Starbooked

しろみなたまね

@shirotama_1105 · JP · JA

Shirotama Tamane (@shirotama_1105), a Japanese VTuber from Japan, makes singing streams, karaoke and gaming content as a trainee shrine-maiden persona. With about 2,360 subscribers and roughly 424 median views per video, she uploads sporadically, with no uploads in the last 90 days. Sponsored integrations would cost about $150 to $250 per video.

Why brands book しろみなたまね

Japanese VTuber with a steady karaoke audience and family-friendly streams

  • Median of 424 views per video across the last 30 uploads
  • Shorts make up 56% of uploads, with a median duration of 54 seconds
  • At roughly $150 to $250 per video, the rate suits small budgets
Best forJapanese-market music or karaoke app promotionssmall Japanese-language gaming or entertainment brand awareness
Watch forUploads are irregular with none in the last 90 days, and views are low, so reach will be limited.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Music60%
Video Gaming25%
Entertainment15%
Formats
live stream archives, short-form singing clips, karaoke covers
Tone
cheerful, earnest
Language
Japanese
On camera
No, voiceover and b-roll
Production
Phone, natural light
Typical length
under 60 seconds for Shorts, 1 to 4 hours for streams

Audience

Commercial intent5/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment75/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Engagement3.2%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks aboutwhich song will be sung nexthow to request a songwhen the next karaoke or mahjong stream happens
Age
35%18-24
40%25-34
15%35-44
10%45+
Gender
50%women
50%men
Countries
🇯🇵 Japan90%
🇺🇸 United States3%
Other7%
LanguagesJapanese 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Recent titles cover karaoke, mahjong and casual chat with no flagged themes.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube2.4k4240
X–––

Benchmark score: 23 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers22 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days0 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform0 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 384 days ago.

おんたまでーす🐣見習い巫女VTuberの しろみなたまね です!🍳 歌うことがだいすきで、 まじめに!楽しく!全力で! をモットーに、配信活動をがんばっていますっ💨 私の声が、ほんの少しでも“元気のもと”になれたらうれしいな🌈 。o○゚+.。o○゚+.。o○゚+.。o○゚+.。o○+.。o○゚+.。o○+.。o○+.。o○ 🍳X(旧Twitter)🍳 https://twitter.com/shirotama_1105 🍳YouTube🍳 https://www.youtube.com/@shirotama_1105 🍳メンバーシップ【たまねっこくらぶ】🍳 https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCp2VkpIf8QC2xH_r1A1fGA/join 【入会特典】 ・メンバー用バッジ ・カスタム絵文字 ・メンバー限定動画 ・メンバー限定のライブ配信 たまねとあなたとの秘密の空間で、色んな事していきたいです🐣 リクエストにも応えつつ、コミュニケーション沢山とりたいな💜 。o○゚+.。o○゚+.。o○゚+.。o○゚+.。o○+.。o○゚+.。o○+.。o○+.。o○
しろみなたまね's own profile description on YouTube

Are you しろみなたまね? Claim or remove this profile.

About しろみなたまね

Shirotama Tamane (@shirotama_1105) is a Japanese VTuber who streams as a trainee shrine-maiden persona. Her content centers on karaoke streams, anime and idol song covers, and mahjong games on Mahjong Soul, with a stated motto of earnest, fun and full-effort streaming. Most of her output is Shorts, and the typical video runs under a minute.

The channel has about 2,360 subscribers and a median of 424 views per video. Her audience is mostly Japanese viewers, and our estimate is that it skews toward young adults, though this is an estimate and not verified data. Uploads have been irregular, with none in the last 90 days.

The channel has no sponsorship history in its recent videos. A sponsored integration would run about $150 to $250 per video under our rate rule of $4 to $8 per 1,000 median views for Shorts-heavy channels, which equals a CPM of $4 to $8 per 1,000 views. Paid ads typically run $10 to $30 CPM, so this is a low-cost option for brands targeting Japanese karaoke or music fans.

Written from しろみなたまね's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. しろみなたまね can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about しろみなたまね

How much does Shirotama Tamane charge for a sponsored video?

Based on her median of 424 views and a Shorts-heavy upload pattern, a sponsored video would likely cost about $150 to $250. This is an estimate from our rate rule, not a published rate card.

What does Shirotama Tamane post about on YouTube?

She posts karaoke and anime or idol song covers, mahjong games on Mahjong Soul, and casual chat streams in Japanese. Most uploads are short clips under a minute, with occasional longer live archives.

How do I contact Shirotama Tamane for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in vtuber, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
千里 せんり@senri_0612
vtuberlivestream gaming3.9k1.4k$150–25075
vtuberjapanese idol4.5k1.1k$150–25062
vtubermahjong streams6k1k$150–25052
vtuberjapanese karaoke21k482$150–25037
vtuberjapanese karaoke16k513$150–25022
vtuberjapanese karaoke9.3k871$150–25018