Starbooked

Lisa A Romano Breakdown to Breakthroughs

Podcast · www.lisaaromano.com · EN
Hosted by Lisa A. Romano

Lisa A. Romano hosts Breakdown to Breakthroughs, a Libsyn-hosted podcast on codependency, narcissistic abuse and emotional recovery. The show has 474 episodes, released roughly every four days, typically 15 to 35 minutes long. Estimated downloads are 20,000 to 80,000 per episode (estimated), with rates of $360 to $2,000 per episode.

Why brands sponsor Lisa A Romano Breakdown to Breakthroughs

Engaged mental health audience of 474 episodes with a 4.8 Apple rating

  • 771 Apple ratings averaging 4.8 stars, with 703 five-star reviews
  • Consistent release every four days with a median episode of about 16 minutes
  • Listeners seek practical guidance on codependency, boundaries and emotional recovery
Best forjournaling and self-care productsmental health apps or coursesbooks and wellness subscriptions
Watch forSensitive subject matter means sponsors should avoid messaging that implies therapy replacement or quick fixes.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Mental Health70%
Self-Help20%
Family & Relationships10%
Formats
solo monologue, educational talk
Tone
supportive, direct
Language
English
Production
Clean, edited audio
Typical length
15 to 35 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent35/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment75/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Est. downloads per episode20k–80k
Estimated, confidence 60%: Apple ratings_count of 771 falls in the 200 to 1,000 band (5,000 to 25,000), shifted up one band for 474 episodes, a mature show, and a high Podcast Index popularity of 9, with the estimate spanning two bands.
Audience asks aboutHow do I stop attracting narcissists?Why do I people-please and feel guilty?How long does codependency recovery take?
Age
12%18-24
30%25-34
30%35-44
28%45+
Gender
70%women
30%men
Countries
🇺🇸 United States45%
🇬🇧 United Kingdom10%
🇨🇦 Canada8%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 20 episodes had a sponsor
None seenno sponsor mentions in the last 20 episodes
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsor mentions found in the feed; the website promotes the host's own Above the Veil Method programs and books.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Episode titles cover narcissistic abuse, trauma and eating disorders in a clinical tone with no explicit flags.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Where to listen

Benchmark score: 58 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Consistency Latest episode within the usual cadence13 / 50
Activity Episodes in the last 90 days, weekly is full marks30 / 30
Reach Estimated downloads per episode, 20k is full marks20 / 20

Recent episodes

Last six episodes from the show's feed, latest 7 days ago, a new one about every 4 days.

Lisa A. Romano is a globally recognized Breakthrough Life Coach, award-winning author, and a leading expert in emotional recovery. Named the #1 Most Influential Person of 2020 and one of the World's Most Inspiring Women of 2023, Lisa has dedicated her career to helping others break free from the chains of codependency and narcissistic abuse. As the creator of the Conscious Healing Academy, she…
Lisa A Romano Breakdown to Breakthroughs's own show description from the podcast feed

Do you make Lisa A Romano Breakdown to Breakthroughs? Claim or remove this page.

About Lisa A Romano Breakdown to Breakthroughs

Breakdown to Breakthroughs is hosted by Lisa A. Romano, a breakthrough life coach and author whose website describes her as a bestselling author and creator of the Above the Veil Method. The show covers codependency, narcissistic abuse, people-pleasing and trauma recovery in solo episodes. Per the RSS feed, it has 474 episodes released roughly every four days, with a median length of about 16 minutes.

The Apple Podcasts listing shows 771 ratings with an average of 4.8 stars. Listener size is estimated, not published: roughly 20,000 to 80,000 downloads per episode, with the audience skewing toward adults aged 25 to 44 interested in emotional recovery. The feed and website name no sponsors, so the show's own programs are its only visible commercial focus.

Sponsors suited to wellness, journaling, mental health tools and self-improvement products should consider the show. A host-read mid-roll is estimated at $360 to $2,000 per episode, based on the estimated download range and the standard rate.

Written from the show's public RSS feed, its Podcast Index listing and episode titles. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Lisa A Romano Breakdown to Breakthroughs can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Lisa A Romano Breakdown to Breakthroughs

How much does Breakdown to Breakthroughs charge for a podcast sponsorship?

Estimated host-read mid-roll rates are about $360 to $2,000 per episode, based on an estimated 20,000 to 80,000 downloads at $18 to $25 per thousand. Actual pricing depends on the booking terms.

What is Breakdown to Breakthroughs about?

The show features Lisa A. Romano discussing codependency, narcissistic abuse, people-pleasing and emotional recovery. Episodes are solo talks, typically 15 to 35 minutes long, released about every four days.

How do I contact Breakdown to Breakthroughs about sponsoring an episode?

The show's contact email unlocks on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted shows can also be booked directly through Starbooked.

Similar creators

Podcast and other creators in mental health, ranked by score.