Starbooked

Human(ing) Well with Amber Cabral

Podcast · simplecast.com · EN
Hosted by Amber Cabral

Human(ing) Well with Amber Cabral, published by Women's Empowerment Network and SiriusXM, covers burnout, boundaries, discipline and personal growth through practical mindset shifts. The show has 77 episodes on a weekly cadence, with a median episode length of about 16 minutes. Estimated downloads are 2,000 to 8,000 per episode (estimated), a rate of $40 to $200 per episode. One distinctive detail is its four-pillar framework of Health, Wealth, Relationships and Growth.

Why brands sponsor Human(ing) Well with Amber Cabral

A 77-episode wellness show with a 4.9 Apple rating from 162 listeners

  • Weekly episodes of about 16 minutes give steady, predictable placements across the year.
  • Apple ratings average 4.9 from 162 reviews, a strong signal of listener loyalty.
  • Topics of burnout, boundaries and discipline suit products tied to self-care and productivity.
Best forwellness and self-care productsproductivity and time-management tools
Watch forAudience size is estimated only, and the show's explicit flag may limit some brands.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Personal Health35%
Careers25%
Family and Relationships25%
Self-Help15%
Formats
solo monologue, tips and advice
Tone
encouraging, reflective
Language
English
Production
Clean, edited audio
Typical length
10 to 25 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent20/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment85/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Est. downloads per episode2k–8k
Estimated, confidence 45%: 162 Apple ratings, which falls in the 50 to 200 band, shifted up one band because the show is under two years old, with a SiriusXM publisher and weekly cadence.
Audience asks abouthow to stop overthinking and people-pleasinghow to build discipline and stay consistenthow to set boundaries and handle burnout
Age
15%18-24
35%25-34
30%35-44
20%45+
Gender
70%women
30%men
Countries
🇺🇸 United States75%
🇨🇦 Canada8%
🇬🇧 United Kingdom7%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 20 episodes had a sponsor
None seenno sponsor mentions in the last 20 episodes
Brands seen
SiriusXMWomen's Empowerment Network
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsor mentions found in the feed; the network and SiriusXM appear only as publisher credits.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

The feed carries an explicit flag of 1, so the show is marked explicit even though the episode titles show no clear profanity.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Where to listen

Benchmark score: 36 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Consistency Latest episode within the usual cadence14 / 50
Activity Episodes in the last 90 days, weekly is full marks18 / 30
Reach Estimated downloads per episode, 20k is full marks5 / 20

Recent episodes

Last six episodes from the show's feed, latest 12 days ago, a new one about every 7 days.

Why does trying to be a “good person” often leave us feeling burned out, anxious, and stretched too thin? Human(ing) Well is a podcast about breaking that cycle—so we can show up for our lives without losing ourselves in the process. Hosted by Amber Cabral, author and award-winning strategist, each episode offers practical mindset shifts and real-life tips to move us closer to holistic…
Human(ing) Well with Amber Cabral's own show description from the podcast feed

Do you make Human(ing) Well with Amber Cabral? Claim or remove this page.

About Human(ing) Well with Amber Cabral

Human(ing) Well with Amber Cabral is a weekly personal development podcast hosted by Amber Cabral, an author and award-winning strategist, according to the show's feed description. Episodes explore burnout, boundaries, discipline and self-doubt through practical mindset shifts, organized around the four pillars of Health, Wealth, Relationships and Growth. The feed lists 77 episodes with a median length of about 16 minutes.

The show is published by Women's Empowerment Network in partnership with SiriusXM and is rated 4.9 on Apple Podcasts from 162 ratings. Listener numbers are not published; based on the rating count and show age, an estimate of 2,000 to 8,000 downloads per episode is likely, though this is an estimate. No sponsors appear in the feed.

Estimated rates run about $40 to $200 per host-read mid-roll placement, which suits wellness, productivity and self-care brands seeking a steady, reflective audience. Sponsorship contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80, and boosted shows can be booked directly through Starbooked.

Written from the show's public RSS feed, its Podcast Index listing and episode titles. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Human(ing) Well with Amber Cabral can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Human(ing) Well with Amber Cabral

How much does Human(ing) Well with Amber Cabral charge for a podcast sponsorship?

Estimated rates run about $40 to $200 per host-read mid-roll placement, based on an estimated 2,000 to 8,000 downloads per episode. Final pricing depends on the show's current audience data and placement type.

What is Human(ing) Well with Amber Cabral about?

The podcast covers burnout, boundaries, discipline and personal growth, with practical tips across health, wealth, relationships and personal growth. Episodes run about 16 minutes and publish weekly.

How do I contact Human(ing) Well with Amber Cabral about sponsoring an episode?

The show's contact email unlocks on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted shows can also be booked through Starbooked directly.

Similar creators

Podcast and other creators in personal development, ranked by score.