip Service about sponsoring an episode?
The show's contact email unlocks on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted shows can also be booked through Starbooked.
Similar creators
Podcast and other creators in relationships, ranked by score.
| Creator | Niches | Est. downloads | Median views | Rate | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| self-improvementpersonal development | 15k | – | $90–620 | 98 | |
Bubba On the Lakepodcast · US | comedy interviewsregional news | 15k | – | $90–620 | 98 |
IDIOT with Laura Clerypodcast | comedyrelationships | 15k | – | $90–620 | 98 |
| relationshipspolyamory | 15k | – | $90–620 | 98 | |
Dear Young Married Couplepodcast | marriagerelationships | 15k | – | $90–620 | 98 |
Sex Stories: How To Do Youpodcast | sexualityrelationships | 15k | – | $90–620 | 98 |