Starbooked

The Enough is Enough Podcast

Podcast · davideclarkephd.com · EN
Hosted by David Clarke

The Enough is Enough Podcast is hosted by Dr. David Clarke, a clinical psychologist and author. It covers narcissistic partners, manipulation tactics and recovery from abuse through a Christian lens. The show has 100 episodes released roughly every 3 days, typically 5 to 7 minutes long. Estimated downloads per episode are 5,000 to 25,000, with a rate of $90 to $625 per episode.

Why brands sponsor The Enough is Enough Podcast

Weekly faith-based show reaching listeners navigating divorce and narcissistic abuse

  • Consistent cadence of about one episode every three days over roughly two years
  • Short episodes of around six minutes suit focused host-read messages
  • Strong 4.8 average on Apple Podcasts from 237 ratings signals loyal listeners
Best forcounseling and therapy servicesbooks and self-help resourcesfaith-based wellness products
Watch forSubject matter is emotionally heavy, so sponsors should keep messaging sensitive and supportive.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Religion & Spirituality55%
Family & Relationships35%
Health & Fitness10%
Formats
solo monologue, educational explainer
Tone
direct, supportive
Language
English
Production
Clean, edited audio
Typical length
5 to 7 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent25/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment70/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Est. downloads per episode5k–25k
Estimated, confidence 50%: 237 Apple ratings for a show about five years old at the 50 to 200 and 200 to 1,000 bands, shifted up one band for slow rating accumulation, with weekly cadence, short episodes and a Libsyn host.
Audience asks aboutHow to recognize narcissistic behaviorHow to divorce a narcissist safelyHow faith applies to escaping abuse
Age
10%18-24
25%25-34
30%35-44
35%45+
Gender
70%women
30%men
Countries
🇺🇸 United States60%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 20 episodes had a sponsor
None seenno sponsor mentions in the last 20 episodes
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsor mentions found in the feed; the website describes paid counseling services offered by the host.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Episode titles discuss abuse, divorce and manipulation in general terms; the feed is not flagged explicit.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Where to listen

Benchmark score: 72 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Consistency Latest episode within the usual cadence38 / 50
Activity Episodes in the last 90 days, weekly is full marks30 / 30
Reach Estimated downloads per episode, 20k is full marks15 / 20

Recent episodes

Last six episodes from the show's feed, latest 4 days ago, a new one about every 3 days.

Are you tired of feeling trapped and controlled by your narcissistic partner? Do you feel like you're constantly walking on eggshells or being manipulated into doing things you don't want to do? It's time to break free and take back control of your life. Dr. David Clarke will help you learn the red flags of narcissistic behavior, the tactics they use to control their partners, and most…
The Enough is Enough Podcast's own show description from the podcast feed

Do you make The Enough is Enough Podcast? Claim or remove this page.

About The Enough is Enough Podcast

The Enough is Enough Podcast is hosted by Dr. David Clarke, a clinical psychologist and author whose website describes his work helping individuals in marital crisis from a Christian perspective. The show covers narcissistic partners, gaslighting, covert narcissism, divorce and recovery, with 100 episodes in the feed and a release cadence of roughly every three days. Episodes typically run five to seven minutes.

Apple Podcasts lists 237 ratings with an average of 4.8 stars. Listener figures are not published; we estimate 5,000 to 25,000 downloads per episode based on rating count, show age and cadence. The feed and website show no sponsors, and the host offers paid counseling. Listeners are likely adults in or recovering from difficult relationships.

At an estimated 5,000 to 25,000 downloads per episode, a host-read mid-roll would run about $90 to $625 per episode. The show suits faith-based counseling, self-help books and wellness brands seeking an engaged, relationship-focused audience.

Written from the show's public RSS feed, its Podcast Index listing and episode titles. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. The Enough is Enough Podcast can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about The Enough is Enough Podcast

How much does The Enough is Enough Podcast charge for a podcast sponsorship?

Based on an estimated 5,000 to 25,000 downloads per episode, a host-read mid-roll is estimated at $90 to $625 per episode. Rates depend on the final booking terms agreed with the show.

What is The Enough is Enough Podcast about?

The show, hosted by Dr. David Clarke, covers narcissistic relationships, manipulation tactics, divorce and recovery, approached from a Christian perspective.

How do I contact The Enough is Enough Podcast about sponsoring an episode?

The show's contact email unlocks on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted shows can also be booked through Starbooked.

Similar creators

Podcast and other creators in narcissistic abuse, ranked by score.