Starbooked

Clever TV

@clevertv-u6e · DE · DE

Clever TV, the German-language channel of the Autohaus Büsgen dealership in Schwelm, Germany, presents Clever motorhomes and campervans. With about 6,500 subscribers and roughly 2,500 median views, it posts about 16 videos a quarter, mostly long-form walkarounds and trade-fair reveals. Sponsored integration: about $150 to $250 per video.

Why brands book Clever

German motorhome buyers, reached through a trusted dealership channel

  • About 2,500 median views per video across the last 30 uploads
  • Roughly 16 uploads in 90 days keeps the channel active
  • Long-form model reviews run around 1,100 seconds on average
Best formotorhome and campervan accessoriesRV insurance and financingcamping gear for German-speaking buyers
Watch forAudience is niche and small; the channel is primarily promoting its own dealership inventory.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Automotive85%
Travel15%
Formats
vehicle walkarounds, trade fair coverage, dealership tour
Tone
informative, straightforward
Language
German
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Clean, lightly edited
Typical length
8 to 25 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent70/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment60/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Engagement1.2%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks aboutWhat is the layout and bed configuration of this model?What does the model year 2027 change?What does a motorhome like this cost?
Age
5%18-24
15%25-34
25%35-44
55%45+
Gender
35%women
65%men
Countries
🇩🇪 Germany90%
🇦🇹 Austria5%
🇨🇭 Switzerland5%
LanguagesGerman 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
motorhomes, campervans
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos; the channel promotes its own dealership's Clever vehicles.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Product walkarounds and trade-fair coverage with no flagged content in recent titles.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube6.5k2.5k16

Benchmark score: 65 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers48 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days16 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform1 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 36 days ago.

HALLO LIEBE CAMPERINNEN & CAMPER! Herzlich willkommen bei CleverTV vom Autohaus Büsgen. Wir freuen uns über Ihr Interesse an unseren Reisemobilen. Neben unserem YouTube Kanal finden Sie noch mehr Informationen auf unserer Homepage www.clever-reisemobile.com auf unserer Facebookseite https://de-de.facebook.com/CleverMobileBuesgen/ oder unserer Clever APP. Die App "Clever Mobile Büsgen" finden Sie im App Store indem Sie einfach nach Büsgen suchen. +++ Testen Sie unseren neuen Konfigurator auf www.clever-reisemobile.com +++ Ihr Heribert Büsgen Nordstraße 19 - 58332 Schwelm - Tel.: +49 2336
Clever TV's own profile description on YouTube

Are you Clever TV? Claim or remove this profile.

About Clever TV

Clever TV is the YouTube channel of Autohaus Büsgen in Schwelm, Germany, a dealership for Clever motorhomes and campervans. The channel publishes long German-language walkarounds of individual models, trade-fair reveals such as the Caravan Salon 2026 and CMT 2026 coverage, and dealership tours. Uploads are frequent in busy periods, with about 16 videos in the last 90 days.

The audience is estimated, not measured, and is mostly German-speaking adults aged 35 and over who are researching motorhome purchases. Median views sit near 2,500 per video, and subscribers number about 6,500.

Sponsored integration is typically quoted at $150 to $250 per video, which works out to a CPM of $20 to $35 per 1,000 views, compared with $10 to $30 for paid ads. Brands selling camping accessories, insurance or financing to German RV buyers should consider it.

Written from Clever TV's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Clever TV can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Clever

How much does Clever TV charge for a sponsored video?

Based on its median of about 2,500 views, a sponsored integration is estimated at $150 to $250 per video. That is a CPM of $20 to $35 per 1,000 views. Rates are estimates derived from view counts, not a published price list.

What does Clever TV post about on YouTube?

Clever TV, run by the Autohaus Büsgen dealership, posts German-language walkarounds of Clever motorhomes and campervans. It also covers trade fairs such as the Caravan Salon and CMT, along with dealership tours and new model year reveals.

How do I contact Clever TV for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly, so you can reach the team from there.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in motorhomes, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
Thor Motor Coach@thormotorcoach · US
motorhomesrv tours100k3.4k$150–25054
PROTEC GmbH & Co. KG@protecgmbhcokg
motorhomescamper vans3.2k12k$150–25051
Caravanas Turmo@caravanasturmo4429
caravansmotorhomes1.7k1.7k$150–25051
WEINSBERG@weinsberg · DE
caravanscamper vans5k2.7k$150–25051
pino karavan@pinokaravanpinocaravans · TR
caravansmotorhomes3.3k2.2k$150–25051
CamperTobi@campertobi · DE
motorhomescamping gear46k1.1k$150–25042