Starbooked

dr Dragan Stojićević

@draganstojicevic · RS · SR

Dr Dragan Stojićević (@draganstojicevic) is a plastic surgeon and aesthetic medicine practitioner in Belgrade, Serbia, publishing mostly Serbian-language Shorts on procedures such as laser treatments, filler, and skin rejuvenation. The channel has about 32,400 subscribers and roughly 1,300 median views per video, with about 50 uploads a year. Sponsored integrations are estimated at $150 to $250 per video, reflecting Shorts-heavy metrics.

Why brands book dr

Serbian aesthetic medicine channel with 32K subscribers and loyal regional viewers

  • Around 1,300 median views per Short, with a peak of 3,151 on a recent video
  • About 50 uploads in the past year keeps brand placements frequently visible
  • Strong engagement at 2.3 percent, with most viewers in Serbia and nearby countries
Best forclinic and aesthetic device promotionskincare and recovery product awareness
Watch forMedical advertising rules may restrict claims; verify compliance before booking.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Health70%
Beauty and Personal Care30%
Formats
vertical Shorts procedure clips, before and after results, educational explainers
Tone
informative, reassuring
Language
SR
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Clean, lightly edited
Typical length
under 60 seconds

Audience

Commercial intent35/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment75/100
Positive share of 30 comments
Engagement2.3%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks abouthow much a procedure costshow long recovery takeswhether results look natural
Age
15%18-24
35%25-34
30%35-44
20%45+
Gender
75%women
25%men
Countries
Serbia80%
Bosnia and Herzegovina8%
Croatia5%
LanguagesSerbian 95%English 5%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
aesthetic medical equipment
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos; the channel features clinic-branded treatments such as Alma DermaClear and VolNewmer, which are procedures rather than paid placements.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Content shows medical procedures on faces and bodies, including surgical and laser treatments, which is not appropriate for general family audiences.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube32k1.3k46
Instagram–––

Benchmark score: 41 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers5 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days30 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform6 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest today.

Dobrodošli na zvanični YouTube kanal dr Dragana Stojićevića — jednog od najpraćenijih regionalnih kanala iz oblasti estetske medicine i plastične hirurgije. Ovde ćete pronaći stručne, iskrene i edukativne sadržaje o: • plastičnoj hirurgiji • estetskoj medicini • anti-aging procedurama • regeneraciji i kvalitetu kože • savremenim laserima i tehnologijama • prirodnim rezultatima bez veštačkog izgleda Naš cilj nije promena identiteta, već osvežen, odmoran i prirodan izgled uz individualan pristup svakom pacijentu. Na kanalu vas očekuju: • detaljna objašnjenja procedura • realna iskustva i s
dr Dragan Stojićević's own profile description on YouTube

Are you dr Dragan Stojićević? Claim or remove this profile.

About dr Dragan Stojićević

Dr Dragan Stojićević runs a YouTube channel focused on plastic surgery, aesthetic medicine, and skin treatments, with content published mainly in Serbian. Most uploads are short vertical videos showing procedures, recovery days, and results from his Belgrade practice. This material is drawn from the channel itself, and his profession is stated in the channel description.

The channel has about 32,400 subscribers and a median of around 1,300 views per video, with roughly 50 uploads over the past year. Audience figures are estimates based on channel metrics and language data: viewers are likely adults in Serbia and neighboring countries, most often women in the 25 to 44 age range who are researching cosmetic procedures.

Brands in the aesthetic device and skincare space who want a regional, procedure-focused audience should consider this creator. Shorts-heavy metrics place typical sponsored rates at $150 to $250 per video, about $4 to $8 per 1,000 median views, compared with $10 to $30 CPM for paid ads.

Written from dr Dragan Stojićević's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. dr Dragan Stojićević can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about dr

How much does dr Dragan Stojićević charge for a sponsored video?

Estimated sponsored rates are $150 to $250 per video, based on his Shorts-heavy channel and median views of about 1,300. The creator's own rate card has not been verified, so confirm pricing directly before booking.

What does dr Dragan Stojićević post about on YouTube?

He posts short Serbian-language videos about plastic surgery, aesthetic medicine, laser treatments, filler, and skin rejuvenation. Content includes procedure explainers, recovery updates, and before and after results from his clinic.

How do I contact dr Dragan Stojićević for a brand deal?

The channel description lists clinic contact details. Full contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in plastic surgery, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
plastic surgerynose surgery3.4k1.4k$150–25051
Юлия Еленская@elenskaya.plastics · RU
plastic surgeryfacial aesthetics2.1k996$150–25051
plastic surgeryaesthetic medicine1.4k6k$150–25050
Dr. Cinik@emrahcinik · GB
hair transplantmedical tourism18k570$150–25038
cosmetic surgeryaesthetic clinic22k399$150–25037
Centre for Surgery@centreforsurgery · GB
plastic surgerycosmetic surgery clinic9.3k182$150–25034