
Best Stocks Now with Bill Gunderson
Best Stocks Now with Bill Gunderson is a weekday investing show in which Gunderson breaks down the market and names the stocks he considers strongest. Episodes run about 37 minutes, with 20 in the feed since September 2026. Estimated downloads are 2,000 to 8,000 per episode, implying $40 to $200 per host-read ad.
Daily stock market show with a steady weekday audience of investors
- Weekday episodes of about 37 minutes give brands a predictable daily slot.
- 333 Apple ratings averaging 4.2 stars, with a show listing dating from 2009.
- Estimated 2,000 to 8,000 downloads per episode, about $40 to $200 per host-read mid-roll.
Brand fit report
Content
- Formats
- solo monologue, market recap, radio broadcast
- Tone
- informative, upbeat
- Language
- English
- Production
- Clean, edited audio
- Typical length
- 35 to 40 minutes
Audience
Commercial
- Brands seen
- None yet
- Categories promoted
- None yet
- Affiliate links
- No
No sponsor mentions found in the feed; the dossier has no website pages or funding links.
Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability
Family friendly
Episode titles are dates, such as 'Friday Oct. 16, 2026', and the description covers stock market commentary only; the feed is not flagged explicit.
We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.
Where to listen
| Platform | Link |
|---|---|
| Website | pwstreet.podbean.com |
| Apple Podcasts | podcasts.apple.com/podcast/id347874892 |
| RSS feed | pwstreet.podbean.com/feed.xml |
Benchmark score: 37 / 100
Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.
Recent episodes
| Episode | Date | Length |
|---|---|---|
| Friday Oct. 16, 2026 | 2026-10-16 | 37 min |
| Friday Oct. 16, 2026 - Bill on the Joe Piscopo Show | 2026-10-16 | 7 min |
| Thursday Oct. 15, 2026 | 2026-10-15 | 37 min |
| Wednesday Oct. 14, 2026 | 2026-10-14 | 37 min |
| Tuesday Oct. 13, 2026 | 2026-10-13 | 37 min |
| Monday Oct. 12, 2026 | 2026-10-12 | 37 min |
Last six episodes from the show's feed, latest 3 days ago, a new one about every 1 days.
Bill Gunderson -- Host of the Best Stocks Now Radio Show breaks down the market day by day and what the best stocks in the market are right now.
Do you make Best Stocks Now with Bill Gunderson? Claim or remove this page.
About Best Stocks Now with Bill Gunderson
Best Stocks Now with Bill Gunderson is a daily investing show. According to its feed description, host Bill Gunderson breaks down the market day by day and what the best stocks in the market are right now. Episodes are titled by date and average about 37 minutes. One recent episode is an appearance on the Joe Piscopo Show.
The feed shows 20 episodes posted on weekdays between September 14 and October 16, 2026. Apple Podcasts lists the show since 2009 with 333 ratings averaging 4.2 stars. The dossier has no website pages or biography beyond the feed, so details about the host are limited to what the feed says.
Starbooked estimates 2,000 to 8,000 downloads per episode, mainly investors in the United States. These are estimates, not published numbers. No sponsors appear in the feed. A host-read mid-roll is estimated at $40 to $200 per episode. It suits brokerages, financial newsletters and investor education products that want a daily presence with market-focused listeners.
Written from the show's public RSS feed, its Podcast Index listing and episode titles. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Best Stocks Now with Bill Gunderson can edit or remove this page at any time.
Questions about Best Stocks Now with Bill Gunderson
How much does Best Stocks Now with Bill Gunderson charge for a podcast sponsorship?
Starbooked estimates a host-read mid-roll at about $40 to $200 per episode, based on 2,000 to 8,000 estimated downloads. The show publishes no rate card, so final pricing is set by the host.
What is Best Stocks Now with Bill Gunderson about?
A daily investing show in which Bill Gunderson breaks down the market and names the stocks he sees as strongest. Episodes are titled by date and run about 37 minutes.
How do I contact Best Stocks Now with Bill Gunderson about sponsoring an episode?
The show's contact email unlocks on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted shows can also be booked directly through Starbooked, which handles the introduction so you can discuss placements and dates with the host.
Similar creators
Podcast and other creators in stock market, ranked by score.
| Creator | Niches | Est. downloads | Median views | Rate | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Squawk on the Streetpodcast · US | business newsinvesting | 15k | – | $90–620 | 41 |
The Rundownpodcast | stock marketinvesting | 35k | – | $360–1250 | 40 |
Halftime Reportpodcast · US | financial marketsinvesting | 50k | – | $360–2000 | 37 |
翔泰學校 Tai School@taischooltw · TW | taiwan finance educationstock market | 8.3k | 1.2k | $150–250 | 36 |
MRKT Matrixpodcast | stock marketinvesting | 15k | – | $90–620 | 34 |
Rob Black Showpodcast | investingstock market | 5k | – | $40–200 | 33 |