Starbooked

Massenomics Podcast

Hosted by Tommy, Tanner, John Haack

Massenomics Podcast, hosted by Tommy and Tanner, covers strength training, powerlifting and strongman with humor. It has 547 episodes, released weekly, typically 110 to 135 minutes long. Estimated downloads per episode are 2,000 to 8,000, with rates of about $40 to $200 per host-read mid-roll ad.

Why brands sponsor Massenomics Podcast

Engaged strength training audience with weekly two-hour episodes and strong ratings

  • Weekly episodes of roughly two hours keep listeners engaged across 547 episodes since 2016.
  • Apple Podcasts shows 630 ratings averaging 5.0, signalling a loyal listener base.
  • Home gym equipment coverage fits brands selling racks, barbells, and training gear.
Best forhome gym equipmentstrength training supplementsfitness apparel
Watch forThe show is explicit and audience size is estimated, not measured.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Fitness70%
Hobbies & Interests20%
Business & Finance10%
Formats
co-hosted banter, interview, product review
Tone
humorous, informal
Language
English
Production
Clean, edited audio
Typical length
105 to 135 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent45/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment85/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Est. downloads per episode2k–8k
Estimated, confidence 45%: Apple Podcasts shows 630 ratings (band of 200 to 1,000 ratings, 5,000 to 25,000 downloads), adjusted down for a niche fitness show with weekly cadence and no network, giving roughly 2,000 to 8,000 downloads per episode.
Audience asks aboutWhich home gym equipment is worth buyingHow to train hard while managing life and familyWhich exercises and equipment choices suit strength goals
Age
15%18-24
35%25-34
30%35-44
20%45+
Gender
20%women
80%men
Countries
🇺🇸 United States75%
🇨🇦 Canada8%
🇬🇧 United Kingdom5%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 20 episodes had a sponsor
None seenno sponsor mentions in the last 20 episodes
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
home gym equipment, fitness equipment
Affiliate links
No

No sponsor mentions found in the feed. Episode titles cover home gym equipment and the Home Gym Con event, but no named sponsor appears.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitymedium
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Feed marks the show explicit (explicit flag 1), so the show is not family friendly.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Where to listen

Benchmark score: 90 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Consistency Latest episode within the usual cadence50 / 50
Activity Episodes in the last 90 days, weekly is full marks28 / 30
Reach Estimated downloads per episode, 20k is full marks5 / 20

Recent episodes

Last six episodes from the show's feed, latest 7 days ago, a new one about every 7 days.

The Massenomics Podcast has been described as "the lifting podcast about nothing". We (Tommy & Tanner) cover relevant topics in strength training, powerlifitng and strongman, but we do it with our spin of humor and entertainment.
Massenomics Podcast's own show description from the podcast feed

Do you make Massenomics Podcast? Claim or remove this page.

About Massenomics Podcast

Massenomics Podcast is a weekly strength training show hosted by Tommy and Tanner, covering powerlifting, strongman, and home gym equipment with a humorous approach. The feed lists 547 episodes, typically 105 to 135 minutes long, and the show's website describes it as a lifting podcast with a spin of humor and entertainment.

The show is published on Libsyn and has 630 Apple Podcasts ratings averaging 5.0 stars, according to Apple Podcasts. Listener figures are estimates and not published by the show. Based on ratings and cadence, downloads are estimated at roughly 2,000 to 8,000 per episode, with the audience skewing male and based mainly in the United States.

No sponsors were named in the feed or website. Based on estimated downloads, a host-read mid-roll would cost about $40 to $200 per episode, suiting home gym equipment, supplements, and fitness apparel brands looking for a committed lifting audience.

Written from the show's public RSS feed, its Podcast Index listing and episode titles. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Massenomics Podcast can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Massenomics Podcast

How much does Massenomics Podcast charge for a podcast sponsorship?

Based on estimated downloads of 2,000 to 8,000 per episode, a host-read mid-roll is about $40 to $200 per episode. Final pricing depends on the show's own terms and the sponsorship format.

What is Massenomics Podcast about?

Massenomics Podcast is a weekly strength training show hosted by Tommy and Tanner. It covers powerlifting, strongman, and home gym equipment with humor and entertainment.

How do I contact Massenomics Podcast about sponsoring an episode?

The show's contact email unlocks on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted shows can also be booked through Starbooked.

Similar creators

Podcast and other creators in strength training, ranked by score.