Starbooked

Kenny Wallace Media

Hosted by Kenny Wallace

Kenny Wallace Media, hosted by former NASCAR driver and FOX Sports reporter Kenny Wallace, covers NASCAR and motorsport interviews and commentary. It has about 1,000 episodes published roughly every one to two days, typically 10 to 25 minutes. Estimated downloads are 2,000 to 8,000 per episode, implying a rate of $40 to $200 per host-read mid-roll (estimated).

Why brands sponsor Kenny Wallace Media

Long-running NASCAR interview show with a famous former driver as host

  • About 1,000 episodes with new releases roughly every one to two days
  • Host is a former NASCAR driver and FOX Sports reporter with a recognizable name in the sport
  • Explicit flag is off and recent episodes stay within racing news and driver interviews
Best forAutomotive and racing accessoriesMotorsport sponsorship and event promotion
Watch forDownload estimates are inferred from Apple ratings, not published figures, and the show has no sponsor history in the feed.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Automotive70%
Sports30%
Formats
interview, co-hosted banter, solo monologue
Tone
conversational, opinionated
Language
English
Production
Clean, edited audio
Typical length
10 to 20 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent35/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment65/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Est. downloads per episode2k–8k
Estimated, confidence 45%: 192 Apple ratings suggest the 2,000 to 8,000 band, shifted up one band for the show's relatively young age, with a mid-level Podcast Index popularity of 6 and roughly daily cadence on a named-personality show.
Audience asks aboutWhat is happening with NASCAR drivers and teams this seasonWho is the next driver to change rides or retireHow NASCAR rules and race outcomes are decided
Age
15%18-24
25%25-34
25%35-44
35%45+
Gender
30%women
70%men
Countries
🇺🇸 United States85%
🇨🇦 Canada5%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 20 episodes had a sponsor
None seenno sponsor mentions in the last 20 episodes
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsor mentions found in the feed; funding links list is empty.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Explicit flag is 0 and recent titles cover racing news and interviews, including a title referencing a hockey enforcer and a Martinsville brawl penalty discussion.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Where to listen

Benchmark score: 34 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Consistency Latest episode within the usual cadence0 / 50
Activity Episodes in the last 90 days, weekly is full marks30 / 30
Reach Estimated downloads per episode, 20k is full marks5 / 20

Recent episodes

Last six episodes from the show's feed, latest 2 days ago, a new one about every 1 days.

Thoughts & interviews from dirt racer and former NASCAR Driver/FOX Sports reporter Kenny Wallace. Also the Mark Martin Archive podcast featuring the NASCAR Hall of Famer & his son Matt. And the Mast Cast with Rick Mast & his son Ricky.
Kenny Wallace Media's own show description from the podcast feed

Do you make Kenny Wallace Media? Claim or remove this page.

About Kenny Wallace Media

Kenny Wallace Media is a NASCAR and motorsport podcast hosted by Kenny Wallace, a former NASCAR driver and FOX Sports reporter. The feed lists about 1,000 episodes, with recent releases roughly every one to two days and a typical length of 10 to 20 minutes. Episodes mix interviews, co-hosted discussion and solo commentary on drivers, teams and race outcomes.

The Apple Podcasts listing shows 192 ratings with a 4.4 average, which places the show in the low-thousands-of-downloads range per episode. Audience figures are estimates, not published numbers: the show likely reaches roughly 2,000 to 8,000 listeners per episode, skewing male and US-based. No sponsor mentions appear in the feed, so the show is currently unsponsored in the dossier, and a host-read mid-roll would likely cost about $40 to $200 per episode.

Brands in motorsport, automotive and racing-related consumer products are the natural fit for this show, particularly those seeking an audience that follows NASCAR closely.

Written from the show's public RSS feed, its Podcast Index listing and episode titles. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Kenny Wallace Media can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Kenny Wallace Media

How much does Kenny Wallace Media charge for a podcast sponsorship?

Based on an estimated 2,000 to 8,000 downloads per episode, a host-read mid-roll would be roughly $40 to $200 per episode. Rates are estimates derived from listener signals, not published prices.

What is Kenny Wallace Media about?

Kenny Wallace Media is a NASCAR and motorsport podcast hosted by former driver and FOX Sports reporter Kenny Wallace. It features interviews and commentary on drivers, teams and race results, with about 1,000 episodes in the feed.

How do I contact Kenny Wallace Media about sponsoring an episode?

The show's contact email unlocks on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted shows can also be booked through Starbooked directly, which is the simplest way to start a sponsorship conversation.

Similar creators

Podcast and other creators in motorsports, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesEst. downloadsMedian viewsRateScore
motocrosssupercross15k–$90–62043
drag racingmotorsports6.1k263$150–25037
nascarmotorsports15k–$90–62034
motocrosssupercross5k–$40–20019
RacinBoys@racinboys
motorsportsdirt racing8.2k82$150–2503