Starbooked

Zumba® Party with Aksana

@zumbapartywithaksana3383 · EN

Zumba® Party with Aksana (@zumbapartywithaksana3383) is a dance fitness channel run by Aksana, a Zumba Licensed Instructor and AFAA certified group exercise instructor. It posts Zumba choreography and dance workouts, mostly short clips. The channel has about 13,400 subscribers, a median of roughly 1,900 views per video, and uploads about two videos a week. Sponsored integration rates run about $150 to $250 per video.

Why brands book Zumba®

Family-friendly Zumba choreography channel with a loyal, high-engagement fitness audience

  • Median of about 1,857 views per video across 552 uploads
  • Engagement rate of 4.5 percent, well above typical for a channel this size
  • Around 56 percent of uploads are Shorts, with the top Shorts reaching over 7,000 views
Best foractivewear and fitness apparelfitness equipment and workout accessoriesdance and wellness app promotions
Watch forMedian views are modest, and no prior brand deals are visible, so results will be hard to predict.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Physical Fitness70%
Music20%
Hobbies & Interests10%
Formats
short-form dance routines, full choreography tutorials, trending song workouts
Tone
energetic, upbeat
Language
English
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Phone, natural light
Typical length
under 60 seconds for Shorts, 2 to 4 minutes for long-form choreography

Audience

Commercial intent10/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment85/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Engagement4.5%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks abouthow to follow a specific choreography step by stepwhich songs are used in each routinehow often Zumba workouts should be done for results
Age
15%18-24
35%25-34
30%35-44
20%45+
Gender
80%women
20%men
Countries
Philippines25%
🇺🇸 United States20%
🇬🇧 United Kingdom10%
LanguagesEnglish 85%Other 15%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Fitness dance content with no flagged titles; recent Shorts use trending pop and K-pop songs.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube13k1.9k7
Instagram–––

Benchmark score: 27 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers17 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days7 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform3 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 2 days ago.

Hello Zumba Party People! I'm Aksana, a Zumba Licensed Instructor and AFAA Certified Group Exercise Instructor, dancing is my passion and fitness for life! :-) I believe that Zumba is a fun and effective workout if you put all your energy and power into your routine. For toning your body, I would recommend resistance exercises at least 2x per week. Please subscribe to my youtube channel and like my facebook page for updates, choreography and more videos to be uploaded daily and weekly! Thanks for the support Rockstars! :-) xoxo Aksana https://www.instagram.com/zumbapartywithaksana/
Zumba® Party with Aksana's own profile description on YouTube

Are you Zumba® Party with Aksana? Claim or remove this profile.

About Zumba® Party with Aksana

Zumba® Party with Aksana is a dance fitness channel run by Aksana, a Zumba Licensed Instructor and AFAA certified group exercise instructor. The channel posts Zumba choreography, dance workouts and trending song routines, with most uploads as short-form Shorts and a smaller number of longer tutorials. Upload pace is about two videos per week over the past year, with 552 videos in total and about 5 million lifetime views.

Viewers are estimated to be mostly women aged 25 to 44, with a notable share in the Philippines, the United States and the United Kingdom. These are estimates, not platform-verified figures. The channel shows no brand deals in its recent uploads, so there is no existing brand work to point to.

The median video reaches roughly 1,900 views. A sponsored video typically costs $150 to $250, which implies a CPM of about $20 to $35 per 1,000 views for long-form content, compared with the $10 to $30 CPM typical for paid ads. Brands seeking low-cost, engaged fitness exposure may find it a good fit.

Written from Zumba® Party with Aksana's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Zumba® Party with Aksana can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Zumba®

How much does Zumba® Party with Aksana charge for a sponsored video?

Based on its median views, sponsored integrations are estimated at $150 to $250 per video. Exact rates are set by the creator and may vary with format and deliverables, so confirm the current price directly.

What does Zumba® Party with Aksana post about on YouTube?

The channel posts Zumba choreography, dance fitness workouts and routines set to trending songs, including pop, K-pop and Latin tracks. Most uploads are short Shorts, with some longer choreography tutorials of two to four minutes.

How do I contact Zumba® Party with Aksana for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly, so check the profile to see whether this channel is boosted.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in dance fitness, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
social danceballroom dance tutorials7.3k10k$200–35063
Belly Dance Videos@bellydancevideos · US
belly dance tutorialsdance performance7.2k3.9k$150–25051
Y&M DANCE LAB. official@ymdancelab.official · JP
ballroom dancelatin dance3.8k1.5k$150–25051
LineDanceDallas3@linedancedallas3
line dancedance tutorials69k11k$220–39051
Bollycurves@bollycurves · US
bollywood dancedance fitness2.1k849$150–25050
Alex Dance Magic@alexdancemagic · US
dance fitnesscardio workouts1.5k1.4k$150–25050