Starbooked

Digital Social Hour

Hosted by Sean Kelly

Digital Social Hour, hosted by Sean Kelly, is an interview and debate show featuring controversial and cultural figures on religion, business, health and gender debates. It has 200 episodes, publishing almost daily, with typical episodes of about 88 minutes. Estimated downloads are 5,000 to 25,000 per episode, implying a host-read rate of roughly $90 to $625 per episode.

Why brands sponsor Digital Social Hour

Heated, high-engagement debate show with a 200-episode back catalogue

  • Roughly 200 episodes published near-daily, with long, debate-driven runtimes
  • 480 Apple Podcasts ratings with an average of 3.7 stars
  • Listeners engage with polarizing guests on religion, business and health
Best fordirect response offersbrand awareness for business and self-improvement products
Watch forConfrontational content and high political heat may not suit cautious brands.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Religion & Spirituality35%
Politics20%
Business15%
Health & Fitness10%
Society20%
Formats
interview, panel debate, co-hosted banter
Tone
confrontational, provocative
Language
English
Production
Clean, edited audio
Typical length
35 to 100 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent25/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment45/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Est. downloads per episode5k–25k
Estimated, confidence 45%: 480 Apple ratings places the show in the 200 to 1,000 band (5,000 to 25,000), with a 200-episode back catalogue, near-daily cadence and a top Podcast Index popularity bucket; the show is under two years old so no band shift was applied beyond the rating band.
Audience asks aboutWhat do guests claim about religion and God?Which controversial debates are settled or heated?What do featured experts say about health and money?
Age
25%18-24
35%25-34
22%35-44
18%45+
Gender
35%women
65%men
Countries
🇺🇸 United States70%
🇬🇧 United Kingdom8%
🇨🇦 Canada7%
🇦🇺 Australia5%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 20 episodes had a sponsor
None seenno sponsor mentions in the last 20 episodes
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsor mentions found in the feed; no funding links are listed.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitymedium
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicshigh

Episode titles such as 'HEATED DEBATE' and 'Is Marriage Still Worth It for Men?' show contentious political and religious confrontation, and the description promises no topic is off-limits.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Where to listen

Benchmark score: 40 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Consistency Latest episode within the usual cadence0 / 50
Activity Episodes in the last 90 days, weekly is full marks30 / 30
Reach Estimated downloads per episode, 20k is full marks15 / 20

Recent episodes

Last six episodes from the show's feed, latest 3 days ago, a new one about every 1 days.

Step into the world of unfiltered conversations with Digital Social Hour, the podcast where host Sean Kelly dives deep with some of the world's most controversial and thought-provoking figures. From trailblazing entrepreneurs to polarizing cultural icons, no topic is off-limits as Sean explores the stories, challenges, and triumphs that define their lives. Get ready for bold questions, unexpected…
Digital Social Hour's own show description from the podcast feed

Do you make Digital Social Hour? Claim or remove this page.

About Digital Social Hour

Digital Social Hour is an interview and debate podcast hosted by Sean Kelly, according to the show feed and Apple Podcasts listing. It features controversial and cultural figures in long, confrontational conversations on religion, business, health and social debates, with 200 episodes in the feed.

The show publishes almost daily and typical episodes run about 88 minutes, with some longer debates exceeding two hours. Apple Podcasts lists 480 ratings with an average of 3.7 stars, and the audience is estimated at 5,000 to 25,000 downloads per episode, a figure based on rating signals rather than published data.

The show's feed lists no sponsors or funding links. Brands seeking an estimated $90 to $625 per host-read mid-roll ad, based on the estimated audience, may suit direct response or awareness campaigns, though the confrontational tone calls for careful brand-safety review.

Written from the show's public RSS feed, its Podcast Index listing and episode titles. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Digital Social Hour can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Digital Social Hour

How much does Digital Social Hour charge for a podcast sponsorship?

Based on an estimated 5,000 to 25,000 downloads per episode, a host-read mid-roll would cost roughly $90 to $625 per episode at Starbooked's standard rate. Final pricing depends on the show's current terms.

What is Digital Social Hour about?

Digital Social Hour is a debate and interview podcast hosted by Sean Kelly. It features controversial guests discussing religion, business, health and social issues in long, unfiltered conversations.

How do I contact Digital Social Hour about sponsoring an episode?

The show's contact email unlocks on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted shows can also be booked through Starbooked.

Similar creators

Podcast and other creators in debate, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesEst. downloadsMedian viewsRateScore
debatereligion15k–$90–62070
debateglobal affairs5k–$40–20065
debatecurrent affairs15k–$90–62045
news commentarydebate50k–$360–200038
philosophyphilosophy education15k–$90–62013