Starbooked

Denk elektrisch

@denkelektrisch · DE · DE

Oliver Denk (@denkelektrisch) runs a German-language YouTube channel from Gera, Germany, covering electric mobility, Tesla ownership and motorsport events such as the ADAC e-competition. The channel has about 2,400 subscribers and a median of roughly 300 views per video, with uploads about once a month. Sponsored integrations are estimated at $150 to $250 per video, reflecting the small audience.

Why brands book Denk

German EV enthusiast with a loyal niche audience around Tesla and ADAC e-competition

  • Median of about 296 views per video across 30 recent uploads
  • Livestream replays regularly exceed 500 views each
  • Estimated rate of $150 to $250 per video, roughly $500 CPM equivalent at current views
Best forEV charging and accessories brandsGerman-market automotive service launches
Watch forVery small reach; CPM is far above the $10 to $30 paid-ad benchmark, so value depends on niche targeting.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Automotive70%
Motorsport20%
Lifestyle10%
Formats
livestream replays, interview segments, event aftermovies
Tone
informative, enthusiastic
Language
German
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Phone, natural light
Typical length
8 to 12 minutes for interviews, over 9 hours for full livestream replays

Audience

Commercial intent45/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment70/100
Positive share of 30 comments
Engagement3.3%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks abouthow to rent a Tesla Model Y or Model 3 in Dresdenhow the ADAC e-competition race workshow to get Tesla supercharging credits through a referral
Age
10%18-24
25%25-34
30%35-44
35%45+
Gender
15%women
85%men
Countries
🇩🇪 Germany90%
🇦🇹 Austria4%
🇨🇭 Switzerland3%
LanguagesGerman 95%English 5%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
electric vehicle rentals, tesla accessories, tesla referral offers
Affiliate links
Yes

Video descriptions across the last 30 uploads link to Tesla rental pages and a Teslabs product bundle, and the channel description promotes a Tesla referral link, indicating affiliate arrangements rather than labeled sponsorships.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Recent titles cover motorsport livestreams, interviews with industry representatives and Tesla accessories with no flagged content.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube2.4k2963
X–––
Instagram–––

Benchmark score: 19 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers15 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days3 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform0 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest today.

Denk elektrisch bietet Dienstleistungen in Zusammenhang mit der Elektromobilität an. Sicher Dir Angebote beim Kauf eines neuen Teslas indem über meinen Empefhlungslink bestellst. http://ts.la/oliver4645 Impressum: Oliver Denk Eiselstr. 28 07548 Gera Mobil: 01605554501 Mail: oliver.denk@denkelektrisch.de Hompage: www.denkelektrisch.de Folge Denk elektrisch auf: Facebook: @denkelektrisch Instagram: denkelektrisch -//- https://www.instagram.com/denkelektrisch/?hl=de Twitter: @denkelektrisch -//- https://twitter.com/denkelektrisch?lang=de Newsletter: https://t90544ba2.emailsys1a.net/239/1
Denk elektrisch's own profile description on YouTube

Are you Denk elektrisch? Claim or remove this profile.

About Denk elektrisch

Denk elektrisch is a German-language YouTube channel run by Oliver Denk (@denkelektrisch) from Gera, Germany. The channel posts electric vehicle content centered on Tesla ownership, interviews with industry figures and replays of the ADAC e-competition livestreams. Uploads come in irregular bursts, with about 12 videos in the past year, and the channel has roughly 2,400 subscribers.

Viewers are mostly German speakers in Germany who follow EV rentals, Tesla accessories and motorsport events. The audience is small, so most viewers are likely existing EV enthusiasts; these figures are estimates rather than channel analytics. The channel promotes Tesla rental and referral offers through affiliate-style links rather than labeled brand sponsorships.

At an estimated $150 to $250 per video, the channel suits EV accessory makers and regional automotive brands seeking a focused German audience. Its CPM sits well above the $10 to $30 typical for paid ads, so it fits targeted campaigns more than broad reach goals.

Written from Denk elektrisch's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Denk elektrisch can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Denk

How much does Denk elektrisch charge for a sponsored video?

Based on a median of about 296 views and the Starbooked rate rule, a sponsored integration is estimated at $150 to $250 per video. Rates are USD per video and reflect the channel's current long-form view counts.

What does Denk elektrisch post about on YouTube?

The channel posts German-language content on electric vehicles, especially Tesla ownership, rentals and accessories. It also covers ADAC e-competition livestreams, race replays and short interviews with automotive industry representatives.

How do I contact Denk elektrisch for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly, so check the profile for availability before reaching out.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in electric vehicles, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
Origin Energy@officialoriginenergy · AU
energy and utilitieselectric vehicles4.8k378$150–25023
EVA Chargers@evachargers · UA
ev chargingelectric vehicles51k424$150–25022
VAG tuner@vagtuner · RU
car tuningchinese cars12k569$150–25020
VinFast US@vinfastunitedstates · US
electric vehiclesev owner tips5.2k723$150–25018
zombie prevention@zombieprevention · DE
off-grid solarisland solar systems23k2k$150–25017
ElectroCars Rus@electrocarsrus
electric vehiclescar dealership23k1.1k$150–25011