Starbooked

銀河アリスの地球侵略ch.

@gingaalice · JP · JA

銀河アリス (@gingaalice), a Japanese VTuber from Japan, makes character-driven entertainment videos with about 89,500 subscribers and roughly 15,600 median views per long-form video. The channel uploaded 632 videos since 2018 but has been inactive since its August 2025 finale. Sponsored integrations are rare, and a sponsored video would be priced at $300 to $500 per video.

Why brands book 銀河アリスの地球侵略ch.

Japanese VTuber with 89,500 subscribers and loyal, engaged fans

  • Median views of 15,575 per long-form video show dependable reach
  • Engagement of 7.8 percent and like rate of 7.5 percent indicate active viewers
  • Channel is inactive since its finale, so booking capacity is currently limited
Best forbrand awareness in Japancharacter-led product launches
Watch forChannel finished its activity in August 2025, so new uploads are unlikely.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Entertainment85%
Music10%
Food & Drink5%
Formats
live stream, comedy sketch, music video, variety challenge
Tone
playful, whimsical
Language
Japanese
On camera
No, voiceover and b-roll
Production
Clean, lightly edited
Typical length
15 to 25 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent15/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment90/100
Positive share of 30 comments
Engagement7.8%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks aboutWhen will the next live stream be held?What is the story behind the Ginga Alice character?How can I join the fan club or buy goods?
Age
30%18-24
40%25-34
20%35-44
10%45+
Gender
50%women
50%men
Countries
🇯🇵 Japan90%
🇺🇸 United States3%
Taiwan2%
LanguagesJapanese 95%English 5%

Commercial

2%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

Recent videos show mentions of Famima and a TBS game, but no clear paid sponsorship disclosure appears in the last 30 videos.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Recent titles such as 'おそろしい子…!名女優vs迷女優' and 'ゲームにうまく参加できない銀河さん…' show comedic, non-controversial content with no flagged material.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube90k16k0
X–––

Benchmark score: 40 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers22 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days0 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform18 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 361 days ago.

ごきげんようです、地球人類さん! 侵略宇宙人、銀河アリスです(・v・) 2025年8月2日に地球侵略完了しました! 地球人類さん、本当にありがとうございました。 でもでも‥ 宇宙人のテクノロジーはすごいので、アリスに侵略されたら地球人類さんはみーんな幸福になっちゃいますく( 'ω')/ これは地球侵略完了後も変わらないよ! 幸福になるために、降伏しちゃいましょう! つぶやく: https://twitter.com/alice_shinryaku ふぁんくらぶ:https://crew.spwn.jp/alice HP:https://v-meishi.spwn.jp/alice/ オフィシャルグッズ:https://balus.spwn.jp/events/Ginga-Alice/goods 公式LINE:https://line.me/R/ti/p/%40alice_shinryaku - For foreign viewers Thank you for watching my videos. The subtitles are necessary for foreign viewers to enjoy my youtube. If you would make the subtitles into your mother language, I am ver
銀河アリスの地球侵略ch.'s own profile description on YouTube

Are you 銀河アリスの地球侵略ch.? Claim or remove this profile.

About 銀河アリスの地球侵略ch.

銀河アリス (@gingaalice) is a Japanese VTuber channel that posted character-led comedy, music videos, live streams and variety challenges since 2018. The channel reached about 89,500 subscribers and 632 uploads before wrapping its activity with a final live event in August 2025. Its website pages describe the character's fan club and goods shop.

Viewers are mostly Japanese-speaking adults, and the estimated audience skews toward ages 25 to 34. The content is playful and family-friendly, with a median of about 15,600 views per long-form video. Because the channel is no longer uploading, it is best suited for retrospective campaigns or brands studying the character's fandom.

Rates for a sponsored video would be $300 to $500 per video, based on $20 to $35 per 1,000 median views. That is a CPM of $20 to $35, higher than the $10 to $30 typical for paid ads, so brands should weigh this against reach needs.

Written from 銀河アリスの地球侵略ch.'s public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. 銀河アリスの地球侵略ch. can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about 銀河アリスの地球侵略ch.

How much does 銀河アリス charge for a sponsored video?

Based on a median of about 15,600 views for long-form videos, a sponsored integration is estimated at $300 to $500 per video. This follows a CPM of $20 to $35 per 1,000 views. The channel is currently inactive, so availability should be confirmed directly.

What does 銀河アリス post about on YouTube?

The channel posts Japanese-language VTuber comedy sketches, music videos, live stream events and variety challenges. Recent content includes a final live event and fan-driven collaborations. Most videos run 15 to 25 minutes.

How do I contact 銀河アリス for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked. Official fan club and goods links are listed on the creator's website.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in vtuber, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
ひねの まくら@ひねのまくら · JP
vtuberjapanese streaming3.7k297$150–25041
vtuberjapanese gaming5.1k415$150–25041
vtuberjapanese gaming13k934$150–25041
ヨルのお悩み相談室@yorunoonayamisoudansitu · JP
life advicemental health1.3k371$150–25040
vtuberjapanese gaming21k929$150–25040
Mayo Ch. 羽衣まよ@羽衣まよ · JP
vtuberjapanese streaming16k848$150–25040