Starbooked

Knee Deep In Sound

@kneedeepinsound · EN

Knee Deep In Sound (@kneedeepinsound), a UK electronic music label channel, posts house and techno tracks, mixes and artist uploads for about 30,600 subscribers, with median views near 2,000. It uploads roughly 14 videos a year. Sponsored integrations would run about $40 to $70 per video for long-form content. Its distinctive feature is a label-led catalogue tied to the Hot Since 82 brand.

Why brands book Knee

A house music label channel with a loyal electronic audience and steady mixes

  • About 30,600 subscribers and a 7.1 million lifetime view count
  • Median views of roughly 1,985 per video across recent uploads
  • Long DJ mixes run over 55 minutes, suited to long-form audience time
Best formusic promotionelectronic music gear and audiofestival and nightlife brands
Watch forAverage views are modest and recent uploads are sparse, so reach is limited.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Music85%
Electronic Music15%
Formats
official music videos, full-length DJ mixes, artist track uploads
Tone
energetic, polished
Language
English
On camera
No, voiceover and b-roll
Production
Clean, lightly edited
Typical length
4 to 7 minutes for tracks, about 60 minutes for mixes

Audience

Commercial intent15/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment70/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Engagement3.3%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks aboutwhere to stream a trackthe tracklist of a mixhow to hear more from an artist
Age
20%18-24
40%25-34
25%35-44
15%45+
Gender
35%women
65%men
Countries
🇬🇧 United Kingdom35%
🇺🇸 United States15%
🇩🇪 Germany8%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Catalogue is music uploads and DJ mixes with no flagged content in recent titles.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube31k2k0

Benchmark score: 14 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers8 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days0 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform6 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 156 days ago.

The meteoric rise of Hot Since 82, aka Daley Padley, is the story of a kid from a council estate who became the worlds hottest house star. His swift trajectory can be quantified by a few key ingredients; His stunning studio productions, the journey he takes clubbers on around the world, an incredible work ethic and most importantly an ear for a great tune. So the logical next step in the Hot Since 82 adventure is the introduction of his new record label... 'Knee Deep In Sound'. Demos: demos@hotsince82.com Licensing: craig@anglomanagement.co.uk
Knee Deep In Sound's own profile description on YouTube

Are you Knee Deep In Sound? Claim or remove this profile.

About Knee Deep In Sound

Knee Deep In Sound is the YouTube channel of the record label launched by Hot Since 82 (Daley Padley), a UK house music producer, according to the channel description. It posts official music videos, artist track uploads and long-form DJ mixes from label artists, with about 14 uploads over the past year and most content in English.

The audience is estimated, not measured, to be mostly 25 to 34 year olds in the United Kingdom, with a meaningful share in the United States and Germany. Viewers are electronic music listeners who follow artists and mixes. Median views sit near 2,000 per video.

Sponsored integration rates are estimated at $40 to $70 per video, roughly $20 to $35 per 1,000 median views, which compares with $10 to $30 CPM for paid ads. Music, audio and nightlife brands seeking a focused house music audience should consider it.

Written from Knee Deep In Sound's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Knee Deep In Sound can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Knee

How much does Knee Deep In Sound charge for a sponsored video?

Estimated sponsored integrations run about $40 to $70 per video, based on the channel's median views of roughly 2,000 and a CPM range of $20 to $35 per 1,000 views. Rates are estimates and should be confirmed directly with the channel.

What does Knee Deep In Sound post about on YouTube?

The channel posts house and electronic music, including official music videos, artist track uploads and long-form DJ mixes from label artists. Content is mostly in English and aimed at electronic music listeners.

How do I contact Knee Deep In Sound for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in house music, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
Housequake@housequakeofficial · NL
electronic musicdj mixes1.3k205$150–25020
Riva Starr@rivastarr
house musictechno dj sets14k1.5k$150–25017
Young Bombs@youngbombstv · CA
house musicafro house19k1.2k$150–25015
EMPLEX@emplexhq · GB
electronic musicindependent music5.5k536$150–25013
THE CUBE GUYS@thecubeguystv
house musicclub djs8.9k708$150–25012
S&S Chicago Inc. @snsrecordschi · US
house musicchicago house41k1.2k$150–25012