Méta-Media
Méta-Media (@francetv-meta-media) is a French YouTube channel from the France Télévisions collective blog, covering AI, Web3, fake news and media futures. With about 2,900 subscribers and a median of 128 views per video, it posts rarely, with no uploads in the last year. Sponsorship rates are not applicable because no brand work was detected.
Reaches a small French audience of media and technology watchers
- About 2,900 subscribers and 674,608 lifetime views across 374 videos
- Median of 128 views per video, so a sponsored integration would be priced from $150 to $250
- Upload pace has stopped, with no videos in the last 365 days
Brand fit report
Content
- Formats
- event coverage clips, interview extracts, panel discussion recordings
- Tone
- analytical, informative
- Language
- French
- On camera
- Yes, talking head
- Production
- Clean, lightly edited
- Typical length
- 8 to 12 minutes
Audience
Commercial
- Brands seen
- None yet
- Categories promoted
- None yet
- Affiliate links
- No
No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos
Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability
Family friendly
Recent titles cover technology trade shows and journalism debates with no flagged material; political content appears only in topic framing, such as the 2024 interview extracts on journalist-influencer relations.
We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.
Platforms
Benchmark score: 6 / 100
Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.
Recent videos
▶CES 2025 - Elias Rock, Pavillon France · 93 views
▶[Extrait 3/3] Journaliste - Influenceur : décryptage d’une r · 121 views
▶[Extrait 2/3] Journaliste - Influenceur : décryptage d’une r · 80 viewsLast three uploads, latest 645 days ago.
Intelligence Artificielle, Web3, Fake News, Découvrabilité et Démocratie - Méta-Media, le blog collectif de France Télévisions, décrypte les tendances pour comprendre les médias et le journalisme de demain. Directeur de publication : Eric Scherer Rédactrice en chef : Kati Bremme Blog : http://meta-media.fr Facebook : http://on.fb.me/1pAFmS0 X : https://twitter.com/metamedia @metamedia Instagram : @meta_media LinkedIn : https://www.linkedin.com/company/méta-média/
About Méta-Media
Méta-Media is a French YouTube channel run by the collective blog of France Télévisions, which publishes on artificial intelligence, Web3, fake news and the future of journalism. The channel mixes event coverage, such as CES and IFA reports, with interview extracts and panel recordings, mostly in French. Per the dossier, it has about 2,900 subscribers and 374 videos, but the most recent upload dates to 2025 and there were no uploads in the last 365 days.
The audience is estimated, not measured, and likely includes French-speaking media professionals, technology enthusiasts and students of journalism. The median video earns 128 views, so reach is small. The channel has no detected brand work, and affiliate links were recorded only in the metadata.
Brands seeking a French-language, editorially serious environment for technology or media messaging may consider this channel. Based on a standard rate of $20 to $35 per 1,000 median views, a sponsored video would cost $150 to $250, a CPM of $20 to $35 that compares with the typical $10 to $30 CPM for paid ads.
Written from Méta-Media's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Méta-Media can edit or remove this page at any time.
Questions about Méta-Media
How much does Méta-Media charge for a sponsored video?
Based on the standard rule of $20 to $35 per 1,000 median views, a sponsored video would cost about $150 to $250 given the channel's 128 median views. Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80.
What does Méta-Media post about on YouTube?
Méta-Media posts French-language videos on artificial intelligence, Web3, fake news and journalism, including CES and IFA event coverage and interview extracts from media panels. Uploads have stopped, with the last one in 2025.
How do I contact Méta-Media for a brand deal?
Contact details for Méta-Media unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked, so check whether this channel has boosted status before reaching out.
Similar creators
YouTube and other creators in media and journalism, ranked by score.
| Creator | Niches | Followers | Median views | Rate | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Olle@olleai | artificial intelligencelocal ai | 1.7k | 1k | $150–250 | 75 |
Pintér Zsolt - AI magyarul@pinterzsoltai · HU | artificial intelligenceai tools tutorials | 13k | 1.5k | $150–250 | 47 |
Future with Fawzi@futurewithfawzi · CA | artificial intelligencetech explainers | 5.8k | 1.3k | $150–250 | 45 |
OneOrigin@oneorigin2740 · US | b2b technologyedtech | 2.3k | 789 | $150–250 | 44 |
Ophelia Pastrana@ophcourse · MX | technology commentaryartificial intelligence | 95k | 1.7k | $150–250 | 44 |
Eye on AI@eyeonai3425 · US | artificial intelligencetech podcast | 38k | 410 | $150–250 | 39 |