Starbooked

竹島宏.TV!

@takeshimahiroshi · JP · JA

Hiroshi Takeshima (@takeshimahiroshi), a Japanese romantic enka and kayo singer from Japan, runs a YouTube channel with about 10,100 subscribers and roughly 10,900 median views per video. He posts short Japanese music clips several times a week, with a rate range of $4 to $8 per 1,000 median views, or about $50 to $90 per Short-heavy video.

Why brands book 竹島宏.TV!

Japanese romantic ballad singer with steady music-release reach

  • Median of about 10,900 views per video across 30 recent uploads
  • Averages 43 uploads in 90 days, keeping the feed active
  • Audience is mainly Japanese viewers aged 35 and over (estimated)
Best formusic and album launcheslifestyle or evening-relaxation products aimed at Japanese audiences
Watch forChannel is mostly promotional for his own releases and the audience is small; estimates are rough.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Music90%
Entertainment10%
Formats
short vertical music clips, album promo videos, studio recording behind-the-scenes
Tone
romantic, warm
Language
Japanese
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Phone, natural light
Typical length
under 60 seconds

Audience

Commercial intent25/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment85/100
Positive share of 30 comments
Engagement4.3%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks aboutwhere to buy the new albumrelease dates for new songslyric meaning behind song titles
Age
5%18-24
10%25-34
20%35-44
65%45+
Gender
60%women
40%men
Countries
🇯🇵 Japan95%
Other5%
LanguagesJapanese 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
music recordings, music retail
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos; several videos promote the artist's own album and CD store links.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Recent titles and descriptions are about music releases and a birthday live with no flagged content.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube10k11k43
X–––
Instagram–––

Benchmark score: 82 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers50 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days30 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform2 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 1 days ago.

竹島宏オフィシャルサイト http://www.takeshimahiroshi.com/ 竹島宏公式ブログ http://www.takeshimahiroshi.com/blog/ X 竹島宏【公式】 https://twitter.com/takeshima_staff Instagram hiroshi.takeshima_official https://www.instagram.com/hiroshi.takeshima_official/ 竹島宏 テイチクエンタテインメント http://www.teichiku.co.jp/teichiku/artist/takeshima/ 竹島 宏の Let's 恋町ダンス! https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLN78lCARBjCOaupa8y68v_-kYDG024x5r #竹島宏
竹島宏.TV!'s own profile description on YouTube

Are you 竹島宏.TV!? Claim or remove this profile.

About 竹島宏.TV!

Hiroshi Takeshima publishes short Japanese music videos on his YouTube channel, mostly clips from his romantic enka and kayo songs and promotion for his 25th anniversary album. Uploads are frequent, often several per week, and most are under a minute, with a few full-length song videos.

The channel has about 10,100 subscribers and a median of roughly 10,900 views per video. Viewers are likely Japanese listeners, with a skew toward older adults (estimated, not verified). Website pages describe him as a romantic kayo singer with a record label, TEICHIKU Records, and the channel carries his official artist branding.

Brands seeking Japanese music-loving audiences could book him for sponsored clips. Estimated rates are $4 to $8 CPM equivalent for Shorts-heavy output, compared with $10 to $30 typical for paid ads. Brands with evening or relaxation products may find a good fit.

Written from 竹島宏.TV!'s public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. 竹島宏.TV! can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about 竹島宏.TV!

How much does Hiroshi Takeshima charge for a sponsored video?

Estimated rates are $4 to $8 per 1,000 median views for Shorts-heavy channels, which works out to roughly $50 to $90 per video at about 10,900 median views. Rates are estimates from public data and should be confirmed directly with the creator.

What does Hiroshi Takeshima post about on YouTube?

He posts short Japanese music clips, mostly from his romantic enka and kayo songs, plus promotion for his 25th anniversary album. Most videos are under a minute, and there are a few full-length song videos.

How do I contact Hiroshi Takeshima for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in japanese music, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
きみとバンド@kimitoband · JP
girl bandjapanese music34k17k$150–25087
sayuri@motto_yukemuri · JP
ai vocal coversshowa kayokyoku9.9k6.4k$150–25082
東野純直 & 安部潤  音GRAPH@azumanosumitada.official · JP
japanese musicjazz fusion8.5k4.4k$150–25082
MASA VIVASNUT@vivasnutmasa · JP
sanuki udonfood tours2.8k3.2k$150–25081
Neo Japanesque official@neojapanesqueofficial3559 · JP
japanese musicfusion instrumental3k1.3k$150–25081
SENA official channel@senaofficialchannel · JP
piano coverswedding songs2.5k1.2k$150–25080