Starbooked

Ici c'est ma place

@icicestmaplace · FR · FR

Ici c'est ma place (@icicestmaplace) is a French YouTube channel run by Akto, an alternance and vocational training platform, publishing 60-second career explainers about 90-plus jobs. Its roughly 11,200 subscribers see a median of 55 views per video, with about 50 uploads a year, mostly Shorts. Estimated sponsorship rate: $150 to $250 per video.

Why brands book Ici

Reaches French job seekers exploring CAP and apprenticeship careers

  • Median of 55 views per video across about 50 uploads a year
  • Recent Shorts cover CAP pathways, cabin crew and airport roles
  • At $150 to $250 per video, the cost of a placement is low
Best forvocational training providersapprenticeship employerscareer education campaigns
Watch forViews are small and the audience is niche; reach is limited.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Careers85%
Education15%
Formats
short vertical career explainers, job profile interviews, event announcements
Tone
informative, encouraging
Language
French
On camera
No, voiceover and b-roll
Production
Phone, natural light
Typical length
under 60 seconds

Audience

Commercial intent35/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment60/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Engagement0.8%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks aboutwhat jobs are available with a CAPhow to find an apprenticeshipwhat a specific job involves day to day
Age
60%18-24
30%25-34
7%35-44
3%45+
Gender
50%women
50%men
Countries
🇫🇷 France95%
LanguagesFrench 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
vocational training, recruitment and apprenticeship platforms
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos; the channel promotes its parent platform Akto and its job-search pages in the description.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Career-focused content with no flagged themes in the recent titles or descriptions.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube11k5526
Instagram–––
TikTok–––

Benchmark score: 29 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers1 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days26 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform2 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest today.

Sur la plateforme #ICICESTMAPLACE, de nombreuses opportunités de formation et d’emploi pour t'aider à préparer ton avenir. 👉 https://icicestmaplace.akto.fr/ 🎓 Tu peux trouver une formation en alternance sur : https://icicestmaplace.akto.fr/trouver-une-formation/ 💼 Tu peux trouver une entreprise qui recrute en alternance : https://icicestmaplace.akto.fr/trouver-une-entreprise/ Instagram : https://www.instagram.com/icicestmaplace/ Tiktok : https://www.tiktok.com/@icicestmaplace
Ici c'est ma place's own profile description on YouTube

Are you Ici c'est ma place? Claim or remove this profile.

About Ici c'est ma place

Ici c'est ma place is a French career channel run by Akto, a platform for apprenticeships and vocational training. It posts short vertical videos that profile jobs, explain what a CAP can lead to, and announce career fairs. Most videos run under a minute, and the channel uploads roughly 50 times a year.

The audience is estimated to be mostly young French job seekers and students, with a median of about 55 views per video. Views are modest, so the channel suits campaigns aimed at this specific group rather than broad awareness. Its content is informational and carries no visible paid sponsorships.

Brands in apprenticeship, vocational training or recruitment that want to reach French learners at a low cost per video should consider booking. At $150 to $250 per video, the implied CPM is $20 to $35 per 1,000 views on the median, which is above typical paid-ad CPMs of $10 to $30, so the value rests on targeting rather than volume.

Written from Ici c'est ma place's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Ici c'est ma place can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Ici

How much does Ici c'est ma place charge for a sponsored video?

Based on its median of about 55 views per video and Shorts-heavy output, the estimated rate is $150 to $250 per video. This is an estimate from public metrics. Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80.

What does Ici c'est ma place post about on YouTube?

The channel, run by the apprenticeship platform Akto, posts short career videos profiling jobs such as bagagiste, cabin crew and cafeteria manager. It also covers CAP pathways, apprenticeship tips, interview advice and career fair dates, mostly in French.

How do I contact Ici c'est ma place for a brand deal?

Contact details for this creator unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly, so check whether this channel is boosted before reaching out.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in career guidance, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
EdexLive@edexlive · IN
education newsexam updates32k150$150–25037
design entrance coachingarchitecture entrance exams18k356$150–25036
TECHNO SHEKHAR@technoshekhar · IN
computer courses in hinditally prime tutorials4k165$150–25032
Tech Dhramveer Kumawat@techdhramveerkumawat · IN
job vacancies indiabank jobs5.8k199$150–25025
헤드헌터 윤재홍@헤드헌터윤재홍 · KR
career advicejob interviews19k1.3k$150–25020
Skillhance@skillhance_edu · IN
career guidanceonline courses5.4k503$150–25016