Starbooked

Por Ávila

@poravila · ES · ES

Por Ávila (@poravila), a Spanish political party channel from Ávila, Spain, posts short local-government and civic clips. The channel has about 1,140 subscribers and 1,148 median views per video, uploading roughly 50 videos a year, mostly Shorts. Brand deal range: $150 to $250 per video.

Why brands book Por

Reach Ávila's local civic audience through a political party's daily Shorts

  • About 1,148 median views per video across 30 recent uploads
  • Roughly 50 uploads per year, near-daily posting cadence
  • Estimated $150 to $250 per video at this view level
Best forlocal Ávila event promotionregional service announcements
Watch forPolitical channel; brands may face association concerns in a partisan context.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Politics70%
Society20%
Lifestyle10%
Formats
vertical short clips, event coverage, speech excerpts
Tone
formal, civic
Language
Spanish
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Phone, natural light
Typical length
under 60 seconds

Audience

Commercial intent5/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment55/100
Positive share of 30 comments
Engagement1.8%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks aboutwhat the party is proposing for Ávilalocal events and festivities coveragehow to get involved in local politics
Age
10%18-24
20%25-34
25%35-44
45%45+
Gender
50%women
50%men
Countries
🇪🇸 Spain95%
LanguagesSpanish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicshigh

Family friendly
Channel is an active political party account; recent clips cover municipal politics and religious festivities such as 'Fiestas de Santa Teresa #Ávila | Despedida de la Santa y la Virgen de la Caridad'.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube1.1k1.1k50

Benchmark score: 80 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers50 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days30 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform0 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 1 days ago.

Bienvenidos al canal del partido político Por Ávila (XAV) en YouTube. Puedes ponerte en contacto con nosotros en el correo electrónico trabajamos@poravila.es Estaremos encantados de recibir tus propuestas, sugerencias y opiniones. #Cumplimos💛 #PorÁvila #ÚneteAlCambio💛 #Ávila
Por Ávila's own profile description on YouTube

Are you Por Ávila? Claim or remove this profile.

About Por Ávila

Por Ávila (@poravila) is the YouTube channel of the Por Ávila political party, a local group active in the Spanish city of Ávila. The channel posts mostly vertical Shorts covering municipal politics, provincial debates, and local civic life, along with coverage of festivities such as the Santa Teresa celebrations.

The channel has about 1,140 subscribers and a median of roughly 1,150 views per video. Based on the titles and comments, the audience is likely local residents of Ávila and the surrounding province, skewing older. These are estimates, not platform-verified demographics.

Brands seeking hyperlocal Spanish reach may consider this channel, though its political nature limits suitability for most categories. At $20 to $35 per 1,000 median views on long-form, or $4 to $8 per 1,000 on Shorts, the channel's rate works out to about $150 to $250 per video, a cost per thousand views that compares with $10 to $30 CPM for paid ads.

Written from Por Ávila's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Por Ávila can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Por

How much does Por Ávila charge for a sponsored video?

Por Ávila's estimated rate is $150 to $250 per video, based on its median of about 1,148 views and the Shorts rate of $4 to $8 per 1,000 views. Rates are estimates from public channel data and may change after direct negotiation.

What does Por Ávila post about on YouTube?

Por Ávila posts mostly short vertical videos about Ávila municipal politics, provincial debates, and local events such as the Santa Teresa festivities. Most clips run under a minute and feature party representatives speaking directly to camera.

How do I contact Por Ávila for a brand deal?

The channel description lists trabajamos@poravila.es as a contact email. Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80, and boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in local politics, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
ML Soul of Detroitpodcast · US
detroit newslocal politics15k–$90–62093
LA Podcastpodcast · US
local politicslos angeles news15k–$90–62086
minnesota newscurrent affairs5k–$40–20083
Jambi Independent@jambiindependentid · ID
regional newsjambi news1.2k415$150–25072
indian fasttrack News@indianfasttracknews · IN
hindi newsmumbai news1.7k348$150–25056
Devbhumi Emedia News@devbhumiemedia · IN
regional newsuttarakhand news2.5k996$150–25051