Starbooked

Omobola Bolaji

@omobolabolaji · NG · EN

Omobola Bolaji (@omobolabolaji) is a Nigerian beauty creator posting makeup tutorials, skincare tips, gele tying and product reviews. Her channel has about 5,400 subscribers and roughly 805 median views per video, with uploads slowing to none in the last 90 days. Sponsored integrations are estimated at $150 to $250 per video, with short-form content dominating her catalog.

Why brands book Omobola

Short beauty tutorials with a Nigerian audience and brand-friendly skincare reviews

  • Median of 805 views across 30 recent videos, with a top video at 48,675 views
  • Shorts make up 72% of uploads, with a median duration of 42 seconds
  • A 5,360-subscriber channel suited to low-cost, product-focused trials
Best forskincare trial campaignsmakeup and gele launches for Nigerian audiences
Watch forUploads have stopped in the last 90 days and median views are low, so reach is limited.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Beauty70%
Fashion and Style20%
Lifestyle10%
Formats
short vertical tutorials, product unboxings, product swatches, haul videos
Tone
friendly, instructional
Language
English
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Phone, natural light
Typical length
under 60 seconds

Audience

Commercial intent45/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment70/100
Positive share of 30 comments
Engagement1.0%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks aboutwhich products to buy for a given lookhow to tie a gele step by stepwhich sunscreens or skincare work on deeper skin tones
Age
35%18-24
40%25-34
15%35-44
10%45+
Gender
85%women
15%men
Countries
🇳🇬 Nigeria45%
🇺🇸 United States15%
🇬🇧 United Kingdom10%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
skincare, makeup, fragrance-free body care, fashion retail
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos, though many recent titles name brands such as Revlon, elf Cosmetics and Kiehl's, and the channel lists a business contact.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Recent titles cover makeup, skincare and gele tutorials with no flagged content.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube5.4k8050

Benchmark score: 20 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers19 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days0 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform1 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 911 days ago.

I love to create and share makeup tutorials, skincare tips, how to tie gele, product reviews and everything about beauty. Welcome to my page! ♥️ B U S I N E S S E N Q U I R I E S : info@myglamosphere.com or omobola2@gmail.com S O C I A L S BLOG : www.myglamosphere.com INSTAGRAM: @omobolabolaji TWITTER: @omobolabolaji
Omobola Bolaji's own profile description on YouTube

Are you Omobola Bolaji? Claim or remove this profile.

About Omobola Bolaji

Omobola Bolaji (@omobolabolaji) is a Nigerian beauty creator who posts makeup tutorials, skincare tips, gele tutorials and product reviews on YouTube. Her channel has about 5,400 subscribers and a catalog of 144 videos, with most recent uploads being short vertical clips under a minute. Her website, as listed on her channel, is myglamosphere.com, and no further details were found on it.

Recent uploads are mostly short-form. Median views sit around 805 per video, with occasional spikes such as a gele tutorial at over 48,000 views. Audience estimates suggest a largely Nigerian and African viewership with a strong female skew, though these figures are approximate. Uploads have paused in the last 90 days.

Estimated sponsored integration rates are $150 to $250 per video, which works out to roughly $4 to $8 per 1,000 median views on short-form content, compared with typical paid-ad CPMs of $10 to $30. Brands seeking low-cost, product-focused trials with a Nigerian beauty audience should consider booking her.

Written from Omobola Bolaji's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Omobola Bolaji can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Omobola

How much does Omobola Bolaji charge for a sponsored video?

Estimated rates are $150 to $250 per video, based on her roughly 805 median views and short-form format. Confirm the current rate directly with her, as her recent upload pace is slow.

What does Omobola Bolaji post about on YouTube?

She posts makeup tutorials, skincare tips, product reviews, gele tying tutorials and beauty hauls. Most of her recent videos are short vertical clips under a minute.

How do I contact Omobola Bolaji for a brand deal?

Her business email is listed on her channel. Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80, and boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in makeup tutorials, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
Onlinecosmeticos@onlinecosmeticostienda · ES
cosmetics retailmakeup tutorials25k706$150–25026
Maybelline New York DE@maybellinenewyorkde · DE
makeup tutorialsdrugstore beauty81k3.1k$150–25025
Clean Beauty with Alli Marie@cleanbeautywithallimarie · US
clean beautyskincare reviews5k381$150–25021
Lavaa Beauty@lavaabeauty
luxury lashespress on nails1.8k74$150–25019
Jjacks48@jjacks48
makeup tutorialsbeauty looks35k2.6k$150–25016
Katie Louise Arter@katiearter · GB
beauty reviewshair styling37k2.4k$150–25015