Starbooked

Giana Darling

@gianadarlingauthor · EN

Giana Darling (@gianadarlingauthor), a romance author whose YouTube channel has about 2,300 subscribers and a median of roughly 600 views per video. She posts book trailers, booktok-style clips, and occasional travel and writing vlogs, with about five uploads a year. Rates are estimated at $150 to $250 per video. Her website describes romance that ruins you.

Why brands book Giana

Engaged romance readers on booktok-style clips for book launches

  • Median of about 611 views per video across the last 30 uploads
  • Roughly 2,320 subscribers and 159,838 lifetime views
  • Book trailers and cover reveals are the core format, with short 8 to 25 second clips
Best forbook launchesromance and fiction publishersbook merch
Watch forViews are modest and uploads are infrequent, so reach is limited and content is mature.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Books and Literature70%
Travel20%
Business10%
Formats
short book promo clips, travel vlogs, writing vlogs
Tone
playful, intimate
Language
English
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Phone, natural light
Typical length
under 15 seconds for most uploads; 15 to 30 minutes for vlogs

Audience

Commercial intent35/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment75/100
Positive share of 30 comments
Engagement2.9%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks aboutWhich book should I read next?When is the next book in the series out?What is the reading order for the series?
Age
25%18-24
40%25-34
25%35-44
10%45+
Gender
80%women
20%men
Countries
🇺🇸 United States50%
🇬🇧 United Kingdom15%
🇨🇦 Canada10%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
books
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos; the channel links to Amazon author pages and a merch shop.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultmedium
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Titles such as 'Older men' and 'My Dark Ever After #darkromance #mafiaromance' point to adult romance content with mature themes.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube2.3k6110
Instagram–––
TikTok–––

Benchmark score: 33 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers33 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days0 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform0 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 117 days ago.

Thank you so much for watching! ❤️ Where to find me: Instagram- https://www.instagram.com/gianadarlingauthor/ Tik Tok- https://www.tiktok.com/@gianadarling Amazon- https://www.amazon.com/stores/Giana-Darling/author/B01BR0QFI2 My Website- https://gianadarling.com My Facebook Group- https://www.facebook.com/groups/GianasDarlings/ Join My Newsletter- http://eepurl.com/b0qnPr Buy Merch- https://www.teepublic.com/user/gianadarlingauthor
Giana Darling's own profile description on YouTube

Are you Giana Darling? Claim or remove this profile.

About Giana Darling

Giana Darling (@gianadarlingauthor) is a romance author who runs a YouTube channel alongside her books, according to her website, which describes romance that ruins you. The channel has about 2,300 subscribers and a median of roughly 600 views per video. Most uploads are short book trailers and cover reveals under 25 seconds, with a few longer travel and writing vlogs. The channel uploads irregularly, about five videos in the past year.

The audience is likely made up mostly of adult romance readers, with women estimated to make up most viewers. These figures are estimates based on the content and are not channel analytics. Viewers appear to be engaged with book titles and series.

Brands in the book and author space who want to reach romance readers should consider her. Her rate is estimated at $150 to $250 per video, which is roughly $20 to $35 per 1,000 median views for long-form content, or $4 to $8 per 1,000 for Shorts-heavy uploads. That is comparable to paid ads, where CPM is typically $10 to $30.

Written from Giana Darling's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Giana Darling can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Giana

How much does Giana Darling charge for a sponsored video?

Giana Darling's estimated rate is $150 to $250 per video, based on her median views of about 611 and the short-form format of most uploads. Final pricing depends on the deliverable and usage rights. Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80.

What does Giana Darling post about on YouTube?

Giana Darling posts mainly romance book trailers, cover reveals, and short booktok-style clips for her novels. She also uploads occasional travel vlogs and writing vlogs. Most videos are under 25 seconds, and the channel posts about five videos a year.

How do I contact Giana Darling for a brand deal?

Giana Darling's public links include Instagram, TikTok, her website gianadarling.com, and a newsletter. Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in romance books, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
romance booksbook commentary15k–$90–62055
romance booksbook club35k–$360–125050
booktuberomance books2.3k664$150–25037
Madison Fox@bymadisonfox · US
booktuberomance books28k5.4k$150–25030