Starbooked

박형아는뜨개쟁이

@knitterpark · KR · KO

Park Hyeong-a (@knitterpark), a knitting instructor in South Korea, runs a channel with about 27,900 subscribers and a median of roughly 560 views per video. She uploads about 50 videos a year, mostly short tutorials. Sponsored integrations run about $150 to $250 per video.

Why brands book 박형아는뜨개쟁이

Korean knitting instructor with 27,900 subscribers and a loyal crafting audience

  • Median of about 556 views per video across 30 recent uploads
  • About 50 uploads per year, with 74 percent of videos in Shorts
  • Audience skews toward adult women who buy kits and patterns
Best foryarn and craft supply brandshobby kit and pattern productscraft education promotions
Watch forLow median views on Shorts and a small sample of sponsored work; test with one integration first.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Hobbies & Interests70%
Fashion & Style20%
Home & Garden10%
Formats
short tutorial clips, pattern and product showcases, course promotions
Tone
instructional, warm
Language
Korean
On camera
No, voiceover and b-roll
Production
Phone, natural light
Typical length
under 60 seconds for most Shorts, 5 to 15 minutes for long-form tutorials

Audience

Commercial intent45/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment75/100
Positive share of 30 comments
Engagement1.0%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks aboutwhich yarn and hook sizes to usehow to finish a specific stitch or patternwhere to buy the kit or pattern
Age
10%18-24
20%25-34
30%35-44
40%45+
Gender
85%women
15%men
Countries
🇰🇷 South Korea90%
LanguagesKorean 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
knitting kits, crochet patterns, craft classes, yarn and handicraft goods
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos; the channel promotes its own shop and classes in descriptions.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Content is craft tutorials with no flagged themes in the recent titles.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube28k55647

Benchmark score: 38 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers2 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days30 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform6 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 1 days ago.

뜨개교육 20년이상의 뜨개전문가 "박형아는 뜨개쟁이"입니다. 2000년에 뜨개공방을 오픈하고 뜨개교육을 시작하였습니다. 현재도 뜨개 자격증과 뜨개교육을 전문으로 활동하고 있습니다. * 주요 경력사항 * - 뜨개책 저자 뜨개쟁이의 행복한 손뜨개(랜덤하우스코리아) 뜨개쟁이의 코바늘 손뜨개(랜덤하우스코리아) 딸을 위한 손뜨개 세트(조선에듀케이션) 쉽게 따라하는 뜨개쟁이 손뜨개(봄풀출판) - 방송출연 SBS 생활의 달인 KBS 무엇이든 물어보세요 KBS 아침마당 등 다수의 방송 출연 및 인터뷰 진행 - 방송협찬 SBS 신사의 품격 SBS 미스마: 복수의 여신 TvN 알함브라 궁전의 추억 외 다수 방송협찬 및 작품제작 지원 * 비지니스 문의 - mail : sharp0106@naver.com - Tel : 02-3142-0034
박형아는뜨개쟁이's own profile description on YouTube

Are you 박형아는뜨개쟁이? Claim or remove this profile.

About 박형아는뜨개쟁이

Park Hyeong-a (@knitterpark) is a South Korean knitting instructor with more than 20 years of teaching experience, according to her website, and author of several knitting books. Her channel posts short crochet and knitting tutorials, pattern showcases, and promotions for her own kits and online classes, roughly 50 uploads a year.

The channel has about 27,900 subscribers and a median of about 556 views per video, so the audience is small but engaged, and it is likely made up mostly of adult women who knit or crochet as a hobby. These audience figures are estimates based on channel metrics rather than verified analytics.

Brand work to date has been limited to the creator's own products and courses; no third-party sponsorships were detected. Based on the rate rule of $4 to $8 per 1,000 median views for Shorts-heavy channels, a sponsored video is priced at $150 to $250, a CPM of about $4 to $8 per 1,000 views, which is below the $10 to $30 typical for paid ads. Yarn, craft, and hobby brands looking for a niche, low-cost audience should consider booking her.

Written from 박형아는뜨개쟁이's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. 박형아는뜨개쟁이 can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about 박형아는뜨개쟁이

How much does Park Hyeong-a charge for a sponsored video?

Park Hyeong-a's estimated rate is $150 to $250 per sponsored video, based on her median of about 556 views and a Shorts-heavy upload pattern. That works out to a CPM of roughly $4 to $8 per 1,000 views, below typical paid-ad CPMs of $10 to $30.

What does Park Hyeong-a post about on YouTube?

She posts short knitting and crochet tutorials, including stitch techniques, pattern showcases, and product videos for her own kits. She also promotes online classes, including a knitting instructor certification course. Most uploads are under a minute.

How do I contact Park Hyeong-a for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in knitting tutorials, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
Про_вязание_galyatkina@pro_viazanie_galyatkina · ES
knitting tutorialscrochet patterns94k2.1k$150–25045
KATYUSHA WORKSHOP@katyushaworkshop · RU
knitting tutorialshand knitting35k580$150–25039
Mirjam Molenbeek @mirjammolenbeek · NL
knitting tutorialsknitwear patterns8.6k1.8k$150–25038
Bloom Handmade Studio@bloomhandmadestudio · US
knitting tutorialscrochet patterns2.5k707$150–25036
knitting tutorialscrochet and knitting92k343$150–25032
Caros Fummeley@carosfummeley · DE
knitting tutorialscrochet for beginners55k8.4k$150–25031